Notts Derby Charity Horse Show 2011, Long Eaton Showground Results

Author: No Comments Share:

Welsh Section A
1.Yearling Colt

1st Gamelog Dewr – A Squires
2nd Afan Spy – S Williams

2. Yearling Filly

1st Fosterhouses Poppy Moon – D Unsworth
2nd Moorcock Alice – I Kinson
3rd Thistledown Lucile – TE Rice

3. 2yo Colt

1st Colne Torpedo – A Overton Ablitt
2nd Fana Jasper – A Phillips

4. 2yo Filly

1st Larapinta Tawny Pipit – J Allen
2nd Tiffwyl Miranda – E Wormald
3rd Whittern Debutante – J Hillyard
4th Telaid Acacia – Craigdorne STud
5th Thistledown Scots Luck – ME Wilson
6th Fosterhouses Tanitia – D Unsworth

5. 3yo Colt

No entries

6. 3yo Filly

1st Chetwynd Jocelyn – The Countess of Shrewbury

7. Gelding

1st Amilas Trumpton – S Keswani
2nd Wensley Matador – L Burt
3rd Taraco Crossfire – E Rushton
4th Rushton Rapheal – S Chillingworth
5th Fransland Bensicliffe – A Phillips
6th Papplewick Gino – J Kirkman
Youngstock Champion – Gamelog Dewr Reserve – Colne Torpedo

8. Stallion

1st Larapinta Oystercatcher – J Allen
2nd Ffynnonbach Llewelyn – D Smailes
3rd Katenjehof Legacy – Cheshmere Stud
4th Gartconnel Czar – T Millar
5th Tallares Merlyn – Maplebeck Stud
6th Forlan Master Plan – I Kinson

9. Barren Mare

1st Tame Valley Rosemary – SEV Goodwin
2nd Larapinta Topaz – J Allen
3rd Tillybo Top Totty – E Wormald
4th Drumaddie Hafina – JA Harriss
5th Afan Shiraz – S Williams
6th Forlan Honey Pippin – I Kinson

10. Brood Mare

1st Ridings Starburst – Maplebeck Stud
2nd Friarly Silver Princess – Craigdorne Stud

