Ponies UK SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011 Results

< Back to results

Ponies UK SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

List of Winners

Class H1 Anglo/Part Bred Arab In Hand – yearling
1st Brindlebrook First Lady Mrs R Timson
2nd DJP Catwalk Mrs S O`Neill
3rd Moluccas High Thyme Mrs S Grimshaw
4th Barrdene Belle de Nuit Mrs A Millington

Class H2 Anglo/Part Bred In Hand – 2 year old
1st & ch Brindlebrook Prime Suspect Mrs R Timson
2nd Silvas Hidden Star Miss L Bramall
3rd Rosedale Diversity Mrs J Thomas

Class H3 Anglo/Part Bred In Hand – 3 year old
1st Brindlebrooks Pharoah Mrs R Timson
2nd Tidesbrook Jeremy Fisher Mrs S O`Neill
Youngstock Championship:
Ch Brindlebrook Prime Suspect Mrs R Timson
Res Rosedale Diversity Mrs J Thomas

Class H4 Anglo/Part Bred In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & res Fenwick Heaven Sent Mrs B Smith
2nd Bradmore Celebration Mrs P Greenleaf
3rd Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
4th Top Cat Mrs S Heslop

Class H5 Part Bred In Hand – yearling
1st & ch Wayfaring Bluebell Mrs L Bishop-Milnes
2nd Brindlebrook First Lady Mrs R Timson
3rd Moluccas High Thyme Mrs S Grimshaw
4th Barrdene Belle de Nuit Mrs A Millington
5th Brookwater Extravagance Mrs L Phoenix
6th Goresmead Castelane Mr M Coombes

Class H6 Part Bred In Hand – 2 year old
1st Rosedale Diversity Mrs J Thomas
2nd Silvas Hidden Star Miss L Bramall
3rd Deanshill Revolusion Miss L J Fry-Lockier
4th Wards Place Limited Edition Ms J Hindley
5th Barkway Forget-Me-Not Mrs L Phoenix
6th Ryehall Cezanne Miss J Humphreys
7th Bennochy Theatre Of Dreams Ms J Shields

Class H7 Part Bred In Hand – 3 year old
1st & res Brindlebrooks Pharoah Mrs R Timson
2nd Rotherwood Spring Storm Miss K Phillips
3rd Hawlmark Classic Twilight Miss L Richmond & Mrs F Johnson
Youngstock Championship:
Ch Wayfaring Bluebell Mrs L Bishop-Milnes
Res Brindlebrooks Pharoah Mrs R Timson

Class H8 Part Bred In Hand – 4 years & over
1st Bradmore Lalique Miss L J Fry-Lockier
2nd Fenwick Bloomsbury Mrs B Smith
3rd Top Cat Mrs S Heslop
4th Jimmy Chu Miss R M Turner
5th Jipson Royal Ibis Mrs J Weedon



Class H9 Open Part Bred Welsh In Hand – yearling
1st & res Brookwater Extravagance Mrs L Phoenix
2nd Goresmead Castelane Mr M Coombes

Class H10 Open Part Bred Welsh In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st Anton Little Astaire Mr A W Thomas-Chambers
2nd Deanshill Revolusion Miss L J Fry-Lockier
3rd Wards Place Limited Edition Ms J Hindley
4th Bennochy Theatre Of Dreams Ms J Shields
5th Ryehall Cezanne Miss J Humphreys
6th Barkway Forget-Me-Not Mrs L Phoenix

Class H11 Open Part Bred Welsh In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Bradmore Lalique Miss L J Fry-Lockier
2nd Bradmore Celebration Mrs P Greenleaf
3rd Kouros Pasmina Mr M Russell
4th Stychlands Charlemagne Mrs M L Beeston
5th Jipson Royal Ibis Mrs J Weedon
6th Cornmill Ruby Tuesday Mrs P Ling
7th Manorview Royal Celebration Mrs C Webb

Class H12 Lee-Smith M&M In Hand 1/2/3 yr old – Small Breeds
1st Langfield Kaisa Mrs S Carney
2nd Skellorn Graffiti Mrs E Crate
3rd Horace Ms A Long
4th Pumphill Deuteronomy Miss J Higham
5th Pumphill Desiderata Miss J Higham

Class H13 Lee-Smith M&M In Hand 4 yrs & over – Small Breeds
1st & res Beltoy Rising Pride Miss L Calcutt
2nd Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
3rd Beltoy Stelsari Mr A R Bell
4th Waitwith Robyn Miss S Evans
5th Penhwnllys Mysterious Girl Mrs C A Pooley
6th Broxdown Mayhem Miss L Mewes
7th Solar of Auckhorn Mr J Gill
8th Rhoson Tincer Miss F Greenhalgh

Class H14 Lee-Smith M&M In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Large Breeds
1st & ch Moss-Side Sandaig Miss C Abotsetta
2nd Daloumie Dynamo Mr A Brook
3rd Kylebeck Chieftain Mrs M Hilton
4th Cheshmere Baracus Mrs C A Pooley

Class H15 Lee-Smith M&M In Hand 4 yrs & over – Large Breeds
1st Hedgethorpe You Can`t Be Serious Miss D J Chadwick
2nd Holling Cliffy Miss H Reynolds
3rd Hedgethorpe Lets Be Frank Mrs M Miller-Fieldhouse
4th Moorcroft Roberto Miss J Gomez
5th Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
6th Fivewinds Dafydd Du Miss V Ainsley
Lee Smith Champion:
Ch Moss-Side Sandaig Miss C Abotsetta
Res Beltoy Rising Pride Miss L Calcutt

Class H16 Confined Novice M&M In Hand – 1/2/3 year old
1st Fitzview Melody J Greener
2nd Pumphill Deuteronomy Miss J Higham
3rd Kylebeck Chieftain Mrs M Hilton
4th Cheshmere Baracus Mrs C A Pooley
5th Pumphill Desiderata Miss J Higham
6th Drumree Coco Nut Mr R Bowman
7th Talgoed Brigadier Miss C Pennington

Class H17 Confined Novice M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st & res Waitwith Robyn Miss S Evans
2nd Beltoy Stelsari Mr A R Bell
3rd Penhwnllys Mysterious Girl Mrs C A Pooley
4th Rhoson Tincer Miss F Greenhalgh
5th Bengad Lancewood Mrs R H Clarke

Class H18 Confined Novice M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Large Breeds
1st & ch Littletree Limited Edition Mrs L Stevens
2nd Holling Cliffy Miss H Reynolds
3rd Rhinns Point Domhnull Hendie Mrs A Rowley
4th Townend Rocky Mrs D Hollingworth
5th Moorcroft Roberto Miss J Gomez
6th Triad Cracklin Rosie Miss C Marshall
7th Fivewinds Dafydd Du Miss V Ainsley
8th Glanvyrnwy Topgun Mrs T Swaine
9th Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose

Class H19 Connemara In Hand – yearling
No entries

Class H20 Connemara In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st & res Cluain Laragh Star Mrs Philippa Berry
2nd Drumree Coco Nut Mr R Bowman

Class H21 Connemara In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Skellorn Harrison Miss K Wainwright
2nd Cocum Donna Maria Mrs J Pritchard

Class H22 Dales In Hand – yearling
1st Stuffynwood Purdy Mae Miss S Noble & Mr E Hayes

Class H23 Dales In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st & res Castle Hill Ruby Mrs MJ Smith
2nd Daloumie Dynamo Mr A Brook

Class H24 Dales In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Lowhouses J R Mrs S Atherden
2nd Stuffynwood Louisa Mae Miss S Noble & Mr E Hayes
3rd Castlehill Flash Mrs D Critchlow
4th Quicksill Dark Sky Miss G Snowdon

Class H25 Dartmoor In Hand Star Show – yearling
1st Springwater In A Spin Mrs N Tyler
2nd Pumphill Desiderata Miss J Higham

Class H26 Dartmoor In Hand Star Show – 2/3 year old
1st & res Spring Water Bridget Ms P.D Tyler
2nd & ch Treworgan Top-Notch Mrs G Rossall-Wright
3rd Pumphill Deuteronomy Miss J Higham
4th Langfield Kaisa Mrs S Carney

Class H27 Dartmoor In Hand Star Show 4 years & over – stallion
1st Cayberry Final Salute Miss S Linney

Class H28 Dartmoor In Hand Star Show 4 years & over – mare, gelding
1st Foxleat Rowanberry Mrs J Grant
2nd Springwater Country Love Ms P.D Tyler
3rd Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields


Class H29 Dartmoor In Hand Star Show 4 years & over – broodmare
1st Vean Tatyana Mrs G Rossall-Wright

Class H30 Exmoor In Hand – yearling
1st Anchor Fairytale Mrs E Wallace

Class H31 Exmoor In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st & res Regal Flight Mrs E Wallace
2nd & 1st res Hawkwell Robert Redford Mrs L Graham
3rd Horace Ms A Long

Class H32 Exmoor In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Oswald Mrs J S Crane
2nd Edwinsfield Nocturne Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad
3rd Sweetcombe Sunmaker Miss E South
4th Frithesden Flint Mrs H Evans

Class H33 Fell In Hand – yearling
1st Kinky Hill Duchess J Greener

Class H34 Fell In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st Lownthwaite Inara Mrs C Wrigley
2nd Murthwaite Alfie Mrs C Carnegie
3rd Fitzview Melody J Greener

Class H35 Fell In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Littletree Limited Edition Mrs L Stevens
2nd & res Hedgethorpe You Can`t Be Serious Miss D J Chadwick
3rd Townend Rocky Mrs D Hollingworth
4th Murthwaite Black Shadow Mrs J S Crane

Class H36 Highland In Hand – yearling
1st Jenna Of Talisker Mrs C Carnegie
2nd Clandon Precious Miss S Woolerton

Class H37 Highland In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st Magnus of Dykes The Countess of Swinton
2nd Fingal of Dykes The Countess of Swinton
3rd Pansy of Dykes The Countess of Swinton
4th Moss-Side Sandaig Miss C Abotsetta

Class H38 Highland In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Benbreac Of Croila Mrs M Stanford
2nd Stirlingdene Mrs S Atherden
3rd Rhinns Point Domhnull Hendie Mrs A Rowley
4th Oatcake of Whitefield Mrs M Comrie-Bryant
5th & res Dougal of Dykes The Countess of Swinton
6th Robbie Of Allendale Miss S Woolerton

Class H39 Open M&M In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Small Breeds
1st Skellorn Graffiti Mrs E Crate

Class H40 Open M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st Foxleat Rowanberry Mrs J Grant
2nd Broxdown Mayhem Miss L Mewes
3rd Frithesden Flint Mrs H Evans
4th Waitwith Robyn Miss S Evans

Class H41 Open M&M In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Large Breeds
1st & res Cluain Laragh Star Mrs Philippa Berry
2nd Fingal of Dykes The Countess of Swinton
3rd Magnus of Dykes The Countess of Swinton
4th Fitzview Melody J Greener
5th Pansy of Dykes The Countess of Swinton
6th Jenna Of Talisker Mrs C Carnegie
7th Kylebeck Trafalgar Miss K Bree
8th Lownthwaite Inara Mrs C Wrigley

Class H42 Open M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Large Breeds
1st & ch Coathamdene Tomahawk Mr L J Thomas
2nd Samsons Spy Mrs D Hadwen
3rd Dougal of Dykes The Countess of Swinton
4th Toprock Matey Mrs S Joyes

Class H43 New Forest In Hand – yearling
No entries

Class H44 New Forest In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st & ch Marley Denes Zachariah Miss K L Baxter

Class H45 New Forest In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & res Sabinas Gold Nugget Mrs J Moxon
2nd Furzley Magician Mrs J Moxon
3rd Samsons Spy Mrs D Hadwen
4th Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young
5th Wayland Lion Heart Miss L Mewes

Class H46 Shetland In Hand – yearling
1st Dryknowl Vermatt Plum Mrs G Needham

Class H47 Shetland In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st Slades Easter Tide Ms M Bulloch

Class H48 Shetland In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Beltoy Rising Pride Miss L Calcutt
2nd & res Beltoy Stelsari Mr A R Bell
3rd Birchmoor Velvet Miss C Connor
4th Sapphire Russette Mr R Cook
5th Solar of Auckhorn Mr J Gill
6th Rosevillas Milly Miss C Connor

Class H49 Welsh `A` In Hand – yearling
1st & res Sunwillow Rochester Mrs V Dyvig
2nd Fountainhead Marco Miss R Robson

Class H50 Welsh `A` In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st Tyfel Zorro Mrs P Gibbons

Class H51 Welsh `A` In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Sunwillow Galong Mrs E M Waller
2nd Weston Black Velvet Mr E Thomas
3rd Powys (NL) Sprite Mrs J A Devenney
4th Julmar Sweetrose Mrs J A Devenney
5th Waitwith Robyn Miss S Evans
6th Penhwnllys Mysterious Girl Mrs C A Pooley
7th Islyn Balch Mrs R Mackenzie
8th Bengad Lancewood Mrs R H Clarke

Class H52 Welsh `B` In Hand – yearling
1st & res Moelgarnedd Stadvos Mr D L Williams
2nd Crookbank Jamellia Miss S Noble & Mr E Hayes
3rd Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate


Class H53 Welsh `B` In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st & ch Thistledown Arctic Fox Mr S Anderson
2nd Skellorn Graffiti Mrs E Crate
3rd Paddock Olivia Mrs A Bradley
4th Puddingwood Temptress Mrs E J Payne

Class H54 Welsh `B` In Hand – 4 years & over
1st Laithehill Jazz Mrs A Bradley
2nd Meadowlands Sunflower Ms S L Bramwell
3rd Rhoson Tincer Miss F Greenhalgh

