Amateur Showing Society Summer Championships 2011 at Arena UK results

Author: No Comments Share:

Class 1 Open Ridden Light- & Middleweights
1st Litton Sattelite Sarah Sharp
2nd Irish Gold Anne Owen

Class 2 Open Ridden Piebald, Skewbald, Spots, Duns, Roans, Cream, Palamino
1st Lorna Dunne Rebecca Scott
2nd Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
3rd Fernyknap Rainbow Treasure Mary Dunkley
4th Aberynant Minstrel Chloe Jackson

Class 3 Open Ridden Cobs & Heavyweights
1st Elliott Sue Mallinson
183 Harlequins Maceygray Teresa Nicholls

Class 4 Open Ridden Bays, Greys, & Chestnuts
1st Rathnaleen Retro Amy Bosworth
2nd Yaldara Whistle Lucy Marks
3rd Kernow Roaming Roger Laura Wood
4th Silver Girl Bathany-Ann Hayman
5th Brightly Donna Brace

Class 5 Open Ridden Mountain & Moorland – Pure & Part
103 Yaldara Whistle Lucy Marks
203 Llanfyllin Buster Nichola Binch
229 Little Mischief Shareen Miller
236 Orna Dunne Rebecca Scott

Class 6 Ridden Heavyweight Cob – Hogged & Trimmed
1st William Gill Blahyj
2nd Barney Rubble Vicky Leggett
3rd Harlequins Maceygray Teresa Nicholls
4th Elliott Sue Mallinson
5th Out Of The Blue Nicola Roper
6th Beethoven Louise Nevard

Class 7 Ridden Hack
1st Miss Independent Amy Baggaley
2nd Antsar Law Louise Graham

Class 8 Ridden Arab – Pure & Part
1st Rathnaleen Retro Amy Bosworth
2nd Kneem Tiger Lily Megan Pritchard
3rd Antsar Law Louise Graham
4th Effortless Sue Mallinson

Class 9 Veteran 15 Years & Over
1st Doodle Moon Gemma Beadsworth
2nd Woodland Splash Of Colour Harriet Conlon

Class 10 Ridden Foreign Breeds & Warmbloods
1st Rewinnie Jennie Currah
2nd Ariane G Abigail Staff
3rd Avanti Ec Jane Knight
4th Lopsy Natalie Saunders

Class 11 Ridden Skewbald & Piebald Horse Exc 15hh
1st Two Tone Arturo Sarah Louise Oliver
2nd Out Of The Blue Nicola Roper
3rd Summer Solstice Kristina Davis
4th Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello

Class 12 Ridden Unregistered Horse & Pony
1st Quite By Chance Theresa Fryer
2nd Silver Girl Bethany-Ann Hayman
3rd Benjamin Button Louise Nevard
4th Magic Luisa Quinney
5th Brightly Donna Brace
Class Split
1st Countryman Iii Nicola Roper
2nd Laughing Rosswidden Nichola Binch
3rd Joska Teri Osborne
4th Irish Dream Emma Morris
5th Lopsy Natalie Saunders

Class 13 Ridden Small Mountain & Moorland – Pure & Part
1st Broom Ridings Fly By Night Megan Pritchard
1st Thistledown Lord Of The Rings William Taylor
2nd Menedth Bart Simpson Laura Stewart
2nd Rushiefauld Gideon Faye Heppelwaite
3rd Smoketree Magic Charm Abigail Lynch
3rd Llyndu Master Pickwick Freddie Linnell
4th Secret Charm Emmy Parkhouse
4th Larapinta Sandpiper Joshua Twitchen
5th Pinina Sandpiper Hollie Crowe
5th Dolrhedyn Windfall Star Chesterton
6th Waycroft Habbledenoy Stevie George
6th Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
7th Crossfield Treasure Molly Ford
8th Templedruid Lavender Libbyy Balmer
9th Yaldara Whistle Lucy Marks

Class 14 Ridden Novice Pony 15hh & Under
1st Jolaikes Dimond Cluster William Taylor
1st Rowanberry Maddie Mae Bennett
2nd Honeysuckle Lucy Hartley
2nd Samuel Whiskers Ellie Day
3rd Loguestown Warrior Abigail Staff
3rd Dolrhedyn Windfall Star Chesterton
4th Brightly Donna Brace
4th Annabells Golden Legend Bethanie Richards
5th Benjamin Button Louise Nevard
5th Smoketree Magic Charm Abigail Lynch
6th Whatever It Takes Sarah Walker
6th Backley May Mist Katie Morris
7th Four Counties Lock Lola Anna George
7th Bluewillow Ruth Maisie Mckinlay