11. Foal

1st Maplebeck Merlyns Master – Maplebeck Stud
2nd Craigdorne Silver Phoenix – Craigdorne Stud
Champion –Tamevalley Rosemary Reserve Larapinta Oystercatcher
Welsh Section B
12. Yearling Colt or Filly
1stBirkinbrook Lenidas – Mrs C Mansfield
2nd Saltre Lysander – Saltre Stud
3rd Offcote Lady Lucinda – Offcote Stud
4thHolymoor Andante – AE Marriott
13. Welsh B 2 Year Old
1st Dawthorpe Delphine – N Beaumont
2ndKingsmead Rosemary – L Jones
3rdGruigeria Lucinda – J Saville
4th Britains Ocean Romance – M Parker
14. Welsh B 3 Year Old
1stBirkinbrook Golden Dixie – C Mansfield
2ndBonnitahs Angelina – J Saville
3rd Telynau Glamour Girl – AJ Marriott
15. Welsh B Gelding Any Age
1stFoxcroft Nightlight – Rebecca Watcham
2nd Hykos Rubus – R Hurst
3rdClarwill Rough Diamond – Patsy Hings
4th Ashope Braveheart – W Martin
Youngstock Champion– Dawthorpe Delphine Reserve – Birkinbrook Golden Dixie
16. Welsh B Stallion
1stMillford Fair Kestrel – Offcote Stud
2ndGunthwaite Old Gold – N Beaumont
3rdDrummadie Applejack – JA Harriss
17. Welsh B Mare
1stWaterlings Dun Lightly – M Surman
2ndHolyoake Chanel – AM Eley
3rd Offcote Lady Louisa – Offcote Stud
4thLarklands Menna – W Martin
5th Rosedale Myfanwy – L Jones
18. Welsh B Foal
No Entries
Champion –Dawthorpe Delphine – Reserve – Waterlings Dun Lightly
Welsh Section C
19. Welsh C Yearling
1stGlanhayl Rendition – S Morsley
20. Welsh C 2 Year Old
Non Forward
21. Welsh C 3 YO
No Entries
22. Welsh C Gelding
1st Putwell Comet Bach – N Wayman
2nd Cigeons Birthday Boy – C Mills
Youngstock Champion– Glanhayl Rendition
23. Welsh C Stallion
1st Kallistalodge Charlie Cool – J Kilbey
24. Welsh C Mare
1st Cheshmere Tegan – Cheshmere Stud
1stD`Abernon Fantasy – E Tyson
25 Welsh C Foal
1st Maihem Foal – E Tyson
2ndCheshmere Ena – Cheshmere Stud
Champion –Cheshmere Tegan Reserve Putwell Comet Bach
Welsh Section D
26. Welsh D Yearling
1st Ryehill Flash Comet – S Cooper
2ndMalfredd Magnum – S Smedley
27. Welsh D 2 YO
None Forward
28. Welsh D 3YO
1st Stepol Full Monty – S Mason
29. Brynmellion Del Boy – K Fearn
Youngstock Champion –Stepol Full Monty Reserve – Ryehill Flash Comet
30. Welsh D Stallion
1st Stepol Welsh Hero – S Mason
2nd Ryehill Prince Comet – S Cooper
31. Welsh D Mare
1st Yswain Tamarisk – A Squires
32. Welsh D Foal
None Forward
Welsh Part Bred
33. Welsh Part Bred Yearling
1st Saltre Ladies Man – Saltre Stud
2ndBritains Heaven Sent – L Hughes
34. Welsh Part Bred 2/3yo
1st Top Rock Daintie – C Scattergood
35. Welsh Part Bred Gelding
1st Spirit of Millfield – M Wing
2nd Saville Golden Light – J Saville
36. Welsh Part Bred Stallion
No Entries
37. Welsh Part Bred Mare
1st Redvale Emerald – L Hughes
2ndWillowbank Zara – L Jones
Champion –Saltre Ladies Man Reserve Top Rock Daintie
Overall Welsh Championships
Foal Champion –Maihem Foal © Reserve – Cheshmere Foal ©
Gelding Champion– Putwell Comet Bach © Reserve – Amilias Trumpton (A)
Youngstock Champion– Dawthorpe Delphine (B) – Reserve – Garnelog Dewr(A)
Female Championship– Tamevalley Rosemary (A) Reserve – Dawthorpe Delphine (B)