Class H55 Welsh `C` In Hand – yearling
No entries

Class H56 Welsh `C` In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st Cheshmere Baracus Mrs C A Pooley
2nd & res Glesedale Ding Dong Mrs A Walker

Class H57 Welsh `C` In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Coathamdene Tomahawk Mr L J Thomas
2nd Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
3rd Moorcroft Roberto Miss J Gomez
4th Glanvyrnwy Topgun Mrs T Swaine

Class H58 Welsh `D` In Hand – yearling
No entries

Class H59 Welsh `D` In Hand – 2/3 year old
1st & res Kylebeck Chieftain Mrs M Hilton

Class H60 Welsh `D` In Hand – 4 years & over
1st & ch Arno Rainbow Mrs L Scott
2nd Tirclyn Sioned Miss N Dyer
3rd Toprock Matey Mrs S Joyes

Class H61 Novice M&M In Hand – 1/2/3 year old
1st Moss-Side Sandaig Miss C Abotsetta
2nd Kylebeck Chieftain Mrs M Hilton
3rd Cheshmere Baracus Mrs C A Pooley
4th Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate

Class H62 Novice M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st & res Waitwith Robyn Miss S Evans
2nd Penhwnllys Mysterious Girl Mrs C A Pooley
3rd Beltoy Stelsari Mr A R Bell
4th Bengad Lancewood Mrs R H Clarke

Class H63 Novice M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Large Breeds
1st & ch Townend Rocky Mrs D Hollingworth
2nd Holling Cliffy Miss H Reynolds
3rd Renvarg Robin Hood Miss A Lee
4th Rhinns Point Domhnull Hendie Mrs A Rowley
5th Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker
6th Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose
7th Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young

Class H64 Open M&M In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Small Breeds
1st Skellorn Graffiti Mrs E Crate

Class H65 Open M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st Broxdown Mayhem Miss L Mewes
2nd Beltoy Stelsari Mr A R Bell
3rd Lowmill Dewdrop Mr A Brook
4th Beltoy Rising Pride Miss L Calcutt
5th Penhwnllys Mysterious Girl Mrs C A Pooley

Class H66 Open M&M In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Large Breeds
1st & ch Cluain Laragh Star Mrs Philippa Berry
2nd Daloumie Dynamo Mr A Brook
3rd Kylebeck Chieftain Mrs M Hilton
4th Cheshmere Baracus Mrs C A Pooley

Class H67 Open M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Large Breeds
1st & res Oatcake of Whitefield Mrs M Comrie-Bryant
2nd Coathamdene Tomahawk Mr L J Thomas
3rd Holling Cliffy Miss H Reynolds
4th Rhinns Point Domhnull Hendie Mrs A Rowley

Class H68 Hollyland Stud Chaps (UK) Finals 1/2/3 year old – Native/Traditional/Cob
1st Domino Bad Boy Mr A Smith
2nd Degla John Boy Mrs P Hart
3rd Cwmdistaw The Chief Miss S York

Class H69 Clarendon Coloureds Chaps (UK) Finals 4 years & over – Native/Traditional.Cob
1st Addien Marie Miss L S Wolfenden
2nd Domino Flashy Lad Mr A Smith

Class H70 Hollyland Stud Chaps (UK) Finals 1/2/3 year old – Non Native
1st & ch Dreamtime Miss H Sankey
2nd Lathkill Showman Miss A L Finney
3rd Parkdene Music Man Ms J Saunders
4th Miss T`s Invincible Miss F Town
5th Kingsleypark Patch Mrs D Johnston
6th Kingsleypark Picasso Mrs D Johnston

Class H71 Clarendon Coloureds Chaps (UK) Finals 4 years & over – Non Native
1st & res Classi Colours Secrets Just Devine Mrs K A Manning
2nd It`s Ozzy Mrs L James
3rd Lottie V Miss L Crichton

Class H72 Open Coloured In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Youngstock Native
1st Domino Bad Boy Mr A Smith

Class H73 Open Coloured In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Youngstock Non Native
1st & ch Palmira Mr M Wood
2nd Dreamtime Miss H Sankey
3rd Parkdene Music Man Ms J Saunders
4th Cornelious Decor Mr J Hunton
5th Lathkill Showman Mrs W E Finney
6th Kingsleypark Patch Mrs D Johnston
7th Solaris Dwenqua Ms J Saunders
8th Gapamar Boy Mr P Barron
9th Kingsleypark Picasso Mrs D Johnston
10th Disco Diva Mrs G M Corteen

Class H74 Open Coloured In Hand – Native
1st Turbo HH Mr J Hunton
2nd Cliffvilla Little Boy Blue Mrs A M Barnes
3rd Playstation Miss T Moro
4th Cheiftan Cherokee Mrs A Jewell
5th Zack Mrs S Morey
6th Pocketfullodreams Miss J Bentley
7th The Rainman Mrs C Perkin


Class H75 Open Coloured In Hand – Non Native
1st & res Cornelious Decor Mr J Hunton
2nd Shade of Oak Mrs N Peake
3rd Mo Ms S Porter
4th Lottie V Miss L Crichton
Youngstock Championship:
Ch Palmira Mr M Wood
Res Dreamtime Miss H Sankey

Class H76 Open Coloured In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Native
1st & ch Domino Bad Boy Mr A Smith

Class H77 Open Coloured In Hand 1/2/3 year old – Non Native
1st & res Cornelious Decor Mr J Hunton
2nd Gapamar Boy Mr P Barron
3rd Disco Diva Mrs G M Corteen

Class H78 Open Coloured In Hand 4 years & over – Native/Non Native
1st Zack Mrs S Morey
2nd The Rainman Mrs C Perkin
3rd Lottie V Miss L Crichton
4th Cheiftan Cherokee Mrs A Jewell
5th Mo Ms S Porter

Class H79 Competition/Sport Horse/Pony In Hand 1/2/3 year old
1st & ch Brindlebrook Under Suspicion Mrs R Timson
2nd Wards Place Limited Edition Ms J Hindley
3rd Miss T`s Invincible Miss F Town
4th Goodenbergh Goldfinch Ms D Dennison
5th Disco Diva Mrs G M Corteen
6th Rustums Matisse Mrs Jill Cousens

Class H80 Competition/Sport Horse/Pony In Hand 1/2/3 year old
1st & res Anton Little Astaire Mr A W Thomas-Chambers
2nd Cornelious Decor Mr J Hunton
3rd Kellythorpe Don Diamonte Mrs L Leeman
4th Imperial High Order Miss T Goulding
5th Gapamar Boy Mr P Barron

Class H81 Competition/Sport Horse/Pony In Hand 4 years & over
1st Sandboro Miss Marple Miss K Phillips
2nd Valentine Jackpot Miss Z Muxlow
3rd Top Cat Mrs S Heslop
4th Kelsborrow Cachet Miss V K Bushell
5th Brynoffa Class Act Mrs J Smith
6th Stychlands Charlemagne Mrs M L Beeston
7th Stychlands Royal Reynard Mrs M L Beeston
Youngstock Championship
Ch Brindlebrook Under Suspicion Mrs R Timson
Res Anton Little Astaire Mr A W Thomas-Chambers

Class H82 Competition/Sport Horse/Pony In Hand 4 years & over
1st Culsara Boru Mr P Barron

Class H83 Hacks/Riding Horse In Hand Yearling
1st Kellythorpes Moulin Rouge Mrs L Leeman
2nd Imperial High Order Miss T Goulding
3rd Renelles Royal Salute Mr J Grace
4th DJP Catwalk Mrs S O`Neill

Class H84 Hacks/Riding Horse In Hand 2/3 year old – not exc 160cms at maturity
1st & res Serena Mr W Thorneycroft
2nd Brindlebrooks Pharoah Mrs R Timson
3rd Silvas Hidden Star Miss L Bramall
4th Rosedale Diversity Mrs J Thomas
Youngstock Championship
Ch Serena Mr W Thorneycroft
Res Kellythorpes Moulin Rouge Mrs L Leeman

Class H85 Hacks/Riding Horse In Hand 4 years & over
1st & ch Catwalk Mrs G Brereton
2nd Jimmy Chu Miss R M Turner

Class H86 Novice Broodmare 4 years & over
1st Fenwick Heaven Sent Mrs B Smith
2nd Wytchwood Spell Bound Miss J Laffey
3rd & res Kouros Pasmina Mr M Russell
4th Jipson Royal Ibis Mrs J Weedon

Class H87 Foal, progeny of broodmare in class H86
1st & ch Fenwick Valerie Mrs B Smith
2nd Kuros Mr M Russell
3rd Wytchwood Starlett Miss J Laffey
4th Jipson Vanquish Mrs J Weedon

Class H88 Open Broodmare 4 years & over own foal at foot
1st & ch Bradmore Celebration Mrs P Greenleaf
2nd Wytchwood Spell Bound Miss J Laffey

Class H89 Foal, progeny of broodmare in class H88
1st Bradmore Tiara Mrs P Greenleaf

Class H90 Open Broodmare 4 years & over own foal at foot
1st Kouros Pasmina Mr M Russell
2nd Fenwick Heaven Sent Mrs B Smith
3rd Jipson Royal Ibis Mrs J Weedon

Class H91 Foal, progeny of broodmare in class H90
1st & res Jipson Vanquish Mrs J Weedon
2nd Kuros Mr M Russell

Class H92 Open Broodmare 4 years & over own foal at foot
No entries

Class H93 Foal, progeny of broodmare in class H92
No entries

Class H94 Rosevean Supreme Riding Pony Yearling
1st & ch Wayfaring Bluebell Mrs L Bishop-Milnes
2nd & res Kellythorpes Moulin Rouge Mrs L Leeman
3rd Brindlebrook First Lady Mrs R Timson
4th Dandini Mr W J C Thomas
5th Brookwater Extravagance Mrs L Phoenix
6th Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate

Class H95 Hunter Pony In Hand Yearling
1st & ch Kellythorpes Moulin Rouge Mrs L Leeman
2nd Lingswood Lad Mr W J C Thomas
3rd Goodenbergh Goldfinch Ms D Dennison
4th Miss T`s Invincible Miss F Town

Class H96 Hunter Pony In Hand 2 year old
1st Rustums Matisse Mrs Jill Cousens
2nd Wards Place Limited Edition Ms J Hindley


Class H97 Hunter Pony In Hand 3 year old
1st Anton Little Astaire Mr A Thomas-Chambers
2nd Romanno Romany Gypsy Mrs K Pitts
3rd Romanno Talk Talk Mrs K Pitts
4th Skellorn Graffiti Mrs E Crate
Youngstock Championship
Ch Kellythorpes Moulin Rouge Mrs L Leeman
Res Anton Little Astaire Mr A Thomas-Chambers

Class H98 Hunter Pony In Hand 4 years & over
1st & res Chycoose Troubadour Miss K Pitt
2nd Fenwick Bloomsbury Mrs B Smith
3rd Clearly Smirnoff Mrs J Morgan
4th Stychlands Charlemagne Mrs M L Beeston
5th Mo Ms S Porter
6th Culsara Boru Mr P Barron
7th Stychlands Royal Reynard Mrs M L Beeston

Class H99 Riding Pony In Hand Yearling
1st & res Goresmead Castelane Mr M Coombes
2nd Wytchwood Love Potion Miss J Laffey
3rd Flecknoe Pussy Galore Mrs D Murray

Class H100 Riding Pony In Hand 2/3 year old
1st & ch Rotherwood Spring Storm Miss K Phillips
2nd Deanshill Revolusion Miss L J Fry-Lockier
3rd Ottersbrook Take A Look Miss J Armstrong-Small
4th Bennochy Theatre Of Dreams Ms J Shields
5th Barkway Forget-Me-Not Mrs L Phoenix
Youngstock Championship
Ch Rotherwood Spring Storm Miss K Phillips
Res Goresmead Castelane Mr M Coombes

Class H101 Riding Pony In Hand 4 years & over
1st & ch Bradmore Lalique Miss L J Fry-Lockier
2nd Cosford Persuasion Mrs C Sowersby
3rd Swnyrelen Funny Money Ms T Shields
4th Kenilwood Music Boy Ms J Shields

Class H102 Riding Pony In Hand Yearling
1st & ch Brindlebrook First Lady Mrs R Timson
2nd & res Wayfaring Bluebell Mrs L Bishop-Milnes
3rd Barrdene Belle de Nuit Mrs A Millington
4th Brookwater Extravagance Mrs L Phoenix

Class H103 Riding Pony In Hand 2/3 year old
1st Ryehall Cezanne Miss J Humphreys
2nd Tidesbrook Jeremy Fisher Mrs S O`Neill
Youngstock Championship
Ch Brindlebrook First Lady Mrs R Timson
Res Wayfaring Bluebell Mrs L Bishop-Milnes

Class H104 Riding Pony In Hand 4 years & over
1st & res Kouros Pasmina Mr M Russell
2nd Perburn Shadow Miss C Taylor
3rd Thimbleby Angelique Mrs J Grant
4th Pickmere Dancing Queen Mrs S Morey

Class H105 Riding Pony In Hand Yearling
1st & res Dandini Mr W J C Thomas
2nd Moluccas High Thyme Mrs S Grimshaw


Class H106 Riding Pony In Hand 2/3 year old
1st & ch Scallywag II Mr W J C Thomas
2nd Roseberry Super Model Mrs P B Hinchliffe
Youngstock Championship
Ch Scallywag II Mr W J C Thomas
Res Dandini Mr W J C Thomas