Day One Evening Performance

Class Wild Card Inhand & Ridden
1st Irish Dream Emma Morris
2nd Tribal Ledgend Chloe Cubello
3rd Senny Kadet Gemma Beadsworth

Class 16 Fancy Dress
1st Rowanberry Maddie Mae Bennett
2nd Treacle Katie Hook
3rd 130
4th 155
5th Pinina Sandpiper Hollie Crowe
6th Devine Cinders Kirsty Hill
7th Crossfield Treasure Molly Ford

Class 17 Ridden Equitation
1st Cosley Sweet Sensation Shannon Mulhern
2nd Beethoven Louise Nevard
3rd Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello
4th Harlaws Goldmine Maisie Swain
5th Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
6th Bennochy Royal Gold Maddie Mae Bennett
7th Inglegarth Reveller Ellen Cutler
8th Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton

Championship A – Sponsored By Coxhoe Timber Services Ltd
Champion Rushiefauld Gideon Faye Heplethwaite
Reserve Jolakey Diamond Cluster Amy Taylor
Championship B – Sponsored By The Jays Stud
Champion Rewinnie Jennie Currah
Reserve Counryman III Nicola Roper
Championship C -Sponsored By Idyllic Stud
Champion Broom Ridings Fly By Night Megan Pritchard
Reserve1 Harlows Goldmine Maisie Swain
Championship D -Sponsored By Viewpoint Photographic
Champion Two Tone Arturo Sarah Oliver
Reserve Countryman 111 Darryl Hobbs
Championship E – Sponsored By The Jays Stud
Champion The Honey Monster Daniel Priestly
Reserve Engelgarth Revellor Ellen Cutler
Championship F – Sponsored By Idyllic Stud
Champion Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
Reserve Secret Charm Emmy Parkhouse
Championship G – Sponsored By Viewpoint Photographic
Champion Kerno Roaming Roger Laura Wood
Reserve Killulla Diane Hart

Class 18 Open In Hand Cobs & Heavy Weights
1st Harlequins Maceygray Teresa Nicholls

Class 19 Open In Hand Bays, Blacks, Greys, Chestnuts
1st Rowanberry Maddie Mae Bennett
2nd Brightly Donna Brace
3rd Frank Sinatra Lauren Farrow

Class 20 Open In Hand Youngstock 1,2,3 Year Olds
1st Hermits Zorro Zoe Bennett
2nd Rise N Shine Miley Nigel Hooson

Class 21 Open In Hand Piebald, Skewbald, Spots, Duns, Roans, Cream, Palomino
1st Two Tone Arturo Sarah Louise Oliver
2nd Pogo Pumpkin Megan Norry
3rd Alltygraig Ainsley Harriet Oram
4th Aberynanat Minstrel Hayley Jackson

Class 22 Open In Hand Junior Handler 14 Years & Under
1st Dolrhedyn Windfall Star Chesterton

Class 23 In Hand Skewbald & Piebald Pony 15hh & Under
1st Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton
2nd Twilight Rain Ellen Cutler
3rd Alltygraig Ainsley Harriet Oram
4th Waterpitts Elegant Lord Tanya Dashwood
5th Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
6th Hermits Zorro Zoe Bennett

Class 24 In Hand Small Mountain & Moorland – Pure & Part
1st Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
2nd Abercippyn Amethyst Joanna Glaze
3rd Pininia Sandpiper Hollie Crowe
4th Vanda’s Golden Pride Maisie Swain
5th Alltygraig Ainsley Harriet Oram
6th Senny Kadet Gemma Beadsworth

Class 25 In Hand Hunter Horse Exc 15hh
1st Two Tone Arturo Sarah Louise Oliver
2nd Dowland Saffron Jodie Still
3rd Champgane Danielle Borrwe
4th Al Majdo Aimee Righton

Class 26 In Hand Cobs – Hogged & Trimmed. Any Height
1st Barney Rubble Vicky Leggett
2nd Countryman Iii D. Hobbs
3rd Out Of The Blue Nicola Roper
4th Beethoven Louise Nevard
5th Guinness Heather Maddox