Male Championship– Larapinta Oystercatcher (A)
Veteran Welsh Championship – Putwell Comet Bach © Reserve Cigeons Birthday Boy©
Supreme Welsh Championship – Tamevalley Rosemary(A) Reserve Putwell Comet Bach Res ©Res– Maihem Foal ©
Welsh Classes
Prodgney Group
1stLarapinta Group
2ndSunwillow Jubilee Group
Owner Bred Welsh
1stLarapinta Oystercatcher – J Allen
Veteran Welsh
1st Cigeons Birthday Boy – C Mills
Young Handler Saturday
Saturday Young Handlers 10 & Under
Jt 1st– O Wilkes – Chewynd Llew
Jt 1st– R Marriott – Lucky Charm
Saturday Young Handler 11 – 13
1st C Collins – Robbie
Saturday Young Handler 14 – 18
1st C Delany– Native Title
Ridden Welsh
Ridden Welsh A
1st Chetwynd llew – O Wilkes
2nd Gwendr Dafydd – I Sidaway
Ridden Welsh B
No Entries
Ridden Welsh C
1st Trevor– D Brocklehurst Timmons
2ndBurghwallis Romeo – H Morley
Ridden Welsh D
1stBrynmellion Del Boy – S Woollands
2ndAbercippyn Flash Harry – M Wiblin
3rd Terackie Pendragons Golden Quest – K Dewis Thompson
Working Hunter Saturday
LR Working Hunter (Sat)
1stMonksfield Quartz – M Juniper
2nd Hykos Rubus – J Hurst
FTFR Working Hunter (Sat)
1stThistledown Spring Spirit – J Radford
FR Working Hunter (Sat)
1st Grey Lad– C Putnam
2nd Robbie– C Collins
Working Hunter Not Exc 14.2 (Sat)
1stAbercippyn Flash Harry – M Wiblin
2nd Brock Captain Jack – K Wright
3rd Chilli– Dmckay
4thSilverdale Braveheart – D Medhurst
Working Hunter Exc 14.2 (Sat)
1st Blidworths Bobby – K Beaumont
2nd Rupert Darling – M Stewart Smith
3rd Calamity Jane – E Cooper
4th Bentley– K Wright
5th Sooty Noir – Heather Napier
6thRoccofella S Stramkoski
7th Marley– K Dewis Thompson
8thStanleybrook Ehlana – S Brand
Show Jumping
Show Jumping Novice Not Exc 13.2
1st Tiny Tim–K Ganderson
2nd Greylad II – C Putnam
3rdStrawberry – H Newton
4th Chilli– D Mckay
5th Robbie– C Collins
Showjumping Novice Exc 13.2
1stSweetheart – B Collier
2nd Gigilo– A Hooley
3rd Terackie Pendragons Golden Quest – K Dewis Thompson
4th Maverick– R Shepherd
5th Kiaah– R Findley
6th Pleasure IV – A Bryant
Showjumping Intermediate not Exc 13.2
1st Tiny Tim– K Ganderson
2nd Chilli– D Mckay
Showjumping Intermediate Exc 13.2
1st Sweetheart– B Collier
2nd Marley– K Dewis Thompson
3rd Rupert Darling – M Stewart Smith
4th Maverick– R Shepherd
5th Gigilo– A Hooley
6thRocofella – S Stramkoski
7th Kiaah– R Findlay
Showjumping –Open Grand Prix
1stPaddington – C Walker
2nd Watermans Henchman – N Dowson
3rd Rapid Desire – C Walker
Showjumping –Open Speed Derby
1stWatermans Henchman – N Dowson
2ndPaddington – C Walker
Showjumping –Open Five Bar
1stPaddington – C Walker
Jt 1stBlidworths Bobby – K Beaumont
3rd Go for Glory– N Dowson
4thWatermans Henchman – J Ross
Showjumping Horse & Hound
1st Indie– C Edinborough
2nd Grey Lad– C Putnam
3rdStrawberry – H Newton
4thSilverdale Braveheart – D Medhurst
Showjumping Lead Rein
1st Darcey– Jamie Hurst
2ndSuperstara – L Morley
Show Jumping First Ridden
1st C Collins – Robbie
Show Jumping Tiny tots
1stThistledown Spring Spirit – J Radford