Class H107 Riding Pony In Hand 4 years & over
1st Brynoffa Class Act Mrs J Smith

Class H108 Lee-Smith Riding Pony In Hand Yearling
1st & ch Brookwater Extravagance Mrs L Phoenix
2nd Flecknoe Pussy Galore Mrs D Murray
3rd Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate

Class H109 Lee-Smith Riding Pony In Hand 2 year old
1st Bennochy Theatre Of Dreams Ms J Shields
2nd Barkway Forget-Me-Not Mrs L Phoenix
3rd Ryehall Cezanne Miss J Humphreys

Class H110 Lee-Smith Riding Pony In Hand 3 year old
1st Rotherwood Spring Storm Miss K Phillips
2nd Tidesbrook Jeremy Fisher Mrs S O`Neill

Class H111 Lee-Smith Riding Pony In Hand 4 years & over
1st & res Jipson Royal Ibis Mrs J Weedon
2nd Cosford Persuasion Mrs C Sowersby
3rd Pickmere Dancing Queen Mrs S Morey
4th Meillion Sovereign Mrs G Bostock
5th Swnyrelen Funny Money Ms T Shields
6th Brynoffa Class Act Mrs J Smith
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Brookwater Extravagance Mrs L Phoenix
Res Jipson Royal Ibis Mrs J Weedon

Class H112 Open Young Handler – handler 8/11 years
1st & ch Rotherwood Royal Gold Mrs C A Madeley

Class H113 Open Young Handler – handler 12/15 years
1st & res Cornmill Ruby Tuesday Mrs P Ling
2nd Mo Ms S Porter
3rd Culsara Boru Mr P Barron

Class H114 Open Young Handler – handler 16 years & over
1st Collytown Golden Nugget Ms A Schofield

Class R115 Part Bred Ridden Pony 4 years & over
1st Woodview Fiocco Mrs R Stuttard
2nd Strinesdale Distinction Mrs M Haddon
3rd Orley Wishful Joker Mr J Hunton
4th Kingsford Sweet Story 19070Mrs A J Neilson
5th Anton Seduction Mrs M Haddon
6th Truly Scrumptious Mrs A Robertson
7th Huntroyd Easter Bunny Mr J Hunton
8th Ravara Benjamin Bunny Mrs J Harper
9th Queenie XXV Mrs R C Roythorne
10th Antoinettes Catamount Mrs L Davidson

Class R116 Part Bred Ridden Arab 4 years & over
1st & ch Valantino`s Royal Touch Mrs L Edwards
2nd & res Moorhall Classical Mrs H Hume
3rd Daldorn Spring Thyme Lady M Benton-Jones
4th Kelsborrow Cachet Miss V K Bushell
5th Top Cat Mrs S Heslop
6th Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson
7th Chycoose Troubadour Miss K Pitt
8th Diptford Classical Lines Miss D Rawson
9th Yealand Pachel Mr D Kempley
10th Manorview Royal Celebration Mrs C Webb

Class R117 Part Bred Ridden Horse 4 years & over
1st Trudi Thornton Miss A Bosworth
2nd Lyncombe Blueprint Miss K Pitt
3rd Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
4th Cool Spirit Mrs S C Veale
5th Sacha V Mr D Bennett
6th Saxen Master Harry Miss C L Miller

Class R118 Part Bred Ridden Welsh Pony 4 years & over
1st Rosamel Dark Prince Mr J Hunton
2nd Lyndeth Idle Fancy Mrs A Pallett
3rd Tindip Midas Gold Ms P Forrest
4th Orley Wishful Joker Mr J Hunton
5th Courtway Amazing Print Mr D Robertson
6th Kavanaghs Daydream Mrs A Barton
7th Meillion Sovereign Mrs G Bostock
8th Stanley Grange Cabaret Mrs A Bradshaw
9th Centurion Aromega Miss K Pitt
10th Cornmill Ruby Tuesday Mrs P Ling

Class R119 Ridden Anglo/Part Bred Arab 4 years & over
1st & ch Jackets Elusive Dream Miss S Gilbey
2nd & res Strinesdale Distinction Mrs M Haddon
3rd Whiteleaze Chelsea Star Mr M E Chadwick
4th Kelsborrow Cachet Miss V K Bushell
5th Yealand Pachel Mr D Kempley
6th Precious Little Miracle Mrs V R Smart
7th Top Cat Mrs S Heslop

Class R120 Ridden Anglo/Part Bred Arab 4 years & over
1st Rhyllandell Falcon Mrs J L Cox
2nd Sahereca Gracious Gift Miss C Palmer
3rd Litton Crystal Storm Miss V Harvie

Class R121 Amateur Rider Ridden M&M 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st & res Moortown Honeyman Mrs M Vaughan
2nd Deagol Mrs J Pirie
3rd Akadame Scimitar Mrs S E Rogers
4th Keizershoek Fons Mr C Smiley
5th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb
6th Wortley Ballerina Mrs V Metelko-Taylor

Class R122 Amateur Rider Ridden M&M 4 years & over – Welsh C/D
1st Sydenham King George Miss L Rowe
2nd Rivervalley Lygon Mr C Stobbart
3rd Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
4th Gwenllan Birt Mrs K Thomas
5th Tambrook Trick Me Twice Miss J Hunt
6th Synod Rumpus Ms C Watson
7th Abercippyn Idris Miss E Barnes
8th Maysmoor Ambassador Miss D J Chadwick
9th Triad Cracklin Rosie Miss C Marshall
10th Tymor Rivaldo Heather Woodhead

Class R123 Amateur Rider Ridden M&M 4 years & over – Large Breeds
1st & ch Chilham Aquarius Mr G Campion
2nd Balmoral Buckler Mrs Jane Stuart
3rd Shanohah Fleur Mrs C Thorpe
4th Frosty Cove Mrs J M Wyslych
5th Littletree Bold Impression Ms R J Corbett
6th Hedgethorpe Elizabeth Miss D J Chadwick
7th Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose
8th Drumacre Harlequinn Mrs L E Cox
9th Cocum Donna Maria Mrs J Pritchard
10th Crazy Horse Miss C L Miller

Class R124 Lee-Smith M&M Lead Rein
1st & ch Colne Flora Mr J Van Praagh
2nd Lowmill Dewdrop Mr A Brook
3rd & res Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb
4th Maylons Centaurus Mrs J Ainscough
5th Hisley Calamander Mrs S Taylor
6th Carnalw Dandini Mrs J Cottingham
7th Carylmai Parade Mrs S Cunningham
8th Aston Hanner Coron Mr M Dunne
9th Criccieth Cardi Mrs J Cottingham

Class R125 Lee-Smith M&M First Ridden
1st Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb
2nd Rushfield Monarch Mrs H Annall
3rd Cayberry Atlantic Chill Mrs V Metelko-Taylor
4th Coatville Nevada Mr A Scott
5th Akadame Scimitar Mrs S E Rogers
6th Haida Landlord Mrs A Allington
7th Welwyn Sandpiper Mrs J Claxton
8th Millhouse Diamond Ice Mr J Van Praagh
Mini Lee Smith Championship
Ch Colne Flora Mr J Van Praagh
Res Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb

Class R126 Restricted M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st Springwater Garden Tiger Mrs C Mason
2nd Chetwynd Arian Mrs J E Wilson
3rd Idylic Spartacus Mrs M McDonald
4th Highland My Lady Ms Mandy Ainscough
5th Haida Landlord Mrs A Allington
6th Frithesden Flint Mrs H Evans

Class R127 Restricted M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Welsh `B`
1st & ch Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
2nd Jan Pete Charlieboy Mrs C Ellison
3rd Rhydspence Caspar Miss B Bevan
4th Llanarth Gerald Mr D Robertson
5th Laithehill Soloist Mrs D Mindel
6th Newcott Music Boy Mrs H Evans
7th Barkway Wild Spirit Miss N Curbishley
8th Brockabye Miami Mr E Sellick

Class R128 Restricted M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Connemara/New Forest
1st & res Clogher Valley Gold Mrs J L Cox
2nd Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young
3rd Wayland Lion Heart Miss L Mewes
4th Cocum Donna Maria Mrs J Pritchard
5th Corr Na Mona Pat Mrs N Wilkes
6th Lough King Ms H Taylor
7th Furzey Lodge Emmalene Miss G Denning
8th Rocky Cashel Mr C Smiley
9th Drumacre Harlequinn Mrs L E Cox

Class R129 Restricted M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Dales/Fell/Highland
1st Darrenvale Chanel Mrs A Wilcock
2nd Dale Foot Harry Mrs J Smith
3rd Kilmannan Kilty Mrs A Dawson
4th Balmoral Buckler Mrs Jane Stuart
5th Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose
6th Shanohah Fleur Mrs C Thorpe
7th Village Gladiator Mrs T Tanner
8th Waterside Prince II Mrs E Haigh
9th Hedgethorpe Lets Be Frank Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse

Class R130 Restricted M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Welsh `C`
1st Oakmill Wizard Mrs J Thornton
2nd Oakmill Saint George Mrs S A Tate
3rd Stoatleytwo Daisy Jane Mrs C Henton
4th Donys Nathaniel Mrs A Jewell
5th Talyllyn Meseia Mrs H Young
6th Glanvyrnwy Topgun Mrs T Swaine

Class R131 Restricted M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Welsh `D`
1st Janton Top Notch Mrs J Rosebury
2nd Synod Rumpus Ms C Watson
3rd Llanfyllin Lucky Jim Miss N Hulme
4th Westdawn Welsh Magic Miss E Barnes
5th Seiont Ffyddlon 70620 Mrs K Cubello
6th Nantymynydd Mab Mr G Robins
7th Cathedine Amarillo Miss S Wild

Class R132 Competition Sport/Potential Dressage M&M Pony – 4 years & over
1st & ch Gwynneparc Meredith Mrs A Barter
2nd & res Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
3rd Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young
4th Hedgethorpe Elizabeth Miss D J Chadwick
5th Smithlan Lady Rebecca Ms A Collins
6th Stoatleytwo Daisy Jane Mrs C Henton
7th Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker
8th Waxwing Rhannoch Miss L Mewes
9th Abercippyn Idris Miss E Barnes
10th Gunthwaite Harbour Mist Miss K Goulding

Class R133 Restricted M&M Lead Rein – mare
1st Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe
2nd Barns Isabel Miss Z A Bell
3rd Highland My Lady Ms Mandy Ainscough
4th Thistledown Shes A Lady Mrs Victoria Fahey
5th Waxwing Primsie Mrs L Phoenix

Class R134 Restricted M&M Lead Rein – gelding
1st & ch Buoyant Dawn Raider Mrs K Kozersky-Gillham
2nd Hisley Calamander Mrs S Taylor
3rd Tullibardine Golden Rod Mrs J Green
4th Mountain Spruce Mrs C Lowman
5th Aston Hanner Coron Mr M Dunne
6th Frithesden Flint Mrs H Evans
7th Carnalw Dandini Mrs J Cottingham
8th Criccieth Cardi Mrs J Cottingham
9th Barracks Bucks Fizz Mrs M Boasman
10th Waitwith Tornado Mrs A Carr

Class R135 Restricted M&M First Ridden – mare
1st Sauvey Omega Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
2nd Heniarth Norma Jean Mrs J Green
3rd Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe
4th Llanarth Promises Mrs L Thompson

Class R136 Restricted M&M First Ridden – gelding
1st Tullibardine Golden Rod Mrs J Green
2nd Cayberry Atlantic Chill Mrs V Metelko-Taylor
3rd Ffynnonbach Sand Storm Miss C Bailey
4th Firsedge Dark Salvation Mrs A Allington
5th Rosedale Royal Applause Mrs P Mccracken
6th Welwyn Sandpiper Mrs J Claxton
7th Heathcroft Vintage Mrs H Massam

Class R137 Amateur Rider M&M of Native Type Competition Pony – registered/unregistered
1st Stoatleytwo Daisy Jane Mrs C Henton
2nd Farhill Jasmine Ms J Shields
3rd Tyntyla Osian Mrs L Wilson
4th Gwenllan Birt Mrs K Thomas
5th Drydun Charlie Boy Mrs E Haigh
6th Shalamar Thunder Storm Miss J Bentley
7th Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose
8th Frosty Cove Mrs J M Wyslych
9th Westdawn Welsh Magic Miss E Barnes
10th Seiont Ffyddlon 70620 Mrs K Cubello

Class R138 Connemara – Ridden
1st Rocky Cashel Mr C Smiley
2nd Frosty Cove Mrs J M Wyslych
3rd Crazy Horse Miss C L Miller
4th Chilham Aquarius Mr G Campion
5th The Banjo Miss J Blake
6th Gelston Perfect Time Mrs A Sharman
7th Cremully weston Pride Mrs G Holder
8th Clogher Valley Gold Mrs J L Cox
9th Cocum Donna Maria Mrs J Pritchard

Class R139 Dales – Ridden
1st Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens
2nd Kilmannan Kilty Mrs A Dawson
3rd Faraday Barney Mrs E Wallace
4th Gullivers Trinket Miss T Robshaw
5th Lowhouses J R Mrs S Atherden
6th Tuscani Rob Roy Miss C Abotsetta
7th Village Gladiator Mrs T Tanner

Class R140 Dartmoor – Ridden
1st Moortown Honeyman Mrs M Vaughan
2nd Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
3rd Vean Night Fever Mrs E J Arnold
4th Shilstone Rocks North Westerly Miss L Hillyard
5th Springwater Garden Tiger Mrs C Mason

Class R141 Exmoor – Ridden
1st Deagol Mrs J Pirie
2nd Dunsmore Balcarron Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad
3rd Frithesden Flint Mrs H Evans
4th Edwinsfield Nocturne Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad
5th Sweetcombe Sunmaker Miss E South