Class 27 In Hand Part Bred Horse & Pony
1st Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
2nd Fidra Double O Seven Abigail Staff
3rd Woodview Cartouche Maddie Mae Bennett
4th Rowanberry Maddie Mae Bennett
5th Secret Charm Emmy Parkhouse
6th Reflecting Image Susan Bowditch

Class 28 In Hand Odd Colours Horse & Pony
1st Abercippyn Amethyst Joanna Glaze
2nd Tiptoe Dazzelena Emma Hardy
3rd Lopsy Natalie Saunders
4th Dwyfor Phantom Lynne Sharman
5th Buddy Tracy Lander
6th Hermit Spangled Lady Trudy Boon

Class 29 In Hand Sports Horse Exc 15hh
1st Al Majdo Aimee Righton
2nd Summer Solstice Kristina Davis
3rd Crystal Magna Hollie Morris
4th Touch And Go Jennifer Long
5th Boxit Again Sue Brown

Class 30 In Hand Pure Bred Horse & Pony
1st Llanfyllin Buster James Ashforth
2nd Miss Independent Amy Baggaley
3rd Senny Kadet Gemma Beadsworth
4th Vanda’s Golden Pride Maisie Swain
5th Inglegarth Reveller Ellen Cutler
6th Tiptoe Dazzelena Emma Hardy

Class 31 Ridden Lightweight |Cob
1st Countryman Iii Nicola Roper

Class 32 Open In Hand Mountain & Moorland
1st Cwmtawe Selwyn Zoe Molesworth
2nd Glenham Main Marian Iceenam
3rd Pinglewood Sunny D Molly Campbell
4th Sue Farrow Royal Super Nova

Class 33 Open In Hand Horse/Pony Judge Would Most Like To Take Home
1st Pinglewood Sunny D Molly Campbell
2nd Sue Farrow Royal Super Nova
3rd Four Counties Lock Lola Anna George

Class 34 Open Lead Rein & First Ridden
1st Larapinta Sandpiper Joshua Twitchen
2nd Meneth Bart Simpson Laura Stewart
3rd Trefaire Abracadabra Libby Bunyan
4th Templedruid Lavender Libby Balmer
5th Crossfield Treasure Molly Ford
6th Yaldara Whistle Lucy Marks

Class 35 Open In Hand Veteran
1st Dwyfor Phantom Lynne Sharman

Class 36 Open In Hand Light & Middleweights
1st Champagne Dannielle Borrer
2nd Litton Sattelite Sarah Sharp
3rd Boxit Again Sue Brown

Class 37 In Hand Best Turned Out
1st Secret Charm Emmy Parkhouse
2nd Llanfyllin Buster James Ashforth
3rd Trelawn Margarita Hollie Crowe

Class 38 In Hand Large Mountain & Moorland – Pure & Part
106 Inglegarth Reveller Ellen Cutler
137 Moorcroft Roberto Jill Gomez
178 Seiont Dion Molly Campbell
186 Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello
191 Backley May Mist Emma Morris
203 Llanfyllin Buster James Ashforth

Class 39 In Hand Adult Handler 17 Years & Over -Sponsored By: Waterpoint Services
1st Countryman Iii D.Hobbs
2nd Out Of The Blue Nicola Roper
3rd Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton
4th Boxit Again Sue Brown
5th Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
6th Ziggy Stardust Tomasin Horrigan

Class 40 Ridden Show Hunter Pony
1st Kernow Roaming Roger Laura Wood
2nd Harlaws Goldmine Maisie Swain
3rd Kneem Tiger Lily Megan Pritchard
4th Jolaikes Dimond Cluster Amy Taylor
5th Scott’s Grey Kerry Morris
6th Pogo Pumpkin Rebecca Wright
7th Trefaire Abracadabra Libby Bunyan
8th Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton
9th Reflecting Image Susan Bowditch

Class 41 In Hand Unregistered Horse And Pony
1st Rise N Shine Miley Nigel Hooson
2nd Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton
3rd The Honey Monster Daniel Priestley
4th Liuwes Princess Elizabeth Goodaire
5th Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
6th Ziggy Stardust Tomasin Horrigan