Ex Racers & TARRA
Ex Racers Ridden Racehorse
1st Who Dares – N Juniper
2nd Ansells Joy – J Starkey
3rd Tomba– C Homer
4th Veronicas Way – K Coates
Ex Racers In Hand
1st Who Dares – N Juniper
2nd Tomba– C Homer
3rd Native Title – C Delany
TARRA In Hand
1st Milenka– S Chamberlain
2nd Who Dares – N Juniper
3rdVeronicas Way – K Coates
4th Native Title – C Delany
TARRA Ridden
1st Who Dares – N Juniper
2nd Ansells Joy – J Starkey
3rd Milenka– S Chamberlain
4th Tomba– C Homer
5thVeronicas Way – K Coates
6th Gabaka De Thaix – K Pemberton
Champion – Who Dares Reserve – Milenka
Riding Club/ Leisure& Sports Horse
Riding Club Pony
1st Indie– G Edinborough
2nd Sooty Noir – H Napier
3rd ????
Riding Club Horse
1st Bentley– K Wright
Leisure Horse or Pony
Jt 2nd Sooty Noir – H Napier
Jt 2ndSilverdale Braveheart – D Medhurst
Sport Horse Performance
1st Calamity Jane – E Cooper
2nd Rupert Darling – M Stewart Smith
Handy Pony
Lead Rein Handy Pony
1stSuperstara – L Morley
10 & Under Handy Pony – No Entries
13.2 & Under Handy Pony
1stSilverdale Braveheart – D Medhurst
13.2 & Over Handy Pony
1st Sovereign Dandy – K Boss
2ndStrawberry – H Newton
Games
Games 13 – 18yrs
Jt 1stChilli & Tiny Tim – D Mckay & K Ganderson
Games 19 + Old Bags 
1stSilverdale Braveheart – D Medhurst
Games 9 & under Lead Rein
1stSuperstara – L Morley
Games 10 & Under
1st Grey Lad II – Catherin Putnam
Games 11 – 12 years
1stStrawberry – H Newton
Fancy Dress –Saturday – Winner – M Juniper – Monksfield Quartz
SUNDAY
Rideability
Lead Rein Rideability
1stEaveswood Bellfly – O Wilkes
2nd Mowtown– M Pound
3rd Rushton Rapheal – M Chillingworth
4thThistledown Snowman – J Cairns
Rideability FR
1stThistledown Spring Spirit – J Radford
2nd Flair– M Walker Graham
3rd Salto Royal Ruler – B Major
Rideability 12 & Under
1st Chetwynd llew – O Wilkes
2nd Just William– H Thomas
3rd Grey Lad II – C Putnam
4th Little Missy – E Morley
5th Robbie– C Collins
Rideability 13 –15 years
1stTomfoolery – D Crookes
2nd Jubecni Magic – C Northover Brewer
3rd Norman Staley Fletcher – A Cooper
Rideability 16 –21 years
1st Daz– K Hill
2nd Simply Red – N Oxley
3rdStanleybrook Ehlana – S Brand
Rideability 22 & Over
1stWesthills Warlord – C Palmer
2nd Clutton– A Guy
3rd Maesymor Senator – S Pilling
4th Ruby– A Dixon
5thLightening Strikes – N Martin
Fun Classes
Cleanest Grey
No Entries
Smartest Bay Black Brown
1st Flair– M Walker Graham
2nd Norman Stanley Fletcher – A Cooper
3rdWoolfords Maisie – E Webster
Smartest Chestnut / Roan
1st Top Rock Daintie – C Scattergood
2nd Halshers Royal Saracen – Y Sherwood
3rd Henleys Big Surprise – C Northover Brewer
4th Spicery Night Edition – M Taylor
5thSidingsfield lady Luck – M Wilkinson
6th Robbie– C Collins
Smartest Palomino/ Cremello/ Dun
1st Troy– C Mills
2nd Dryfe Seeking Gold – A Watson
Smartest Coloured / Spotted
1st Queen of Hearts II – T Hardy
2nd Picture Puzzle – M Jeffery
3rd Betty Boo – C Wright
4th Britians Royal Ovation – L Jones
5th Power Ranger K Southgate
6thWednesday – C Rutherford