Class R142 Fell – Ridden
1st Hedgethorpe Major General Mrs N Lees
2nd Hedgethorpe You Can`t Be Serious Miss D J Chadwick
3rd Balmoral Buckler Mrs Jane Stuart
4th Dale Foot Harry Mrs J Smith
5th Darrenvale Chanel Mrs A Wilcock
6th Townend Sonny Miss C Pennington
7th Littletree Limited Edition Mrs L Stevens

Class R143 Highland – Ridden
1st Oatcake of Whitefield Mrs M Comrie-Bryant
2nd Stirlingdene Mrs S Atherden
3rd Lyncrest My Isha Mrs J Barton
4th Shanohah Fleur Mrs C Thorpe
5th Robbie Of Allendale Miss S Woolerton
6th Rhinns Point Domhnull Hendie Mrs A Rowley
7th Ben Macdhui Of Gorstan Mrs D Harrod

Class R144 M&M Competition Pony – registered/unregistered
1st & res Gwynneparc Meredith Mrs A Barter
2nd Westdawn Welsh Magic Miss E Barnes
3rd Tambrook Trick Me Twice Miss J Hunt
4th Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker
5th Seiont Ffyddlon 70620 Mrs K Cubello
6th Rossnagenoe Glen Mrs J Kelmanson
7th Lough King Ms H Taylor

Class R145 Brineton M&M First Ridden – HOYS
1st & res Thistledown Lucky Strike Mrs D L Thomas
2nd Bryndorian Tomos Mrs N Jewson
3rd Kenilwood Monarch Miss L Hillyard
4th Rosmarche Ribbonwood Mr P Emmerson
5th Islyn Balch Mrs R Mackenzie
6th Ffynnonbach Sand Storm Miss C Bailey
7th Castlemead Pollyanna Mrs C Park
8th Littlestones Silver Lady Mrs K Kozersky-Gillham
9th Salbrook Daniel Miss J Armson
10th Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb

Class R146 Colne M&M Lead Rein – HOYS
1st & ch Idyllic Perdita Miss L Hillyard
2nd Eastways After Hours Miss H Barton
3rd Heniarth Quasar Mrs C Pickering
4th Tamevalley Blackjack Mr P Emmerson
5th Crumpwell Hewett Mrs J Harker
6th Castlemead Arianna Mrs C Park
7th Chetwynd Llew Mrs S Wilkes
8th Heniarth Norma Jean Mrs J Green
9th Cosford Bethany r & Mrs Brightwell
10th Aston Hanner Coron Mr M Dunne

Class R147 New Forest – Ridden
1st Merrie Maydance Mrs S Dobson
2nd Armadale Sir Freddie Mrs A Sharman
3rd Woodrow Honey Mrs J Ripley
4th Wayland Lion Heart Miss L Mewes
5th Monksmead Mr Bond Mrs J Harding-Ash
6th Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young
7th Furzley Magician Mrs J Moxon
8th Furzey Lodge Emmalene Miss G Denning

Class R148 Shetland – Ridden
1st Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
2nd Torgur Morgan Miss G Davies
3rd Barns Rosanna Mr A R Bell
4th Beltoy Rising Pride Miss L Calcutt
5th Solar of Auckhorn Mr J Gill
6th Lowmill Dewdrop Mr A Brook
7th Heathcroft Vintage Mrs H Massam

Class R149 Welsh A – Ridden
1st Popsters Mr Speculater Miss T A Hunt
2nd Idylic Spartacus Mrs M McDonald
3rd Chetwynd Arian Mrs J E Wilson
4th Highland Jiva Mrs G Creighton
5th Norash Peek – A – Boo Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad

Class R150 Welsh B – Ridden
1st Rhydspence Roseanne Mrs T Neal
2nd Llanarth Gerald Mr D Robertson
3rd Gunthwaite Harbour Mist Miss K Goulding
4th Keizershoek Fons Mr C Smiley
5th Gigman Seafarer Miss B Bevan
6th Newtonhill Prince Bertie Mrs D Mindel
7th Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
8th Brockabye Miami Mr E Sellick
9th Llanarth Promises Mrs L Thompson
10th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb

Class R151 Welsh C – Ridden
1st Dabernon Diva Mr T A Hall
2nd Oakmill Saint George Mrs S A Tate
3rd Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
4th Gwenllan Birt Mrs K Thomas
5th Donys Nathaniel Mrs A Jewell
6th Stoatleytwo Daisy Jane Mrs C Henton
7th Oakmill Wizard Mrs J Thornton
8th Farhill Jasmine Ms J Shields
9th Valba S P G Poseur Miss E South
10th Wyedean Rampage Miss K Perry

Class R152 Welsh D – Ridden
1st Gwynneparc Meredith Mrs A Barter
2nd Sydenham King George Miss L Rowe
3rd Maysmoor Ambassador Miss D J Chadwick
4th Lynbrie Welsh Lord Mrs Tracey Stevens
5th Arno Rainbow Mrs L Scott
6th Synod Rumpus Ms C Watson
7th Janton Top Notch Mrs J Rosebury
8th Abercippyn Idris Miss E Barnes
9th Skelwith Rockets Flash Dance Mrs E Aitchison
10th Smithlan Lady Rebecca Ms A Collins

Class R153 Open M&M First Ridden
1st Coppice Beltane Mrs R Spink
2nd Sauvey Omega Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
3rd Tinsley Rock & Roll Miss J Armstrong-Small
4th Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe
5th Ffynnonbach Sand Storm Miss C Bailey
6th Littlestones Silver Lady Mrs K Kozersky-Gillham
7th Littlewern Legend Mr K G Traylor
8th Akadame Scimitar Mrs S E Rogers
9th Uffington Elvis Mrs S Blythe
10th Roseisle Samantha Mrs L Simms

Class R154 Open M&M Lead Rein
1st & ch Glebedale Siskin Mrs L Waldron
2nd & res Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe
3rd Castellau Cavalcade Ms L Humphries
4th Barns Isabel Miss Z A Bell
5th Crumpwell Hewett Mrs J Harker
6th Abbeyfield Clio Mrs J S Cheetham
7th Waitwith Tornado Mrs A Carr
8th Tullibardine Golden Rod Mrs J Green
9th Carnalw Dandini Mrs J Cottingham
10th Briolen Mayo Ms H Taylor

Class R155 Open M&M Ridden – Small Breeds
1st Moortown Honeyman Mrs M Vaughan
2nd Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
3rd Vean Night Fever Mrs E J Arnold
4th Chetwynd Arian Mrs J E Wilson
5th Barns Rosanna Mr A R Bell
6th Norash Peek – A – Boo Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad
7th Dunsmore Balcarron Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad
8th Carylmai Parade Mrs S Cunningham
9th Westfirle Simpkin Mrs A Pallett

Class R156 Open M&M Ridden – Welsh B
1st & res Newtonhill Prince Bertie Mrs D Mindel
2nd Keizershoek Fons Mr C Smiley
3rd Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
4th Newcott Music Boy Mrs H Evans
5th Gunthwaite Harbour Mist Miss K Goulding
6th Llanarth Gerald Mr D Robertson
7th Bounds Adiemus Mrs M Morley
8th Brockabye Miami Mr E Sellick
9th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb

Class R157 Open M&M Ridden – Connemara/New Forest
1st Clogher Valley Gold Mrs J L Cox
2nd Shalamar Thunder Storm Miss J Bentley
3rd The Banjo Miss J Blake
4th Cremully weston Pride Mrs G Holder
5th Rossnagenoe Glen Mrs J Kelmanson
6th Rocky Cashel Mr C Smiley
7th Buster Boy Mr D Khan
8th Frosty Cove Mrs J M Wyslych
9th Cocum Donna Maria Mrs J Pritchard

Class R158 Open M&M Ridden – Dales/Fell/Highland
1st & ch Stirlingdene Mrs S Atherden
2nd Balmoral Buckler Mrs Jane Stuart
3rd Oatcake of Whitefield Mrs M Comrie-Bryant
4th Castlehill Flash Mrs D Critchlow
5th Gullivers Trinket Miss T Robshaw
6th Townend Sonny Miss C Pennington
7th Village Gladiator Mrs T Tanner
8th Lyncrest My Isha Mrs J Barton

Class R159 Open M&M Ridden – Welsh C
1st Oakmill Wizard Mrs J Thornton
2nd Oakmill Saint George Mrs S A Tate
3rd Stoatleytwo Daisy Jane Mrs C Henton
4th Donys Nathaniel Mrs A Jewell
5th Cwrtybella Ronaldo Mrs K Johnson
6th Gwenllan Birt Mrs K Thomas
7th Peasedown Mr Muddle Miss S Wheway

Class R160 Open M&M Ridden – Welsh D
1st Sydenham King George Miss L Rowe
2nd Gwynneparc Meredith Mrs A Barter
3rd Lynbrie Welsh Lord Mrs J Barton
4th Fochnant Waldo Miss P Margolin
5th Smithlan Lady Rebecca Ms A Collins
6th Cathedine Amarillo Miss S Wild
7th Tirclyn Sioned Miss N Dyer
8th Llanfyllin Lucky Jim Miss N Hulme

Class R161 Lee-Smith M&M Ridden – Small Breeds
1st & res Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
2nd Popsters Mr Speculater Miss T A Hunt
3rd Laithehill Soloist Mrs D Mindel
4th Langfield Nightcap Mrs A Connor
5th Bureside Autumn Mist Miss J Cullen
6th Gunthwaite Harbour Mist Miss K Goulding
7th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb

Class R162 Lee-Smith M&M Ridden – Large Breeds
1st Chilham Aquarius Mr G Campion
2nd Hedgethorpe You Can`t Be Serious Miss D J Chadwick
3rd Drumacre Morning Story Mrs J Walsh
4th Shalamar Thunder Storm Miss J Bentley
5th Clogher Valley Gold Mrs J L Cox
6th Littletree Bold Impression Ms R J Corbett
7th The Banjo Miss J Blake
8th Jack Sparrow Mrs M Dunham
9th Tuscani Rob Roy Miss C Abotsetta
10th Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose

Class R163 Lee-Smith M&M Ridden – Welsh C/D
1st & ch Sydenham King George Miss L Rowe
2nd Synod Rumpus Ms C Watson
3rd Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
4th Maysmoor Ambassador Miss D J Chadwick
5th Smithlan Lady Rebecca Ms A Collins
6th Farhill Jasmine Ms J Shields
7th Donys Gwendoline Mrs T Neal
8th Janton Top Notch Mrs J Rosebury
9th Skelwith Rockets Flash Dance Mrs E Aitchison
10th Cathedine Amarillo Miss S Wild
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Sydenham King George Miss L Rowe
Rs Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields

Class R164 First Year First Ridden M&M/Plaited Pony
1st Castlemead Pollyanna Mrs C Park
2nd Carylmai Desert Ranger Mrs G Regan
3rd Millhouse Diamond Ice Mr J Van Praagh
4th Hallows Stormin Norman Miss V Fenton
5th Glanymor Dilys Mrs J Thornton
6th Cayberry Atlantic Chill Mrs V Metelko-Taylor
7th Twylands Jewel Mrs R L Thompson
8th Helsington Unannounced Ms L Humphries
9th Highland Jiva Mrs M Mcdonnell
10th Tullibardine Golden Rod Mrs J Green

Class R165 Young Rider M&M Ridden – Small Breeds
1st & res Idylic Spartacus Mrs M McDonald
2nd Heniarth Cupcake Miss S Leech
3rd Solar of Auckhorn Mr J Gill
4th Holyoake Apollo Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad
5th Firsedge Dark Salvation Mrs A Allington
6th Ronen Rhys Mrs T Ramsbottom

Class R166 Young Rider M&M Ridden – Large Breeds
1st & ch Oakmill Wizard Mrs J Thornton
2nd Donys Nathaniel Mrs A Jewell
3rd Cwrtybella Ronaldo Mrs K Johnson
4th Lough King Ms H Taylor
5th Synod Rumpus Ms C Watson
6th Stoatleytwo Daisy Jane Mrs C Henton
7th Willowcourt Llewellyn Mr G D Pring
8th Tambrook Trick Me Twice Miss J Hunt
9th Stoatleytwo Distinction Mr R Luther
10th Cremully weston Pride Mrs G Holder

Class R167 Lee-Smith M&M First Ridden
1st & ch Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe
2nd Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb
3rd Coppice Beltane Mrs R Spink
4th Sauvey Omega Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
5th Welwyn Sandpiper Mrs J Claxton
6th Rushfield Monarch Mrs H Annall
7th Cayberry Atlantic Chill Mrs V Metelko-Taylor
8th Haida Landlord Mrs A Allington

Class R168 Lee-Smith M&M Lead Rein
1st Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe
2nd & res Oldacres Lilli Miss V Fenton
3rd Maylons Centaurus Mrs J Ainscough
4th Lowmill Dewdrop Mr A Brook
5th Carnalw Dandini Mrs J Cottingham
6th Criccieth Cardi Mrs J Cottingham
7th Hisley Calamander Mrs S Taylor
8th Waxwing Primsie Mrs L Phoenix
9th Aston Hanner Coron Mr M Dunne
10th Clibberswick Halimoo Mrs T Barnett
Mini Lee Smith Championship
Ch Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe
Res Oldacres Lilli Miss V Fenton

Class R169 HOYS Ridden M&M – Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland
1st Moortown Master Craftsman Mrs Lori Eaton
2nd Beltoy Rising Pride Miss L Calcutt
3rd Barns Rosanna Mr A R Bell
4th Springwater Garden Tiger Mrs C Mason
5th Vean Night Fever Mrs E J Arnold
6th Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
7th Dunsmore Balcarron Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad
8th Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
9th Foxleat Victory Mr J Sheehy
10th Deagol Mrs J Pirie