Class 42 In Hand Best Condition Horse Exc 15hh
1st Llanfyllin Buster James Ashforth
2nd Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello
3rd Garness Hill Bounce Nicola Walsh
4th Ballast Quay’s The Duke Sarah Robinson
5th Guinness Heather Maddox

Class 43 In Hand Arabs – Pure & Part
1st Fidra Double O Seven Abigail Staff
2nd Trelawn Margarita Hollie Crowe
3rd Antsar Law Louise Graham
4th Four Counties Lock Lola Anna George
5th Reflecting Image Susan Bowditch

Class 44 In Hand Horse Or Pony Judge Would Like To Take Home
145 Devine Cinders Kirsty Hill
155 Bronllwyn Bell Boy Rebecca Sharp
173 Buddy Tracy Lander
182 Boxit Again Sue Brown
235 Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy

Class 45 In Hand Veteran 15 Years And Over
1st Woodland Splash Of Colour Harriet Conlon
2nd Broadstone Cassandra Carol Wood
3rd Laughing Rosswidden James Ashforth
4th Ziggy Stardust Tomasin Horrigan
5th The Crafty Fox Karen Clarke
5th Bronllwyn Bell Boy Rebecca Sharp
6th Boxit Again Sue Brown
6th Dwyfor Phantom Lynne Sharman

Class 46 Open Novice Working Hunter Horse Or Pony
1st Little Mischief Shareen Miller
2nd William Gill Blahyj
3rd Backley May Mist Katie Morris
4th Kate Riley Tom
5th Jenny Trafford Knivers Meadow Freedom
6th Irish Gold Anne Owen

Class 47 Open Working Hunter Horse & Pony
1st Rubys Grey Boy Emma Atkins
2nd Cosley Sweet Sensation Shannon Mulhern
3rd Little Mischief Shareen Miller

Class 48 Open Ridden Hunter Horse & Pony
1st Dowland Saffron Jodie Still
2nd Avanti Ec Jane Knight

Class 49 Lead Rein / Beginner Working Hunter Horse & Pony
1st `Woodview Cartouche Maddie Mae Bennett
2nd Thistledown Lord Of The Rings Amy Taylor
3rd Backley May Mist Katie Morris
4th Trefaire Abracadabra Libby Bunyan
5th Crossfield Treasure Molly Ford

Class 50 Novice Working Hunter Pony 15hh & Under
1st Harlaws Goldmine Maisie Swain
2nd Knivers Meadow Freedom Jenny Trafford
3rd Laughing Rosswidden Nichola Binch
4th Little Mischief Shareen Miller
5th Lucky Jimster Jaime Pulling
6th Waycroft Habbledenoy Stevie George

Class 51 Working Hunter Pony 15hh & Under
1st Kernow Roaming Roger Laura Wood
2nd Scott’s Grey Kerry Morris
3rd Cosley Sweet Sensation Shannon Mulhern
4th Whatever It Takes Sarah Walker
5th Little Louis Kerry Boon
6th Watworth Moss Jodie Trafford

Class 52 Novice Working Hunter Horse Exc 15hh
1st Killula Diane Hart
2nd Pilot Paula Bircumshaw
3rd Shadows Pride Rebecca Tapp
4th Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
5th Champagne (Gb) Samantha Ashworth
6th Irish Gold Anne Owen

Class 53 Open Working Hunter Horse Exc 15hh Sponsored By: The Farrows
1st Pebbley Baby Grand Emma Atkins
2nd Killula Diane Hart
3rd Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
4th Shadows Pride Rebecca Tapp
5th Crystal Magna Hollie Morris
6th Treliver Cedric Kelli Thomas

Class 54 Ridden Ex Racehorse Exc 15hh
No Entries

Class 55 Ridden Skewbald & Piebald Pony 15hh & Under Sponsored By: Theresa Fryer
1st Romany Rose Ii Rebecca Wright
2nd Benjamin Button Louise Nevard
3rd Irish Dream Emma Morris
4th Steppy Georgina Jeffery

Class 56 Ridden Pure Bred Horse & Pony
1st Wyedean Rampage Kirstie Perry
1st Rushiefauld Gideon Faye Heppelwaite
2nd Pinina Sandpiper Hollie Crowe
2nd Waycroft Habbledenoy Stevie George
3rd Whinberry Juno Lauren Caley
3rd Llanfyllin Buster Nichola Binch
4th Falco Alex Carrington
4th Yaldara Whistle Lucy Marks
5th Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello
6th Meneth Bart Simpson Laura Stewart
7th Moortown Juno Amy Taylor
8th Inglegarth Reveller Ellen Cutler
9th Bluewillow Ruth Maisie Mckinlay