Most Appealing Not Exc 13.2
1st Phenreol Logan – C Watts
2ndBlackhill Harp – M Walker Graham
3rd Halshers Royal Saracen – Y Sherwood
4th Britains prince of Solace – F Burchill
5th Hawkwell Giaconetti – L Griffiths
6th Betty Boo – C Wright
Most Appealing Exc 13.2
1st Once in a Blue Moon – S Webster
2nd Banroc Dante– L Webb
3rd Flair– M Walker Graham
Most Pretty Mare
1st Picture Puzzle – M Jeffery
2nd Margot– S Grammer
3rd Top Rock Daintie – C Scattergood
4thBlackhill Harp – M Walker Graham
5thSidingsfield Lady Luck – M Wilkinson
6th Betty Boo – C Wright
Most Handsome Gelding
1st Once in a Blue Moon – S Webster
2nd Busters Prince – L Robinson
3rd Terackie Pendragons Golden Quest – S Dewis
4th Halshers Royal Saracen – Y Sherwood
5th Troy– C Mills
6th Royal Lion – N King
Best Mane & Tail
1st Queen of hearts II – T Hardy
2nd Just Tom– M Jeffery
3rd Flair– M Walker Graham
4th Pfor– S Bowers
5th Marley– S Dewis
6th Henleys Big Surprise – C Northover
Thelwell Type
1st Pfor– S Bowers
2nd Hawkwell Giaconetti – L Griffiths
3rd Rossmill Freddie B – E King
4thSouthsands Oxo – S Thompson
5th Betty Boo – C Wright
Bonny Pony
1st Hawkwell Giaconetti – L Griffiths
2nd Rossmill Freddy B – E King
3rd Betty Boo – C Wright
4thBlackhill Harp – L Bentley
Driving Type
1st Power Ranger– K Southgate
2ndSidingsfield Lady Luck – H Wilkinson
3rd Justwith Myfanwy – Linda King
4th Banroc Dante – L Webb
5th The Mighty Warrior – C Bowers
6th Just Tom– M Jeffery
Dressage Type
1st Buster Prince – L Robinson
Champion – Queen of Hearts II Reserve Top Rock Daintie
Fancy Dress Sunday
1st –Mia Walker Graham – Flair
Mini Ridden M & M
Tiny Tots Ridden M& M
1st Rockbury Bolero – E Preston
2nd Mowtown– J Pound
3rdShacklebridge Otthello – M Beer
4thBrynseion Dion – A Turner
M & M Lead rein
Results to be confirmed
FTFR M & M
1stThistledown Spring Spirit – J Radford
2nd Maxwell Town Monty – L Hill
FR M & M
Results to be Confirmed
Ridden M & M Small Breeds
No Entries
Ridden M & M
Ridden M & M large Breeds
1st Castleside fionn – E Teagle
Champion –Castleside Fionn
In Hand M & M
In Hand M & M Youngstock
1st Branbury Corylus Sweetnut – S Comelius
2nd Phenreol Logan – C Watts
In Hand M & M 4& Over
1st Garvock of Stanford – R Evans
2nd Greenferns Ruben – B Seed
3rd Rossmill Freddy B – R Bush
4th Glenlivett of Stanford – O Whysall
In Hand Shetland Youngstock
1stSilverdale Eclipse – S Phillips
2ndTussiligo Independence – S Sutcliffe
3rd Wolfords Maisie – J Green
4th Kilcoe Joseph Breeze – C Sutcliffe
5th Dryknowl Vexian – L Richardson
6th Clipper– K Muddisman
7th Spicery Night Edition – S Albrighton
In Hand Shetland 4& Over
1st Wolfords Merrylegs – L Richardson
2nd Emmas Rock n Roll – E Darkins
3rd Betty Boo – C Wright
4thSouthsands Oxo – S Thompson
In Hand Shetland– Coloured (Non Black)
1stSilverdale Eclipse – S Phillips
2nd Emmas Rock n Roll – E Darkins
3rd Wolfords Merrylegs – L Richardson
4thTussiligo Independence – S Sutcliffe
5th Dryknowl Vexian – J Green
6th Kilcoe Joseph Breeze – C Sutcliffe
7th Betty Boo – C Wright