Class R170 HOYS Ridden M&M – Welsh A
1st Brynwodyn Sirius Miss T Landon
2nd Idyllic Perdita Mrs E Kilbey
3rd Vervale Galilieo Miss S Challinor
4th Popsters Mr Speculater Miss T A Hunt
5th Delami Diablo Mrs K Williams
6th Highland Jiva Mrs G Creighton
7th Idylic Spartacus Mrs M McDonald
8th Heniarth Cupcake Miss S Leech
9th Sedgwick Conqueror Mrs S Ash

Class R171 HOYS Ridden M&M – Welsh B
1st Millcroft Ghost Miss S Roberts
2nd Waxwing Prince Hal Mrs K M Vines
3rd Newtonhill Prince Bertie Mrs D Mindel
4th Rhoson Armagnac Mrs T Neal
5th Laithehill Jazz Mrs A Bradley
6th Carrwood Xanthus Mrs C Hawkins
7th Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
8th Gigman Seafarer Miss B Bevan
9th Jan Pete Charlieboy Mrs C Ellison
10th Keizershoek Fons Mr C Smiley

Class R172 HOYS Ridden M&M – Connemara/New Forest
1st Hollybrooke Rambler Miss S Roberts
2nd Mosstown Windy Mrs N J Major
3rd Clogher Valley Gold Mrs J L Cox
4th Erialough Padriac Miss J Wormall
5th Lean Little Lad Miss C Cook
6th Peruvian Bear Mrs A Lucas
7th Rosscon Silver Justice Mrs J Ford-Mills
8th Eric Miss O Fitzgerald
9th Trail Blazer Ms P Porley
10th Loguestown Warrior Mrs K M Pitcher

Class R173 HOYS Ridden M&M – Dales/Fell/Highland
1st Townend Tom Miss L Stockley
2nd Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens
3rd Darrensvale Tybalt Miss L Beaumont
4th Oatcake of Whitefield Mrs M Comrie-Bryant
5th Cloverdene Miss K Johnson
6th Kilmannan Black Wizard Mrs G Simpson
7th Weaverhead Copper Miss L Barsoum
8th Rignell Brora Miss E Corkett
9th Lyncrest My Isha Mrs J Barton
10th Townend Sonny Miss C Pennington

Class R174 HOYS Ridden M&M – Welsh C
1st & ch Mowcastle Mickey Mrs L Bates
2nd Oakmill Saint George Mrs S A Tate
3rd Oakmill Wizard Mrs J Thornton
4th Popsters Tommy Cockles Miss N Musson
5th Dabernon Diva Mr T A Hall
6th Popsters Debutante Miss C Chubb
7th Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
8th Farhill Jasmine Ms J Shields
9th Cwmmaddoc Neifion Miss A Simcox
10th Rivervalley Rhion Mrs M Brewster

Class R175 HOYS Ridden M&M – Welsh D
1st & res Sydenham King George Miss L Rowe
2nd Gwynneparc Meredith Mrs A Barter
3rd Penstrumbly Conor Roche Mrs J Evans
4th Trenewydd Viking Warrior Miss J Price
5th Tambrook Trick Me Twice Miss J Hunt
6th Triad Cracklin Rosie Miss C Marshall
7th Pennal Calon Mai Mr D Bright
8th Broughton Royal Statesman Mrs M Hoare
9th Trevallion Jack the Lad Mrs R Constantine
10th Yawain Ameranthus Ms G Evans

Class R176 Amateur Rider Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Native/Traditional
1st Rivervalley Samson Mrs A Wilcock
2nd Chip `N` Pin Mrs L Chambers
3rd Harvey VI Mrs J M Wyslych
4th Longdon Black Jack Ms L Johnson
5th Aghaboe Mrs R ONeill
6th Indiana Tonto Mrs B Matthews
7th Jack Daniels II Miss T Moro
8th Sorrelcourt Smarty Pants Miss R Woods
9th The Rainman Mrs C Perkin
10th Money Spinner Mrs R Francis

Class R177 Amateur Rider Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Non Native
1st Ballindine Girl Miss R Littlewood
2nd Lisa Lashes Miss K Bree
3rd Tribal Legend Mrs K Cubello
4th Roberts Tequila Sunrise Miss H Spence

Class R178 Coloured Competition/Sport/Potential Dressage Horse/Pony
1st Croftys Enigma Mrs E Pettengell
2nd Merrigans Legacy Mrs T Brooks
3rd The Artist Miss E Wilde
4th Tara o Hara Mrs M Hamilton
5th Chekko Mr Patrick J Ahern
6th Mini Tidkin Soldier Mrs B A Liddle
7th Rodeo Ms J Shields
8th Indiana Tonto Mrs B Matthews
9th Lottie V Miss L Crichton

Class R179 Open Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony
1st & ch Wizard Of Oz Ms S Draper
2nd Moonlarne Lane Romeo Mrs G Genders
3rd Cliffvilla Little Boy Blue Mrs A M Barnes
4th Longdon Black Jack Ms L Johnson
5th Turbo HH Mr J Hunton
6th Kilbally Ladies Man Mrs J Claxton
7th Harvey VI Mrs J M Wyslych
8th Beluga Miss T Guyett
9th Miss Dynamite Ms C Bishop
10th Zack Mrs S Morey

Class R180 Open Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony
1st & res Chekko Mr Patrick J Ahern
2nd Tara o Hara Mrs M Hamilton
3rd Croftys Enigma Mrs E Pettengell
4th Classi Colours Secrets Just Devine Mrs K A Manning
5th Ringcourt Spot On Miss S Leech
6th Pippa IV Mrs G M Corteen
7th Mini Tidkin Soldier Mrs B A Liddle
8th Nant Garadig Tomahawk Miss K Bell

Class R181 Open Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony
1st It`s Ozzy Mrs L James
2nd Merrigans Legacy Mrs T Brooks
3rd Red Tucky Mrs S Few
4th Ballindine Girl Miss R Littlewood
5th Frodo Mr J Hunton
6th Heather Miss K Phillipson
7th Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
8th Lottie V Miss L Crichton

Class R182 Confined Novice Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Native
1st & ch Kilbally Ladies Man Mrs J Claxton
2nd Trousers Mrs D H Gottschalk
3rd Danny Murphy Miss R Gray
4th Caerddaniel Chelsea Girl Mrs L Chambers
5th Checkmate Miss J Price
6th Little Miss Satisfaction Mrs R Francis
7th Cheiftan Cherokee Mrs A Jewell
8th Indiana Tonto Mrs B Matthews
9th The Rainman Mrs C Perkin
10th Playstation Miss T Moro

Class R183 Confined Novice Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Non Native
1st & res Ringcourt Spot On Miss S Leech
2nd Classi Colours Secrets Just Devine Mrs K A Manning
3rd Hollyland Tiger Tiger Mr J Glover
4th Ballindine Girl Miss R Littlewood
5th Lottie V Miss L Crichton
6th Mo Ms S Porter
7th Roberts Tequila Sunrise Miss H Spence

Class R184 Open Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Native
1st & ch The Fortune Teller Miss T Moro
2nd Domino Flashy Lad Mr A Smith
3rd Kneem Mirror Image Mr D Bennett
4th Cliffvilla Little Boy Blue Mrs A M Barnes
5th Money Spinner Mrs R Francis
6th Rivervalley Samson Mrs A Wilcock
7th The Rainman Mrs C Perkin

Class R185 Open Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Non Native
1st & res Merrigans Legacy Mrs T Brooks
2nd Classi Colours Secrets Just Devine Mrs K A Manning
3rd Ringcourt Spot On Miss S Leech
4th It`s Ozzy Mrs L James
5th Nant Garadig Tomahawk Miss K Bell
6th Lottie V Miss L Crichton
7th Roberts Tequila Sunrise Miss H Spence

Class R186 Young Rider Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Native/Non Native
1st & res Longdon Black Jack Ms L Johnson
2nd Country Welsh Rose Mrs C Peterson
3rd Danny Murphy Miss R Gray
4th Caerddaniel Chelsea Girl Mrs L Chambers
5th Money Spinner Mrs R Francis
6th Harvey VI Mrs J M Wyslych
7th Mini Tidkin Soldier Mrs B A Liddle
8th Checkmate Miss J Price
9th Rodeo Ms J Shields
10th Jack Daniels II Miss T Moro

Class R187 Lee-Smith Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Native/Non Native
1st Harvey VI Mrs J M Wyslych
2nd Checkmate Miss J Price
3rd Rivervalley Samson Mrs A Wilcock
4th Zack Mrs S Morey
5th The Rainman Mrs C Perkin
6th Stilton II Miss R Williamson
7th Trousers Mrs D H Gottschalk
8th Roberts Tequila Sunrise Miss H Spence
9th Tribal Legend Mrs K Cubello

Class R188 My Little Nutmeg Novice Native/Traditional Pony – Chaps (UK) Finals
1st Beluga Miss T Guyett

Class R189 Back to Black Novice Native/Traditional Horse – Chaps (UK) Finals
1st & ch Kilbally Ladies Man Mrs J Claxton
2nd Kingswill Mrs S Collins
3rd The Life Of Riley Miss H Sankey

Class R190 My Little Nutmeg Novice Non Native Pony – Chaps (UK) Finals
1st & res Dees Spell Binder Mrs L Paffett
2nd Ballindine Girl Miss R Littlewood
3rd Rhoden Sensation Mrs J Hewitt
4th Lottie V Miss L Crichton

Class R191 Back to Black Novice Non Native Horse – Chaps (UK) Finals
1st Absolutely Fabulous Miss E Randle

Class R192 Restricted Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Native
1st Indiana Tonto Mrs B Matthews
2nd Cheiftan Cherokee Mrs A Jewell

Class R193 Restricted Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Non Native
1st & ch Nant Garadig Tomahawk Miss K Bell
2nd & res Lottie V Miss L Crichton
3rd Roberts Tequila Sunrise Miss H Spence

Class R194 HOYS Ridden Coloured Non Native Pony
1st & res Baronsdown Regal Miss S Harrison
2nd Caris Lhee Showdown Miss A Cook
3rd Winchester D Miss S Wheeler
4th Snaafi Bright Spark Mr M Wood
5th Millpond Looks The Business Mrs B Elliott
6th Dowhills Snow Patrol Miss R J Filer
7th Croftys Enigma Mrs E Pettengell
8th Rising Sun Miss J E Nuttall
9th Chiddock Sky High Mrs M Lambert
10th Amesbury Dolly Mixture Mrs M Alford

Class R195 HOYS Ridden Coloured Non Native Horse
1st Fivale Main Man Mrs W Hartley
2nd Endeavour Mrs J Ambler
3rd Hyde House Merryman Mrs Valerie Stanton
4th Shybont Master Class Miss S Carey
5th Travelling On A High Mrs J Ellis
6th Frodo Mr J Hunton
7th It`s Ozzy Mrs L James
8th Colour Tronic D Rutherford
9th Red Tucky Mrs S Few
10th Merrigans Legacy Mrs T Brooks

Class R196 HOYS Ridden Coloured Native Pony
1st & ch Water Colour King Mrs T Foulger
2nd Fumanchu Mrs E Keeble
3rd Moortown Frilly Miss E J Wright
4th G W Dubya Mr J McTiffin
5th Stardust II Mr M Pickford
6th The Irish Man Miss S Samuels
7th Longdon Black Jack Ms L Johnson
8th Something Kinda Ooh Mrs J E Turnbull
9th Turbo HH Mr J Hunton
10th Cliffvilla Little Boy Blue Mrs A M Barnes

Class R197 HOYS Ridden Coloured Native Horse
1st Ballustree Quality Street Lady C Tyrrell
2nd Wispa Mr N G Hollings
3rd Mr Playboy Mrs A Mckillop
4th Stoneholme Rockaway Mrs S Reynolds
5th Pussy Galore Mrs L Leeman
6th Gypsy Valentine Mrs J Jenkins
7th Two Tone Tony Mrs N Crawshaw
8th Kilbally Ladies Man Mrs J Claxton
9th Just Huff And Puff Miss S Samuels
10th Spirit of Darkness Mr P Langrick

Class R198 Earith Open Show Pony
1st & ch Baybrook Royal Reflection Mr J Hunton
2nd & res Mount Pleasant Tiara Mrs L Simms
3rd Twylands Jewel Mrs R L Thompson
4th Whittaker Duchess Miss K Fuge
5th Mount Pleasant Black Jack Mrs E Meer
6th Miss Moon Fairy Mrs J A Judge
7th Tidesbrook Oliver Twist Mrs S Flavell
8th Megland Storytime Mrs K A Manning
9th Colbeach Royal Delight Mrs G Creighton
10th Braeglen Tickety Boo Mrs B Skeet

Class R199 Earith Ridden Show Pony
1st Syon Sequel Mrs T Stratford
2nd Rosamel Dark Prince Mr J Hunton
3rd Wychways Escapade Mrs P Ladds
4th Anton Seduction Mrs M Haddon
5th Courtway Amazing Print Mr D Robertson
6th Hopevale Flint Mrs K Cashmore
7th Manorview Royal Celebration Mrs C Webb
8th Chasecroft Tiger Tot Mrs F Henson

Class R200 Earith Open Show Pony
1st Strinesdale Distinction Mrs M Haddon
2nd Daldorn Spring Thyme Lady M Benton-Jones
3rd Moorhall Classical Mrs H Hume
4th Truly Scrumptious Mrs A Robertson
5th Whiteleaze Chelsea Star Mr M E Chadwick
6th Jackets Elusive Dream Miss S Gilbey
7th Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson
8th Roseberry County Affair Mrs P B Hinchliffe