Class 57 Ridden Part Bred Horse & Pony
1st Kneem Tiger Lily Megan Pritchard
2nd Rathnaleen Retro Amy Bosworth
3rd Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
4th Cosley Sweet Sensation Shannon Mulhern
5th Effortless Sue Mallinson
6th Rowanberry Maddie Mae Bennett

Class 58 Ridden Riding Horse Exc 15hh
1st Broadstone Darwin Michelle Henson
2nd Champagne (Gb) Samantha Ashworth
3rd Shadows Pride Rebecca Tapp
4th Summer Solstice Kristina Davis
5th Effortless Sue Mallinson

Class 59 Ridden Show Pony 15hh & Under
1st Rathnaleen Retro Amy Bosworth
2nd Honeysuckle Lucy Hartley
3rd Hassells Flying High Leah Turner

Class 60 Ridden Hunter Horse Exc 15hh
1st Rewinnie Jennie Currah
2nd Two Tone Arturo Sarah Louise Oliver
3rd Ariane G Abigail Staff
4th Cruise Control Fiona Carson
5th Avanti Ec Jane Knight
6th The Diplomat Sue Mallinson
6th Irish Gold Anne Owen
6th Crystal Magna Hollie Morris

Class 61 Ridden Hunter Pony 15hh & Under
1st & 2nd Qualify For Championship J
1st Cosley Sweet Sensation Shannon Mulhern
2nd Harlaws Goldmine Maisie Swain
3rd Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton
4th Irish Dream Emma Morris
5th Kneem Tiger Lily Megan Pritchard
6th Silver Girl Bethany Ann Hayman
7th Jolaikes Dimond Cluster Amy Taylor
8th Bickerton Blaze Harriet Conlon
9th Gydros Mr Magoo Evie Lee
10th Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton

Class 62 Ridden Large M&M – Pure & Part Bred
1st Loguestown Warrior Abigail Staff
2nd Llanfyllin Buster Nichola Binch
3rd Wyedean Rampage Kirstie Perry
4th Inglegarth Reveller Ellen Cutler
5th Nanteglwys Roscoe Kirsty Rushton
6th Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello

Class 63 Ridden Odd Colours Horse & Pony
1st Cosley Sweet Sensation Shannon Mulhern
2nd Rushiefauld Gideon Faye Heppelwaite
3rd Cruise Control Fiona Carson
4th Fernyknap Rainbow Treasure Mary Dunkley
5th Lorna Dunne Rebecca Scott
6th Irish Gold Anne Owen

Class 64 Ridden Novice Horse Exc 15hh
1st Rewinnie Jennie Currah
2nd Miss Independent Amy Baggaley
3rd Roman Gladiator Samantha Huggann
4th Sans Peur Suzi Alice Hughes
5th Two Tone Arturo Sarah Louise Oliver
5th Chloes Conflict Katie Fisher
6th Irish Gold Anne Owen
6th Avanti Ec Jane Knight
6th Royal Tsunami Sarah Crossland

Class 65 Ridden Hairy Cob Any Height
1st Quite By Chance Alice Hughes
2nd Romany Rose Ii Rebecca Wright
3rd Woodland Splash Of Colour Harriet Conlon
4th Tom Kate Riley
5th Benjamin Button Louise Nevard
6th Sans Peur Suzi Teresa Fryer
7th Steppy Georgina Jeffery

Class 66 Lead Rein & First Ridden Equitation Concours D’ Elegance
1st Broom Ridings Fly By Night Megan Pritchard
2nd Secret Charm Emmy Parkhouse
3rd Crumpwell Henatan Rhea Shakespeare
4th Watworth Moss Jodie Trafford
5th Bronllwyn Bell Boy Rebecca Sharp
6th Dolrhedyn Windfall Star Chesterton
7th Rowanberry Maddie Mae Bennett
8th Backley May Mist Katie Morris