8th Spicery Night Edition – S Albrighton
9th Clipper– K Muddiman
Unaffiliated In Hand Welsh Youngstock
1st Rushtons Mr Shrimp – c Drury
Unaffiliated In Hand Welsh 4+
Results to Be Confirmed
In Hand Unregistered M& M
1stSilverdale Braveheart – D Medhurst
2ndSidingsfield Lady Luck – H Wilkinson
3rd Phenreol Logan – C Watts
4th Just Tom– M Jeffery
Best Potential Child’s Pony of the Future
1st Branbury S Cornelius
2ndSilverdale Eclipse – S Phillips
Best Behaved Youngster
1stTussilago Independence – C Sutcliffe
2nd Britains Tamarisk – L Jones
3rd Kilcoe Joseph Breeze – C Sutcliffe
4th Phenreol Logan – C Watts
5th Once in a blue moon – S Webster
6th Clipper– K Muddiman
7th Banroc Dante – L Webb
Working Hunter Sunday
Lead Rein Working Hunter (Sunday)
1st Rushton Raphael – M Chillingworth
FTFR Working Hunter
1stThistledown Spring Spirit – J Radford
1st Robbie– C Collins
2nd Chetwynd Llew – O Wilkes
Equestrian Life Working Hunter 133cm
1st Little Missy – E Morley
Equestrian Life Working Hunter N /E 153cm
1st Carrigs Pride – R Barker
2nd Marley– S Dewis Thompson
3rdSorrentos Dream – Z Cuthbertson
4th Flower of Scotland – R Swain
Equestrian Life Working Hunter Exc 153cm
1st Nobelle Clover – K Hayward
2nd Heros Gold – S Smith
3rdWednesday – C Rutherford
Equestrian Life Working Hunter M & M
1st Terackie Pendragons Golden Quest – K Dewis Thompson
Champion –Nobelle Clover Reserve – Carrigs Pride
Veteran Horse Society
Veteran 15 – 19 In Hand
1st Troy– C Mills
2ndWhirlwind Mimic – L Shane Hall
3rd Lady Isabel – H Thomas
4th Coednewydd Harry – S Pilling
5th The Smurf – F Shipley Clayton
6th Flair– E Walker
7th Dream Maker M Turner
Veteran In Hand 20– 25
1st Seawitch– K Sedgewick
2nd Jingles– D Hawksley
Veteran Ridden 15- 19yo
1st Red Admiral II – L Burbidge
2nd Sunny Decision – G Dexter
3rdCoeednewyyd Harry – S Pilling
4th Lady Isobel – H Thomas
5th Just William – H Thomas
6th Norman Stanley Fletcher – A Cooper
Veteran 20 – 25yo Ridden
1st Seawitch– K Sedgewick
2nd Jingles– D Hawksley
Champion Red Admiral Reserve Seawitch
CHAPS UK
CHAPS Native Cob Trad In Hand
1st Emmas Rock n Roll – E Darkins
2nd Queen of Hearts II – T Hardy
3rd Paula Toy Boy – P Rigley
4th The Draughtsman – Helen Oram
5th Edward Pearlfisher – T Bettison
6th Annie– C Walker
CHAPS Non Native In Hand
1st Aprilla RSV – K Hill
2nd The Smurf – F Shipley Clayton
CHAPS Open Youngstock
1st Picture Puzzle – M Jeffery
2nd Banroc Dante – L Webb
3rd Edward Pearlfisher – T Bettison
CHAPS Native Cob Traditional Ridden
1st Black Magic – G Gostellow
2nd Jubecni Blue Diamond – R Mellard
3rd The Draughtsman – H Oram
4th Paulas Toy Boy – P Rigley
5th Ruby– A Dixon
CHAPS Non Native Ridden
1st Lostock Sugar Mouse – L Matkin
CHAPS Lead Rein / FR
1st Lostock Sugar Mouse – L Matkin
Champion Black Magic– Reserve – Picture Puzzle
Equestrian Life Ridden
Equestrian Life Ridden Hunter
1st Nobelle Clover – K Hayward
2nd Abney Calvados – T Murfitt
3rd Silver Mercedes – L Brooksby
4thHeatherdale Conlyn – R Thomas
5th Booliagh Strongbow – R Grant