Class R201 Lee-Smith Ridden Show Pony
1st & res Ainthorpe Curtain Call Mrs S Ready
2nd Twylands Jewel Mrs R L Thompson
3rd Tidesbrook Oliver Twist Mrs S Flavell

Class R202 Lee-Smith Ridden Show Pony
1st Crimson MacGregor Mrs J Smith
2nd & ch Wychways Escapade Mrs P Ladds
3rd Kavanaghs Daydream Mrs A Barton
4th Hopevale Flint Mrs K Cashmore

Class R203 Lee-Smith Ridden Show Pony
1st Kazzbrook Claudius Mrs J Lee
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Wychways Escapade Mrs P Ladds
Res Ainthorpe Curtain Call Mrs S Ready

Class R204 Restricted Show Pony Lead Rein
1st & res Swnyrelen Funny Money Ms T Shields
2nd Worthington Tinkerbell Mr M Dunne
3rd Caridines Eye Spy Mr Patrick J Ahern
4th Ridmor Pageboy Mrs J Evans
5th Roselle Rebecca Mrs S Cumins

Class R205 Restricted Show Pony First Ridden
1st Rotherwood Royal Gold Mrs C A Madeley
2nd Maisies Magic Mrs A Walton

Class R206 Confined Novice Show Pony Lead Rein
1st Cosford Persia Mrs M L Woodman
2nd Fountainhead Golden Girl Mrs H Hume
3rd Swnyrelen Funny Money Ms T Shields
4th Roselle Rebecca Mrs S Cumins
5th Netherfield Peridot Ms J Shields
6th Caridines Eye Spy Mr Patrick J Ahern

Class R207 Confined Novice Ridden Show Pony First Ridden
1st & ch Woodview Ianthe Miss K Fuge
2nd & res Popalbee Georgee Porgie Mrs L Simms
3rd Rotherwood Royal Gold Mrs C A Madeley
4th Ravara Mrs Tiggywinkle Mrs J Harper
5th Maisies Magic Mrs A Walton
6th Helsington Unannounced Ms L Humphries

Class R208 Frank Watts Confined Novice Ridden Show Pony
1st & ch Braeglen Tickety Boo Mrs B Skeet
2nd & res Colbeach Royal Delight Mrs G Creighton
3rd Baybrook Royal Reflection Mr J Hunton
4th Megland Storytime Mrs K A Manning
5th Twylands Jewel Mrs R L Thompson
6th Mount Pleasant Tiara Mrs L Simms

Class R209 Frank Watts Confined Novice Ridden Show Pony
1st Valentine Jackpot Miss Z Muxlow
2nd Roseberry Special Occasion Mrs J Thomas
3rd Radcot Hebe Miss K Gibson
4th Manorview Royal Celebration Mrs C Webb
5th Pickmere Dancing Queen Mrs S Morey

Class R210 Frank Watts Confined Novice Ridden Show Pony
1st Moorhall Classical Mrs H Hume
2nd Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson
3rd Huntroyd Easter Bunny Mr J Hunton
4th Brynoffa Class Act Mrs J Smith
5th Kazzbrook Claudius Mrs J Lee
6th Mondrian Royal Appeal Mr J Hunton

Class R211 Lee-Smith First Ridden Show Pony
1st & ch Basford Playboy Mrs B Garner
2nd Tindip Midas Gold Ms P Forrest
3rd Cosford Persuasion Mrs C Sowersby
4th Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis

Class R212 Lee-Smith Lead Rein Show Pony
1st & res Fountainhead Golden Girl Mrs H Hume
2nd Worthington Tinkerbell Mr M Dunne
Mini Lee Smith Championship
Ch Basford Playboy Mrs B Garner
Res Fountainhead Golden Girl Mrs H Hume

Class R213 HOYS Open Lead Rein Show Pony
1st & ch Hightops Dancing Bee Mrs L Sanders
2nd Woodview Shangri-La Mrs M Cartlidge
3rd Kenilwood Music Boy Ms J Shields
4th Fountainhead Golden Girl Mrs H Hume
5th Cosford Persia Mrs M L Woodman
6th Barkway Black Jack Mrs M Vaughan
7th WEST LEAKE SOPHISTICATION Miss H Barton
8th Swnyrelen Funny Money Ms T Shields
9th Barkway Tranquility Miss H Hughes

Class R214 HOYS Open First Ridden Show Pony
1st & res Romany River Anniversary Girl Mrs J Thomas
2nd Hightops Dancing Bee Mrs L Sanders
3rd Westway Twilight Rose Mr P Emmerson
4th Popalbee Georgee Porgie Mrs L Simms
5th Twylands Picture Mrs M Wilkinson
6th Ravara Mrs Tiggywinkle Mrs J Harper
7th Tindip Midas Gold Ms P Forrest
8th Barkway Maria Mr R Hulbert
9th Rotherwood Royal Gold Mrs C A Madeley
10th Helsington Unannounced Ms L Humphries

Class R215 HOYS Kathleen Wood Show Pony
1st & res Sandbank Early Bird Mr P Emmerson
2nd Sandboro Love Child Mr P Emmerson
3rd Kolbeach Holly`s Firefly Mrs A Hunt
4th Whittaker Duchess Miss K Fuge
5th Whiteborro Rumour Mrs L Openshaw
6th Baybrook Royal Reflection Mr J Hunton
7th Mount Pleasant Black Jack Mrs E Meer
8th Daldorn Victoria Plum Mrs T Barnett
9th Twylands Jewel Mrs R L Thompson
10th Megland Storytime Mrs K A Manning

Class R216 HOYS Kathleen Wood Show Pony
1st & ch Devon Touch of Class Miss S Skeet
2nd Brookwater Candyfloss Mrs L Openshaw
3rd Pickmere Anser Mrs T Barnett
4th Rotherwood Mr Pepys Mrs A Hunt
5th Rosamel Dark Prince Mr J Hunton
6th Moluccas Moolight Mace Mrs S Blythe
7th Syon Sequel Mrs T Stratford
8th Kingsford Sweet Story 19070Mrs A J Neilson
9th Anton Seduction Mrs M Haddon
10th Kavanaghs Daydream Mrs A Barton

Class R217 HOYS Kathleen Wood Show Pony
1st Small-Land Tapdance Miss S L Fitt
2nd Braeglen Moonlight Miss L Hillyard
3rd Rhyllandell Rosella Mrs B Elliott
4th Old Court Charlotte Mrs D Morton
5th Roseberry County Affair Mrs P B Hinchliffe
6th Jackets Elusive Dream Miss S Gilbey
7th Sycamore Candyman Ms B Edmondson
8th Rotherwood Pavaroti Mrs S Weaver
9th Moorhall Classical Mrs H Hume
10th Moluccas Sweet Paprika Mr N G Hollings

Class R218 Restricted Show Pony
1st Markoak Serenade Mrs R L Thompson
2nd
3rd Radcot Hebe Miss K Gibson
4th Braeglen Tickety Boo Mrs B Skeet
5th Roseberry Special Occasion Mrs J Thomas
6th Deehaven Filigree Mrs C Small
7th Chasecroft Tiger Tot Mrs F Henson
8th Courtway Amazing Print Mr D Robertson
9th Colbeach Royal Delight Mrs G Creighton

Class R219 Restricted Show Pony
1st Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson
2nd Whiteleaze Chelsea Star Mr M E Chadwick
3rd Kazzbrook Claudius Mrs J Lee

Class R220 Amateur Rider Show Pony
1st Jackets Elusive Dream Miss S Gilbey
2nd Markoak Serenade Mrs R L Thompson
3rd Truly Scrumptious Mrs A Robertson
4th Sahereca Gracious Gift Miss C Palmer
5th Manorview Royal Celebration Mrs C Webb
6th Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson

Class R221 Open Lead Rein Show Pony
1st & res Barkway Black Jack Mrs M Vaughan
2nd Hightopps Jazz Mrs J Templeton
3rd Kenilwood Music Boy Ms J Shields
4th Swnyrelen Funny Money Ms T Shields
5th Helsington Unannounced Ms L Humphries
6th Roselle Rebecca Mrs S Cumins

Class R222 Open First Ridden Show Pony
1st & ch Basford Playboy Mrs B Garner
2nd Popalbee Georgee Porgie Mrs L Simms
3rd Rotherwood Royal Gold Mrs C A Madeley
4th Tindip Midas Gold Ms P Forrest
5th Anndalyse Sugar Plum Mrs L Vincent
6th Maisies Magic Mrs A Walton
7th Helsington Unannounced Ms L Humphries

Class R223 Open Show Pony
1st Miss Moon Fairy Mrs J A Judge
2nd Mount Pleasant Tiara Mrs L Simms
3rd Colbeach Royal Delight Mrs G Creighton
4th Mount Pleasant Black Jack Mrs E Meer
5th Megland Storytime Mrs K A Manning
6th Twylands Jewel Mrs R L Thompson
7th Stanley Grange Cabaret Mrs A Bradshaw

Class R224 Open Show Pony
1st Pickmere Anser Mrs T Barnett
2nd Syon Sequel Mrs T Stratford
3rd Wychways Escapade Mrs P Ladds
4th Roseberry Special Occasion Mrs J Thomas
5th Kavanaghs Daydream Mrs A Barton
6th Witchhill Paprika Miss J Lyden
7th Anton Seduction Mrs M Haddon
8th Chasecroft Tiger Tot Mrs F Henson

Class R225 Open Show Pony
1st Stanley Grange Masterpiece Mrs K Miles
2nd Strinesdale Distinction Mrs M Haddon
3rd Daldorn Spring Thyme Lady M Benton-Jones
4th Jackets Elusive Dream Miss S Gilbey
5th Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson
6th Champlers Story Teller Mrs R Obbard

Class R226 HOYS Carrs BMW Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type
1st Daukester Sidney Mrs C Laurens
2nd Rowfantina Llewelyn Mrs K Williams
3rd Barford Little Diamond Mr & Mrs S Welford
4th Keepsake Mrs S Collins
5th Lousam Rock N Roll Ms K Black
6th Caridines Little Lord Mrs Victoria Fahey
7th Nantlais Gwerthfawr Mrs K Marshall
8th Rosedale Tamoringo Mrs L Vincent
9th Cosford Charabanc Mrs M L Woodman
10th Thistledown Las Vegas Mrs J Oshea

Class R227 HOYS Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & ch Hanmere Showman Miss J Armson
2nd Barford Little Gem Mrs V Sidaway
3rd Greendown Charisma Mrs R Newby
4th Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis
5th Daukster Simon of Warleigh Mrs S Manners
6th Rowfantina Llewelyn Mrs K Williams
7th Uppacott xtravaganza Mrs A Hunt
8th Farchynys Pererin Mrs A Hay
9th Hollybush Trump Card Mrs S Flavell

Class R228 HOYS Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Hassan Mrs J A Judge
2nd Lyndeth Fairy Tale Miss E J Boardman
3rd Romai Mr Micawber Mrs J Ambler
4th Woodview Fiocco Mrs R Stuttard
5th Litton High Society Mrs G Creighton
6th Elmsley Mosaic Mrs L Ashton
7th Becca Souereign Fare Miss E J Boardman
8th Witchhill Paprika Miss J Lyden
9th Wedderlie Marengo Mrs V R Smart
10th Gigman Bobby Dazzler Mrs K Williams

Class R229 HOYS Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & res Schumaker Mrs A Hunt
2nd Tindip High Noon Miss E J Boardman
3rd Wycroft New Dimension Miss M A Mackay
4th Thurkleby Blue Bonnet Mrs V Rudd
5th Litton Whispering Flame Mrs C Stewart
6th Rotherwood Pretentious Mrs C Spencer
7th Killykeen Kate Mrs F Farquharson
8th Bunbury Boomerang Mrs F H Easby
9th Orley Wishful Joker Mr J Hunton
10th Sycamore Candyman Ms B Edmondson

Class R230 HOYS Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Vaguely Venture Miss L Hillyard
2nd Farrellys Charlie Mrs C Spencer
3rd Redcap Zilla Mr J Glover
4th Pocahuntas Mrs A Enticott
5th Close Call Mrs H Copping
6th Leave It To You Mrs J Templeton
7th Cb Esquire1 Ms S Berchielli
8th Music Trend Mrs J Woolley
9th Woodrow All Gold Mr D Khan
10th Foxcourt Tiffany Mrs T Aird

Class R231 Open Competition Sport/Potential Dressage Pony of Show Hunter Typw
1st Pocahuntas Mrs A Enticott
2nd The Artist Miss E Wilde
3rd Mister Bosley Ms C Watson
4th Mondrian Royal Appeal Mr J Hunton
5th Woodview Fiocco Mrs R Stuttard
6th Highmead Night Surprise Mrs L K Jackson
7th Crimson Moonlight Mr M Sigsworth
8th Cornmill Ruby Tuesday Mrs P Ling

Class R232 Confined Novice Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & ch Hilin Aur Miss J Armson
2nd Lyndeth Idle Fancy Mrs A Pallett
3rd Markoak Serenade Mrs R L Thompson
4th Meillion Sovereign Mrs G Bostock
5th Penhalogen Gucci Guy Mrs J Hill
6th Barham Gucci Mrs F Henson
7th Wortley Dragoon Jill Sinclair
8th Litton High Society Mrs G Creighton
9th Fayre Cameron Miss K Pitt
10th Mount Pleasant Playboy Mrs J Templeton