Class 67 Concours D’ Elegance
1st Wolds Ptarmigan Ii Bethany-Ann Hayman
2nd Kernow Roaming Roger Laura Wood
3rd Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
4th Cosley Sweet Sensation Shannon Mulhern
5th Beethoven Louise Nevard
6th Harlaws Goldmine Maisie Swain
7th Scott’s Grey Kerry Morris

1st Nanteglwys Roscoe Kirsty Rushton
2nd Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello
3rd Hassells Flying High Leah Turner
4th Irish Dream Emma Morris
5th Four Counties Lock Lola Anna George
6th Waycroft Habbledenoy Stevie George
7th Royal Tsunami Sarah Crossland

Class 68 Ridden Pairs
1st Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello
Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
2nd Knivers Meadow Freeedom Jenny Trafford
Backley May Mist Emma Morris
3rd Pogo Pumpkin Rebecca Wright
Romany Rose Iii Megan Norry
4th Joska Teri Osborne
Falco Alex Carrington

Championships – Sponsored By Blue Chip

Championship H -Lead Rein & 1st Ridden Sponsored By Viewpoint Photographic
Champion Rushiefauld Gideon Faye Heppelthwaite
Reserve Secret Charm Emmy Parkhouse

Championship I Ridden Horse Exc 15hh – Sponsored By The Peel Family
Champion Rewinnie Jennie Currah
Reserve Champagne Samantha Ashworth

Championship J Ridden Pony 15hh & Under – Sponsored By Viewpoint Photographic
Champion Cosley Sweet Sensation Shannon Mulhern
Reserve Logus Town Warrior Abigail Staff

Championship K In Hand Horse Exc 15hh – Sponsored By The Jays Stud
Champion Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
Reserve Joscka Teri Osbourne

Championship L In Hand Pony 15hh & Under – Sponsored By Idyllic Stud
Champion Fidra Double O Seven Abigail Staff
Reserve Outta This World Georgina Wood

Championship M Fun Classes – Sponsored By Waterpoint Services
Champion Frank Sinatra Lauren Farrow
Reserve Four Countries Lock Rosie Wendy George

Championship N Ridden Working Hunters Horse & Pony – Sponsored By The Jays Stud
Champion Pebbley Baby Grand Emma Atkins
Reserve Harlaws Goldmine Maisie Swaine

Supreme Of Show: All Champions & Reserves From Day One & Two Qualify
Sponsored By Mrs Candy & Luckys Rosettes

Supreme Shannon Mulhern Cosley Sweet Sensation
Reserve Faye Heppelthwaite Rushiefauld Gideon
1st Reserve Emma Atkins Pebbley Baby Grand

Class 69 In Hand 2 Year Olds
No Entries

Class70 Ridden Bays, Blacks, Greys, Chestnuts Any Height
1st Wyedean Rampage Kirstie Perry
1st Larapinta Sandpiper Joshua Twitchin
2nd Harlaws Goldmine Maisie Swain
2nd Knivers Meadow Freedom Jenny Trafford
3rd Countryman Iii Nicola Roper
3rd Rowanberry Maddie Mae Bennett
4th Tyddfen Petra Victoria Perrin
4th Dolrhedyn Windfall Star Chesterton
5th The Diplomat Sue Mallinson
5th Moortown Juno Amy Taylor
6th Silver Girl Bethany-Ann Hayman
6th Bluewillow Ruth Maisie Mckinlay
7th Chloes Conflict Katie Fisher
7th Yaldara Whistle Lucy Marks

Class 71 In Hand Hairy Cobs. Any Height
1st Outta This World Georgina Wood
2nd Quite By Chance Theresa Fryer
3rd Sans Peur Suzi Alice Hughes
4th Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
5th Tom Kate Riley
6th Benjamin Button Louise Nevard

Class 72 Ridden Newbie
1st Chloes Conflict Katie Fisher
2nd Annabells Golden Legend Bethanie Richards
3rd Trefaire Abracadabra Libby Bunyan
4th Roman Gladiator Samantha Huggan
5th Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
6th Treacle Katie Hook
6th Seiont Dion Molly Campbell

Class 73 Ridden Best Turned Out
1st Secret Charm Emmy Parkhouse
2nd Laughing Rosswidden Nichola Binch
3rd Crumpwell Henatan Rhea Shakespeare
4th Dolrhedyn Windfall Star Chesterton
5th Trelawn Margarita Hollie Crowe
6th Hollybush Shooting Star Catherine Caley
7th Treacle Katie Hook