Equestrian Life Ridden Horse
1st Nobelle Clover – K Hayward
2nd Pipers Prelude – R Holmes
3rd Sunny Decision – G Dexter
4th Barbi– A Bligh
5thLightening Strikes – N Martin
Equestrian Life Ridden Pony
1st Royal Libras Gem – J Holland
2nd Romany VII – K Harrison
3rd Jubecni Magic – C Northover Brewer
4thStychlands Drummer Boy – Z Hughes
Equestran Life Ridden Cob
1st Oreo– C Sweeting
2nd Barney Rubble – V Leggett
3rd Showtime– P Kirk Ellis
Equestrian Life Ridden Coloured
1st Zingaro Spirit – D Hull
2nd Memphis– S Proctor
Equestrian Life Lead rein
1stBrynrodyn Sebastian – D Darby
2nd Saltre Regal Realm – Z Major
Equestrian Life First Ridden
1stMeadowlands Choir Boy – L York
2nd Royal Libras Gem – J Holland
3rd Saltre Regal Realm – B Major
Equestrian Life Ridden Veteran
1st Sunny Decision – G Dexter
2nd Lady Isobel – Holly Thomas
3rd Clutton– Andrea Guy
4th Riby– A Dixon
Equestrian Life Concours d’elegance
1st Kiernans Demingo Flyer – A Phillips
2nd Silver Mercedes – L Brooksby
3rdKristiana Gold – K Boss
4th Memphis– S Proctor
5th Simply Red – N Oxley
Champion Brynrodyn Sebastian Reserve Zingaro Spirit
Mini Riddens
Lead Rein Show Pony
1st Kouros Solitaire –L Glazebrook
Lead Rein Show Hunter Pony
1st Rockbury Bolero – E Preston
2ndThistledown Snowman – Joel Cairns
FR Show Pony & Show Hunter Pony
Results to Be confirmed
Mini Champion –Rockbury Bolero Reserve Meadowlands Choirboy
Open Riddens
Show Pony
1stRoyalView Toyboy – A Beaumont
2nd Royal Libras Gem – J Holland
3rd Kouros Solitaire – E Shaw
4thTomfoolery – D Crookes
5thStychlands Drummer Boy – Z Hughes
Show Hunter Pony
1stTomfoolery – D Crookes
2nd Silver Mercedes – Lili Brooksby
3rd Royal Lion – Nina King
4th Classic Camilla – J Holland
Ridden Hunter / Sports Horse
1st Nobelle Clover – K Hayward
2nd Maatilda– C Bowler
3rd Abney Calvados – T Murfitt
4th Russell– C Hopson
Ridden Hack / Riding Horse
1st Pipers Prelude– R Holmes
2ndLightening Strikes – N Martin
3rd Royal Lion – N King
4thStanleybrook Ehlana – S Brand
5th Shadow– C Baldwin
Ridden Show Cob
1st Oreo– Carol Sweeting
2nd Barney Rubble – V Leggett
Jt 3rd The Mighty Warrior – C Bowers
Jt 3rd Westhills Warlord – C Palmer
Ridden Rare / Foreign
1st Quenelle– D Hull
2nd Margot– S Grammer
3rd Adoise– C Kennedy
4th Flower of Scotland – R Swain
5th Keltic Katie – M Holtham
Ridden Irish Draught
1st Nobelle Clover – K Hayward
2nd Heatherdale Conlyn – R Thomas
3rd Norman Stanley Fletcher – A Cooper
Ridden Arab / Iberian Pure & Partbred
1stTomfoolery – C Crookes
2nd Classic Camilla – J Holland
3rdStanleybrook Ehlana – S Brand
4th Daz– K Hill
5th AA Reflection – M Wing
Ridden Palomino/ Dun/ Cremello/ Perlino
1st Terackie Pendragons Golden Quest – K Dewis Thompson
Ridden Fuller Fillies
1st Marley– S Dewis
Ridden Solid Coloured Traditional Cob
1st Justwith Myfanwy – Nina King
2nd Quenelle– D Hull
3rd Marley– S Dewis
Open In Hands
In Hand Riding Pony
1st Top Rock Daintie – C Scattergood
2nd Britains Tamarisk – L Jones
3rd Eleybee Dawn Light – J Saville
4th Foxcroft Nightlight – Rebecca Watcham