Class R233 Confined Novice Pony of Show Hunter Typw
1st Eskside Jasper Mrs M Boddy
2nd Precious Little Miracle Mrs V R Smart
3rd Amazing-Grace IV Mrs G M Corteen

Class R234 Confined Novice Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & res Redcap Zilla Mr J Glover
2nd Leave It To You Mrs J Templeton
3rd Cool Spirit Mrs S C Veale
4th Chycoose Va Va Voom Mrs C A Masters
5th Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel Mrs E Gray
6th Fanfare III Mrs S Carney
7th Toncynffig Ivorived Miss S Parrott
8th Comberton Caffrey Mrs S Hardiman
9th Lough King Ms H Taylor

Class R235 Lee-Smith Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & ch Hanmere Showman Miss J Armson
2nd Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis
3rd Hollybush Trump Card Mrs S Flavell
4th Glanymor Dilys Mrs J Thornton
5th Farchynys Pererin Mrs A Hay

Class R236 Lee-Smith Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & res Lyndene Royal Affair Mrs A Connor
2nd Wedderlie Marengo Mrs V R Smart
3rd Elmsley Mosaic Mrs L Ashton
4th Beckcroft Bestman Miss K Rimmer
5th Hilin Aur Miss J Armson
6th Daldorn Whistle Blower Lady M Benton-Jones
7th Meillion Sovereign Mrs G Bostock
8th Gigman Bobby Dazzler Mrs K Williams
9th Centurion Aromega Miss K Pitt
10th Stambrook Pivotal Mrs H Copping

Class R237 Lee-Smith Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Wycroft New Dimension Miss M A Mackay
2nd Crimson Moonlight Mr M Sigsworth
3rd Precious Little Miracle Mrs V R Smart
4th Cosley Sweet Sensation Mrs D Mulhern
5th Wedgnock Crayon Mrs A Whitehall

Class R238 Lee-Smith Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Chycoose Va Va Voom Mrs C A Masters
2nd Cool Spirit Mrs S C Veale
3rd Fanfare III Mrs S Carney
4th Kelly`s Dreamcatcher Mrs M B Whiteford

Class R239 Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & res Hanmere Showman Miss J Armson
2nd Rowfantina Llewelyn Mrs K Williams
3rd Farchynys Pererin Mrs A Hay
4th Hollybush Trump Card Mrs S Flavell
5th Lyndeth Idle Fancy Mrs A Pallett
6th Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis

Class R240 Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Mount Pleasant Playboy Mrs J Templeton
2nd Wedderlie Marengo Mrs V R Smart
3rd Markoak Serenade Mrs R L Thompson
4th Gigman Bobby Dazzler Mrs K Williams
5th Fayre Cameron Miss K Pitt
6th Vanathany Dream Catcher Miss K Hamilton
7th Antoinettes Catamount Mrs L Davidson
8th Hilin Aur Miss J Armson
9th Dowhills Midnight Madness Mrs S O`Neil
10th Jobanker Royal Reflection Mrs C Mason

Class R241 Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & ch Orley Wishful Joker Mr J Hunton
2nd Wycroft New Dimension Miss M A Mackay
3rd Eskside Jasper Mrs M Boddy
4th Thimbley Final Edition Mr D Khan
5th Crimson Moonlight Mr M Sigsworth
6th Danby Mr Matador Mrs L Shimwell
7th Highmead Night Surprise Mrs L K Jackson
8th Nant Garadig Tomahawk Miss K Bell

Class R242 Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Pocahuntas Mrs A Enticott
2nd Chycoose Va Va Voom Mrs C A Masters
3rd Music Trend Mrs J Woolley
4th Cool Spirit Mrs S C Veale

Class R243 Lee-Smith Lead Rein of Show Hunter Type
1st Rohey Da Vinci Miss K Rimmer
2nd Clearly Smirnoff Mrs J Morgan
3rd Glassmullan Razzle Dazzle Mrs M Mcdonnell
4th Llanai Pikachu Miss L Grainger

Class R244 Confined Novice First Ridden Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Pendock Cactus Mrs S Ready
2nd Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis
3rd Boston Bellflower Miss M Clifton
4th Rohey Da Vinci Miss K Rimmer

Class R245 Open Lead Rein Pony of Show Hunter Type -
1st Keepsake Mrs S Collins
2nd Annandale Phoneix Mr R Walker
3rd Caridines Little Lord Mrs Victoria Fahey
4th Southhill Farm Chipmonk Mr & Mrs M Airey
5th Cosford Charabanc Mrs M L Woodman
6th Clearly Smirnoff Mrs J Morgan
7th Rohey Da Vinci Miss K Rimmer
8th Rosedale Tamoringo Mrs L Vincent
9th Glassmullan Razzle Dazzle Mrs M Mcdonnell
10th Thistledown Las Vegas Mrs J Oshea

Class R246 Restricted Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st & ch Jobanker Royal Reflection Mrs C Mason
2nd & res Fayre Cameron Miss K Pitt
3rd Wortley Dragoon Jill Sinclair
4th Beckcroft Bestman Miss K Rimmer
5th Meillion Sovereign Mrs G Bostock
6th Markoak Serenade Mrs R L Thompson
7th Glanymor Dilys Mrs J Thornton
8th Penhalogen Gucci Guy Mrs J Hill

Class R247 Restricted Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Kazzbrook Claudius Mrs J Lee
2nd Cosley Sweet Sensation Mrs D Mulhern
3rd Eskside Jasper Mrs M Boddy
4th Chycoose Va Va Voom Mrs C A Masters
5th Beechmount Boy Mrs K A Yardley
6th Fanfare III Mrs S Carney
7th Mondrian Royal Appeal Mr J Hunton
8th Wedgnock Crayon Mrs A Whitehall

Class R248 Open First Ridden Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis
2nd Southhill Farm Chipmonk Mr & Mrs M Airey
3rd Boston Bellflower Miss M Clifton

Class R249 Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Hanmere Showman Miss J Armson
2nd Hollybush Trump Card Mrs S Flavell
3rd Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis
4th Cliffvilla Barnaby Mrs A M Barnes

Class R250 Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Mount Pleasant Playboy Mrs J Templeton
2nd Jobanker Royal Reflection Mrs C Mason
3rd Fayre Cameron Miss K Pitt
4th Crimson MacGregor Mrs J Smith
5th Witchhill Paprika Miss J Lyden
6th Markoak Serenade Mrs R L Thompson
7th Antoinettes Catamount Mrs L Davidson
8th Meillion Sovereign Mrs G Bostock
9th Hassan Mrs J A Judge
10th Beckcroft Bestman Miss K Rimmer

Class R251 Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Thimbley Final Edition Mr D Khan
2nd Highmead Night Surprise Mrs L K Jackson
3rd Pebbly Silver Fox Mrs J Underhill
4th Wycroft New Dimension Miss M A Mackay
5th Danby Mr Matador Mrs L Shimwell
6th Warleigh Eclipse Mrs T Stratford
7th Eskside Jasper Mrs M Boddy

Class R252 Open Pony of Show Hunter Type
1st Leave It To You Mrs J Templeton
2nd Pocahuntas Mrs A Enticott
3rd Chycoose Va Va Voom Mrs C A Masters
4th Penmaric Beginagain Mrs E Crate
5th Cool Spirit Mrs S C Veale

Class R253 Competition/Sport Riding Pony
1st Broxlea Disgrace Miss K Payne
2nd Cornmill Ruby Tuesday Mrs P Ling
3rd Brynoffa Class Act Mrs J Smith

Class R254 Young Rider Riding Pony
1st Yealand Pachel Mr D Kempley
2nd Tindip Midas Gold Ms P Forrest
3rd Amazing-Grace IV Mrs G M Corteen
4th Chycoose Va Va Voom Mrs C A Masters
5th Kingsford Sweet Story 19070Mrs A J Neilson
6th Kavanaghs Daydream Mrs A Barton
7th Kazzbrook Claudius Mrs J Lee
8th Broxlea Disgrace Miss K Payne

Class R255 HOYS Oggy Oggy Intermediate SRT
1st & res Braeglen Moonlight Miss L Hillyard
2nd Coppinger High Jinks Mrs A Baybutt
3rd Stanley Grange Masterpiece Mrs K Miles
4th Whalton High Flyer Mrs K Mitten
5th Aimbry Kymara Miss L Mitchell
6th Willowbrook Mayday Ms A Houghton
7th Kintillo Royal Doulton Mrs J Bridson
8th Rosevean Romany Song Miss R Eaton
9th Royden Sweet William Mrs S J Michaelides
10th Freckleton Marinella Mrs G Creighton

Class R256 HOYS Oggy Oggy Intermediate SRT
1st Roseberry Ladies Day Miss A Thomas
2nd Time Out Mrs V Harris
3rd Honey Glider Miss C Sale
4th Whalton Dimity Mrs K Bott
5th Diptford Classical Lines Miss D Rawson
6th Chorleys A Touch Of Class Miss A Dervish
7th Jimmy Chu Miss R M Turner
8th Royal Mirage Mrs C Twiston Davies
9th Jonathon James Mrs Susan L. Timperley
10th Whistle Up The Wind Mrs J Kelmanson

Class R257 HOYS Guy Fawkes III Intermediate SHT
1st & ch Exploitation Mrs V Rudd
2nd Blairfield Silicon Miss Y Thompson
3rd Vaguely Venture Miss L Hillyard
4th Suwannee River Mrs J C Cooper
5th Sir William John Mr D Mactaggart
6th Deli Andiamo Janice Bull
7th The Fusilier Miss S Coates
8th Vaguely Noble Miss A Cook
9th Carnsdale Rockstar Miss E Burbank
10th Carnsdale Country Man Mr E Young

Class R258 Lee-Smith Intermediate SRT
1st & res Chorleys A Touch Of Class Miss A Dervish
2nd Saxen Master Harry Miss C L Miller
3rd Final Dance Mrs E Thomas
4th Rosevean Romany Song Miss R Eaton

Class R259 Lee-Smith Intermediate SHT
1st & ch Paddington VI Miss A Cook
2nd Trudi Thornton Miss A Bosworth
3rd Wiena Mrs M B Whiteford
4th Close Call Mrs H Copping
5th Kilmiston King Kudos Mrs S O`Neil

Class R260 Confined Novice Intermediate SRT
1st & ch Stage Star Miss K Pitt
2nd Rathnaleen Retro Miss A Bosworth
3rd Diptford Classical Lines Miss D Rawson
4th Rosevean Romany Song Miss R Eaton
5th Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
6th Yealand Pachel Mr D Kempley
7th Broxlea Disgrace Miss K Payne
8th Garrison Boy Mr C Smiley

Class R261 Intermediate Ridden Hack
1st Whistle Up The Wind Mrs J Kelmanson
2nd Silver Sparkle Mrs L Bennett
3rd Lepoard Rock Miss C Bowery

Class R262 Confined Novice Intermediate SHT
1st & res Anique Sanenno Miss N Timson
2nd Garrison Boy Mr C Smiley

Class R263 Open Intermediate SRT
1st & ch Levant Seraph Mrs E Gray
2nd Champlers Story Teller Mrs R Obbard
3rd Chorleys A Touch Of Class Miss A Dervish
4th Stanley Grange Masterpiece Mrs K Miles
5th Diptford Classical Lines Miss D Rawson

Class R264 Open Intermediate SHT
1st & res Anique Sanenno Miss N Timson

Class R265 Confined Novice Intermediate SRT
1st & ch Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
2nd & res Roseberry County Affair Mrs P B Hinchliffe
3rd Rosevean Romany Song Miss R Eaton
4th Rathnaleen Retro Miss A Bosworth
5th Broxlea Disgrace Miss K Payne
6th Diptford Classical Lines Miss D Rawson

Class R266 Confined Novice Intermediate SHT
1st Anique Sanenno Miss N Timson
2nd Ariane G Abigail Staff
3rd Dragoon Mrs M Morley
4th Wiena Mrs M B Whiteford
5th Penmaric Beginagain Mrs E Crate

Class R267 Open Ridden Competition/Dressage Pony
1st Kelsborrow Cachet Miss V K Bushell
2nd Tara o Hara Mrs M Hamilton
3rd Croftys Enigma Mrs E Pettengell
4th Cornmill Ruby Tuesday Mrs P Ling
5th Rynn Richards Boy Mrs K Cashmore
6th Chasecroft Tiger Tot Mrs F Henson

Class R268 Open Ridden Competition/Dressage Horse
1st Valantino`s Royal Touch Mrs L Edwards
2nd & ch Dallas Gazumpa Miss S A Cowley
3rd Levant Seraph Mrs E Gray
4th John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
5th Beach Baby Miss V A Prescott
6th Riversway Melody Maker Miss N Timson
7th Millthyme Classical Misses Hamilton & Harvie
8th Midnight Polkadot Mrs S Few
9th Barrdene Dream On Miss S A Cowley
10th Twister N Miss C Viviani

Class R269 Amateur Rider Ridden Hunter
1st Romany King Mrs A Hunt
2nd Ducal Royal Emblem Miss H J Green
3rd Lucky Coin Mr O Fielder
4th Classic Caldini Mr G Campion
5th Three Peaks Mrs T Buxton
6th Avalon Keltic Spark Mrs L E Cox
7th Pebbly Real Deal Miss K Rimmer

Class R270 Amateur Rider Ridden Hunter
1st Avalon Keltic Spark Mrs L E Cox
2nd Lucky Coin Mr O Fielder
3rd Three Peaks Mrs T Buxton
4th Classic Caldini Mr G Campion
5th Mebs Maxamillias Mrs H Charnock
6th Champages Kir Royale Mrs K Campbell
7th Verbal Agreement Lucy Grainger
8th Escada Mrs G Genders
9th Ellie May Magic Miss V Easterby
10th Tiger`s Rocket Mrs G Major