Class 74 In Hand Novice Pony 15hh & Under
1st Woodview Cartouche Emma Peel
2nd Outta This World Georgina Wood
3rd Inglegarth Reveller Ellen Cutler
4th Devine Cinders Kirsty Hill
5th Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
6th Lewingale Georgi Roma-Mae Constable

Class 75 First Ridden Pony 12.2hh & Under Rider 12 Years & Under
1st Secret Charm Emmy Parkhouse
2nd Broom Ridings Fly By Night Megan Pritchard
3rd Jolaikes Dimond Cluster Amy Taylor
4th Meneth Bart Simpson Laura Stewart
5th Rowanberry Maddie Mae Bennett
6th Gydros Mr Magoo Evie Lee
7th Trefaire Abracadabra Libby Bunyan
8th Crumpwell Henman Rhea Shakespeare
9th Annabells Golden Legend Bethanie Richards
10th Treacle Katie Hook

Class 76 In Hand Handsomest Gelding
1st Hollybush Shooting Star Hannah Caley
2nd Llanfyllin Buster James Ashforth
3rd Bronllwyn Bell Boy Rebecca Sharp
4th Countryman Iii D.Hobbs
5th Parkhurst Cassanove Roma Constable
6th Frank Sonata Lauren Farrow
7th Hooray Henry Annie Mackervoy
8th Boxit Again Sue Brown

Class 77 In Hand Skewbald & Piebald Horse Exc 15hh
1st Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
2nd Out Of The Blue D.Hobbs
3rd Summer Solstice Kristina Davis

Class 78 In Hand Riding Horse Exc 15hh
1st Champagne Danielle Borrer
2nd Ballast Quays The Duke Sarah Robinson
3rd Boxit Again Sue Brown

Class 79 In Hand Foreign Breed & Warmblood Any Height
1st Joska Teri Osborne
2nd Burlington Pipruda Bertie Sharron Thomas
3rd Falco Alex Carrington
4th Tiptoe Dazzelena Emma Hardy

Class 80 In Hand Novice Horse Exc 15hh
1st Miss Independent Amy Baggaley
2nd Ariane G Abigail Staff

Class 81 In Hand Ex Racehorse Exc 15hh
1st Boxit Again Sue Brown
2nd Frank Sonata Lauren Farrow

Class 82 In Hand Yearlings
1st Hermit Spangled Lady Trudy Boon

Class 83 In Hand Newbie
1st Livwe’s Princess Elizabeth Goodaire
2nd Lewingale Nic Nack Lily May Constable

Class 84 In Hand 3 Year Olds
1st Outta This World Georgina Wood
2nd Abercippyn Amethyst Joanna Glaze
3rd Rise N Shine Miley Nigel Hooson
4th Touch And Go Jennifer Long
5th Little Louis Kerry Boon
6th Liuwe’s Princess Elizabeth Goodaire

Class 85 Ridden Lead Rein 12.2hh & Under Rider 10 Years & Under
1st Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
2nd Rushiefauld Gideon Faye Heppelwaite
3rd Llyndu Master Pickwick Freddie Linnell
4th Thistledown Lord Of The Rings William Taylor
4th Larapinta Sandpiper Joshua Twitchen
5th Crossfield Treasure Molly Ford
6th Yaldara Whistle Lucy Marks
6th Pinina Sandpiper Hollie Crowe
6th Doodle Moon Gemma Beadsworth
6th Whinberry Juno Lauren Caley

Class 86 In Hand Junior Handler 14 – 16 Years
1st Frank Sonata Lauren Farrow
2nd Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello
3rd Bronllwyn Bell Boy Rebecca Sharp

Class 87 In Hand Prettiest Eyes – Sponsored By Mr Cairo Clydesdale
1st Frank Sonata Lauren Farrow
2nd Hollybush Shooting Star Hannah Caley

Class 88 In Hand Sports Pony 15hh & Under
1st Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
2nd Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton
3rd Pogo Pumpkin Rebecca Wright
4th Four Counties Lock Lola Anna George

Class 89 In Hand Prettiest Mare
1st Devine Cinders Kirsty Hill
2nd Four Counties Lock Rosie Wendy George
3rd Four Counties Lock Lola Anna George
4th Ziggy Stardust Tomasin Horrigan