In Hand Hunter / Sports Horse
1st Picture Puzzle – M Jeffery
2nd Russell– C Hampson
3rd Once in a Blue Moon – S Webster
4th Hoolie– S Wright
5th Abney Calvados – T Murfitt
6thSandyford Theo – R Collins
In Hand Hack / Riding Horse
No Entries
In Hand Show Cob
1st The Smurf – F Shipley Clayton
2ndWesthills Warlord – C Palmer
3rd The Mighty Warrior – C Bowers
In Hand Arab / Iberian Pure or Part Bred
1st AA Reflection – M Wing
2nd Top Rock Daintie – C Scattergood
3rdWhatswhatt Arizona – Rebecca Watcham
In Hand Spotted/ Solid Sport Bred
1st Britains Royal Ovation – L Jones
2nd Britains Tamarisk – L Jones
3rd Amazing Black Arrow – N Robinson
4th Britains Prince of Solace – F Burchill
5th Halshers Royal Saracen – Y Sherwood
6th Flower of Scotland – R Swain
7thLoxleyvale Rosies – C Putnam
In Hand Palomino / Dun/ Cremello/ Perlino
1st Troy– C Mills
In Hand Roan/ Blue Eyed/ Splacsh Marked
1st Kilcoe Joseph Breeze – C Sutcliffe
2nd The Might Warrior – C Bowers
3rd Shreck– D Hughes
In Hand Rare/ Foreign / Heavy
1st Busters Prince – L Robinson
2nd Britains Royal Ovation – L Jones
3rd Amazing Black Arrow – N Robinson
4th Quenelle– D Hull
5th Keltic Katie – M holtham
Jt 5th Dream Maker – M Turner
6th Adoise– C Kennedy
Jt 6thShreck – D Hughes
In Hand Hunter Pony
No Entries
In Hand Solid Coloured Traditional Cob
1st Quenelle– D Hull
2nd Just Tom– M Jeffery
In Hand Youngstock 123 Yrs
1st Picture Puzzle – M Jeffery
2nd Top Rock Daintie – c Scattergood
3rd Britains Tamarisk – L Jones
4th Hoolie – S Wright
5yh Edward Pearlfisher– T Bettison
In Hand Irish Draught Pure or Part Bred
1stSandyford Theo – R Collins
Equestrian Life In Hand
Equestrian Life Veteran
1stWhirlwind Mimic – L Shane Hall
2nd Clutton– A Guy
3rd Lady Isobel – H Thomas
4th Sunny Decision – G Dexter
Equestrian Life In Hand Horse
1st Busters prince – L Robinson
2nd Barney Rubble – V Legett
3rdWednesday – C Rutherford
Equestrian Life In Hand Pony
1st Royal Libras Gem – J Holland
2ndRowanberry Bridesmaid – L Shane Hall
Equestrian Life In Hand Coloured
1st Aprilla RSV – K Hill
2nd Zingaro Spirit – D Hull
3rd Memphis– S Proctor
4th Romany VII – K Harrison
5th Jubecni Magic – H Northover
Champion –Whirlwind Mimic Reserve Zingaro Sprit
Concours
Mini Concours
1st Tallares Play Boy – E Tyson
2ndThistledown Snowman – J Cairns
Concours Astride
Results to be confirmed
Classical Concours
Results to Be Confirmed
Costume Concours
1st Romany V11 – K Harrison
2ndSorrentos Dream – Z Cutherbertson
Side Saddle Concours
1st S Pilling – Coednewydd Harry
In Hand Concours
1st Busters Prince – L Robinson
2nd Peter– L Woodward
3rdTussilago Independence – C Sutcliffe
Native Concours
Results to be confirmed
All Pairs Results to Be Confirmed
Supreme Of Show
Supreme of Show –Castleside Fionn
Reserve – Queen of hearts II
Res Res – Tomfoolery

Previous Article

Western At Oakridge Quarter Horses RESULTS

Next Article

Derek Shaw Racing – Mickey Gavin Young Horse Demonstration

You may also like

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close