Class 90 In Hand Show Pony 15hh & Under
1st Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
2nd Trelawn Margarita Hollie Crowe
3rd Bennochy Royal Gold Maddie Bennett
4th Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton
5th Four Counties Lock Rosie Wendy George

Class 91 In Hand Hunter Pony 15hh & Under
1st Fidra Double O Seven Abigail Staff
2nd Woodview Cartouche Emma Peel
3rd Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
4th Pattaya Flight Roanna Hamilton
5th Bickerton Blaze Harriet Conlon
6th Pogo Pumpkin Rebecca Wright
Class 92 In Hand Junior Handler 13 Years & Under
1st Woodview Isadora A.Clarke
2nd Broom Ridings Fly By Night Megan Pritchard
3rd Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
4th Parkhurst Cassanove Roma Constable
5th Lewingale Nic Nack Lily May Constable
6th Hollybush Shooting Star Catherine Caley

Class 93 In Hand Best Condition Pony 15hh & Under
1st Alltygraig Ainsley Harriet Oram
2nd Seiont Dion Molly Campbell
3rd Laughing Rosswidden James Ashforth
4th Ziggy Stardust Tomasin Horrigan

Class 94 Ridden & Inhand Thelwell
1st Four Counties Lock Rosie Wendy George
2nd Alltygraig Ainsley Harriet Oram
3rd Pinglewood Sunnd D Molly Campbell

Class 95 Mixed M&M Working Hunter
1st Thistledown Lord Of The Rings Amy Taylor
2nd Chloes Conflict Katie Fisher
3rd Watworth Moss Jodie Trafford
4th Waycroft Hobbledehoy Stevie George
5th Ballina Lad Tamla Tyrell
6th Backley May Mist Katie Morris
7th Fernyknap Rainbow Treasure Mary Dunkley

Class 96 Intermediate Working Hunter Pony 15hh & Under
1st Harlaws Goldmine Maisie Swain
2nd Kernow Roaming Roger Laura Wood
3rd Pogo Pumpkin Rebecca Wright
4th Scott’s Grey Kerry Morris
5th Knivers Meadow Freedom Jenny Trafford
6th Little Mischief Shareen Miller
7th Jack Emily Brand
8th Whatever It Takes Sarah Walker

Class 97 Working Cob Excludes M&M
1st William Gill Blahyj
2nd Tom Kate Riley
3rd Quite By Chance Alice Hughes
4th Out Of The Blue Nicola Roper

Class 98 Ridden Riding Club Horse Exc 15hh
1st Maximus Tiberius Amanda Green
2nd Shadows Pride Rebecca Tapp
3rd Seiont Ffyddlon Stephanie Cubello
4th Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
5th Crystal Magna Hollie Morris

Class 99 Ridden Pony Club Pony 15hh & Under
1st Pogo Pumpkin Rebecca Wright
2nd Cree Boy Joanne Morrey
3rd Jack Emily Brand
4th Laughing Rosswidden Nichola Binch
5th Whatever It Takes Sarah Walker
6th Ballina Lad Tamla Tyrell
7th Knivers Meadow Freedom Jenny Trafford
8th Treacle Anonska Gallagher
9th Steppy Georgina Jeffery
10th Watworth Moss Jodie Trafford
11th Hassells Flying High Leah Turner

Class 100 Intermediate Working Hunter Horse Exc 15hh
1st Pebbley Baby Grand Emma Atkins
2nd Tribal Legend Chloe Cubello
3rd Harry Debra King
4th Treliver Cedric Kelli Thomas
5th Cruise Control Fiona Carson

Class 101 Working Hunter Riding Horse Exc 15hh
1st Shadows Pride Rebecca Tapp
2nd Champagne (Gb) Samantha Ashworth
3rd Maximus Tiberius Amanda Green
4th Harry Debra King

Class 102 Performance Horse & Pony
1st Pebbley Baby Grand Emma Atkins
2nd Kernow Roaming Roger Laura Wood
3rd Maximus Tiberius Amanda Green
4th Fernyknap Rainbow Treasure Mary Dunkley
5th Little Mischief Shareen Miller
6th Ballina Lad Tamla Tyrell
7th Crystal Magna Hollie Morris

Previous Article

Michael Whitaker receives team call up from British Showjumping for the FEI European Championships, Madrid 2011

Next Article

Bakewell Show photos

You may also like

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close