Class R271 Novice Hunter
1st Tullyhyland Heathcliffe Mrs M Morley
2nd Tudor Minstral Miss J L Tyldesley
3rd Lucky Coin Mr O Fielder
4th Jackson VI Miss J Dean
5th Ellie May Magic Miss V Easterby

Class R272 Novice Small Hunter
1st The Fusilier Miss S Coates
2nd Vaguely Noble Miss A Cook
3rd Oakhill Mr E Young
4th Pebbly Real Deal Miss K Rimmer
5th Bentley VIII Mrs K Campbell
6th Toncynffig Ivorived Miss S Parrott

Class R273 Open Small Hunter
1st Lanson II Mrs L K Jackson
2nd Paddington VI Miss A Cook
3rd Oakhill Mr E Young
4th Anique Sanenno Miss N Timson
5th Bonjour Miss R J Gribben
6th Escada Mrs G Genders
7th Pebbly Real Deal Miss K Rimmer

Class R274 Open Ridden Hunter
1st Champages Kir Royale Mrs K Campbell
2nd Tudor Minstral Miss J L Tyldesley
3rd Sheer Ambition Ms J Everett
4th Mebs Maxamillias Mrs H Charnock
5th Lucky Coin Mr O Fielder
6th Jackson VI Miss J Dean
7th Three Peaks Mrs T Buxton

Class R275 Lee-Smith Ridden Hunter
1st Tudor Minstral Miss J L Tyldesley
2nd Paddington VI Miss A Cook
3rd Beach Baby Miss V A Prescott
4th Pebbly Real Deal Miss K Rimmer
5th Mebs Maxamillias Mrs H Charnock
6th Lucky Coin Mr O Fielder
7th Verbal Agreement Lucy Grainger
8th Ellie May Magic Miss V Easterby

Class R276 Novice Hunter
1st Tudor Minstral Miss J L Tyldesley
2nd
3rd Lucky Coin Mr O Fielder
4th Jackson VI Miss J Dean
5th Three Peaks Mrs T Buxton

Class R277 Open Small Hunter
1st Millthyme Classical Misses Hamilton & Harvie

Class R278 Restricted Ridden Hunter
1st Avalon Keltic Spark Mrs L E Cox
2nd Ellie May Magic Miss V Easterby

Class R279 Amateur Rider Riding Horse
1st Riversway Melody Maker Miss N Timson
2nd Royal Return Miss L Murphy
3rd Dallas Gazumpa Miss S A Cowley
4th Champages Kir Royale Miss L Campbell
5th Look North Mrs E A Peet
6th Double Chance Ms E Curtis
7th Carlando Miss K Bell

Class R280 Competition Sport/Potential Dressage Riding Horse
1st Killulla Mrs D Hart
2nd Riversway Melody Maker Miss N Timson
3rd Tudor Minstral Miss J L Tyldesley
4th Millthyme Classical Misses Hamilton & Harvie
5th John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
6th Royal Return Miss L Murphy
7th Lord Foxford Mrs N Wilkes
8th Aboue Suspicion Miss J L Priest

Class R281 Novice Riding Horse
1st Riversway Melody Maker Miss N Timson
2nd Final Dance Mrs E Thomas
3rd Freckleton Marinella Mrs G Creighton
4th Darlochan Miss A Broadley
5th Flare Is A Million Mr S Cope
6th Tiger`s Rocket Mrs G Major

Class R282 HOYS The Blundell Family Riding Horse
1st & ch Espoir Just Fab Mrs J Templeton
2nd In Tune Mr E Young
3rd Stardust H M The Queen
4th It`s Ozzy Mrs L James
5th Eros Miss T Jefferson
6th Royal Mirage Mrs C Twiston Davies
7th Helsington Tailor Made Mrs G P Mann
8th Chorleys A Touch Of Class Miss A Dervish
9th Pilgrims Confidence Ms L Haines


Class R283 HOYS The Blundell Family Riding Horse
1st & res Hoppy Jumping Mrs D Holt-Atkinson
2nd Kings Gold Miss H C Raley
3rd Runnon Rio Grande Mr E Young
4th Dove Vale Brightspark Mrs T Teasdale
5th Beaurepaire Alys Miss C Preston
6th The Rough Diamond Miss H Heyes
7th Inschagem of India Mrs G L Sarkar
8th Double Chance Ms E Curtis
9th Riversway Melody Maker Miss N Timson
10th Kingswood Miss S Hibbard

Class R284 Young Rider Riding Horse
1st Champages Kir Royale Mrs K Campbell
2nd Bond Playboy Mrs H Hume
3rd Lyncombe Blueprint Miss K Pitt
4th Carlando Miss K Bell
5th Look North Mrs E A Peet
6th St Velvet Ginny Miss V Easterby
7th Gizmo Mrs M Badkin

Class R285 Amateur Rider Riding Horse
1st Blue Rondo Miss S Neachell
2nd Riversway Melody Maker Miss N Timson
3rd Bond Playboy Mrs H Hume
4th Donnerwolke Miss R J Gribben
5th Freckleton Marinella Mrs G Creighton
6th Twister N Miss C Viviani
7th Avalon Keltic Spark Mrs L E Cox

Class R286 Lee-Smith Riding Horse
1st Dallas Gazumpa Miss S A Cowley
2nd Double Chance Ms E Curtis

Class R287 Restricted Riding Horse
1st & ch Double Chance Ms E Curtis
2nd Carlando Miss K Bell
3rd Lyncombe Blueprint Miss K Pitt
4th Freckleton Marinella Mrs G Creighton

Class R288 Amateur Rider Hack
1st Persian Josr Mrs A M Barnes
2nd Lady Athena Mrs A Gregg
3rd Rhyllandell Falcon Mrs J L Cox
4th Angelia Ballerina Miss V Harvie
5th Lepoard Rock Miss C Bowery

Class R289 HOYS Topham Barnes Small Hack
1st & ch Fleetwater Xecutive Mr N G Hollings
2nd & res Catwalk Little Star Mrs S Church
3rd Daldorn Legacy Ms K Jerram
4th Kookaburra Ms L Haines
5th Fylde Cheekie Lady Mr L Holt
6th Graceful Monarch Mrs D Stennett
7th Litton Crystal Storm Miss V Harvie
8th Silent Words II Mrs V Windsor-phillips
9th Whalton Pinball Wizard Mrs J Scriven
10th Rhyllandell Falcon Mrs J L Cox

Class R290 HOYS Topham Barnes Large Hack
1st Holdens Movie Star Mrs R Leech
2nd Honey Glider Miss C Sale
3rd Exquisite Miss A Rowbotham
4th Lady Athena Mrs A Gregg
5th Whistle Up The Wind Mrs J Kelmanson
6th Angelia Ballerina Miss V Harvie
7th Persian Josr Mrs A M Barnes

Class R291 Novice Ridden Hack
1st Burfordly Sea Wolf Mrs V Rudd
2nd Stage Star Miss K Pitt
3rd
4th Silver Sparkle Mrs L Bennett

Class R292 Young Rider Ridden Hack
1st & ch Stage Star Miss K Pitt
2nd Whalton Pinball Wizard Mrs J Scriven
3rd Tallisman Mr P Green
4th Lepoard Rock Miss C Bowery

Class R293 Lee-Smith Ridden Hack
1st Rhyllandell Falcon Mrs J L Cox
2nd Sahereca Gracious Gift Miss C Palmer
3rd Saxen Master Harry Miss C L Miller
4th Lady Athena Mrs A Gregg
5th Barrdene Dream On Miss S A Cowley

Class R294 Restricted Ridden Hack/Intermediate SRT
1st Persian Josr Mrs A M Barnes
2nd Lady Athena Mrs A Gregg
3rd Tallisman Mr P Green
4th Barrdene Dream On Miss S A Cowley

Class R295 Amateur Rider Cob
1st Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
2nd Benny Hill 11 Mrs V Hosegood
3rd What A Corking Clover Mrs S Smithson
4th Lynx Mrs D Harrod
5th Becks Miss J Mannering
6th Miss Party Pants Miss J Turner
Amatuer Rider Championship
Ch Chilham Aquarius Mr G Campion
Res Moortown Honeyman Mrs M Vaughan

Class R296 Maxi Ridden Cob
1st Tbc Mrs E Wallace
2nd Jimmy Cricket Mrs A Walker

Class R297 Amateur Rider Ridden Cob
1st What A Corking Clover Mrs S Smithson
2nd Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
3rd Hortons Maclaren Mrs K Gillam
4th Benny Hill 11 Mrs V Hosegood
5th Tullys Brady Ms A Kirby
6th Colehill Mrs E A Peet
7th Miss Party Pants Miss J Turner
8th Severnvale Griffon Miss P Mitchell
9th Becks Miss J Mannering

Class R298 Novice Ridden Cob
1st Cock Robin III Mrs S Reynolds
2nd Kingswill Mrs S Collins
3rd Cob In Hood Mr & Mrs McCourt
4th Colcannon Mrs V Hosegood
5th Colehill Mrs E A Peet

Class R299 HOYS Equimax/Eraquell Lightweight Cob
1st & ch Tori Miss D Clark
2nd What A Corking Clover Mrs S Smithson
3rd The Goldsmith Mrs P Tann
4th Bog Hopper Mrs R E Maher Burns
5th Miss Marple Mrs C Tunnicliffe
6th Costello Mrs A Robinson

Class R300 HOYS Equimax/Eraquell Heavyweight Cob
1st & res Weedens Earl Grey Miss L Young
2nd Stoneholme Rockaway Mrs S Reynolds
3rd Janus Mrs L Leeman
4th Hortons Maclaren Mrs K Gillam
5th Equator Mrs C Tunnicliffe
6th Benny Hill 11 Mrs V Hosegood
7th Miss Party Pants Miss J Turner
8th Kilconnels Cornelius Miss E Blundell

Class R301 Open Young Rider Ridden Cob/Cob of Native Type
1st The Life Of Riley Miss H Sankey
2nd Romeo IV Mrs G Genders
3rd Lynx Mrs D Harrod

Class R302 Lee-Smith Ridden Cob
1st What A Corking Clover Mrs S Smithson
2nd Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
3rd Raffles VI Miss H Erner
4th Grigio Fumo Miss H Clubley
5th Colehill Mrs E A Peet

Class R303 Restricted Ridden Cob
1st & res What A Corking Clover Mrs S Smithson
2nd Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
3rd Colehill Mrs E A Peet
4th Miss Party Pants Miss J Turner

Class R304 Riding Club Horse/Pony – rider under 16 years
1st & res Alwin Mrs L B Short

Class R305 Riding Club Horse/Pony – rider 16/24 years
1st Talponciau Armani Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse

Class R306 Riding Club Horse/Pony – rider 25 years & over
1st & ch Baileys Irish Dream Ms T Harper
2nd Nerquis Rupert Bear Miss M Donnelly
3rd Nomade Mrs G Regan
4th Roberts Tequila Sunrise Miss H Spence
5th Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young

Class R307 Confined Novice WHP
1st & res Hanmere Mavarick Mrs V Cox
2nd Octon Ides Of March Miss J Sellars
3rd Dun Master Mrs C White
4th Landswell Peppercorn Mrs V Dutton

Class R308 Confined Novice WHP
1st & ch Pippa IV Mrs G M Corteen
2nd Monica Mrs K Mobley
3rd Isle of Glass Ben Mr C Smiley
4th Seren Goch Mr W.M Pye
5th Highfields Millenium Star Mrs M-C Savage
6th Lakeview Rocky Mrs S Allwood
7th The Raindancer Mrs C Jamieson

Class R309 Confined Novice WHP/Intermediate
1st Three Gees Mrs S Allwood
2nd Meynell Midnight View Mrs A J Heginbotham
3rd Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
4th Lady Marmalade III Miss L Kelly
5th Ocean Trend Mrs M Morley

Class R310 Plaited Style & Performance – rider under 16 years
1st & res Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
2nd Kelly`s Dreamcatcher Mrs M B Whiteford
3rd Tribal Legend Mrs K Cubello
4th Lakeview Rocky Mrs S Allwood

Class R311 Plaited Style & performance – rider 16 years & over
1st & ch Heather Miss K Phillipson
2nd Mister Bosley Ms C Watson
3rd John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
4th Home Alone City Mrs J Baird
5th Dovecote Decadence Miss L Kelly
6th The Midnight Sun Miss A Cook
7th Baileys Irish Dream Ms T Harper
8th Odins Dance of Destiny Miss R Baldwin
9th Aim and Fire Mrs J Harding-Ash
10th Absolutely Fabulous Miss E Randle

Class R312 Mini Burghley Event Pony
1st The Raindancer Mrs C Jamieson
2nd Black September Mrs V Straker

Class R313 Open Beginners Stakes WHP
1st Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
2nd Friars Welsh Punch Mrs S Proctor
3rd Pendock Cactus Mrs S Ready
4th Airyhope Gunner Mrs A Layfield
5th Master Rascal Mrs H Coy

Class R314 Open Nursery Stakes WHP
1st Thistledown Royal Cadet Mrs H Coy
2nd Jackos Journey Mr W.M Pye
3rd Hanmere Mavarick Mrs V Cox
4th Octon Ides Of March Miss J Sellars
5th Dun Master Mrs C White

Class R315 Open Working Hunter Pony
1st Seaford Top Cat Mrs C White
2nd Milford Fair Kommander Mrs V Straker
3rd Octon Ides Of March Miss J Sellars
4th Landswell Peppercorn Mrs V Dutton
5th Mossblown Miss Pippin Mrs H Adam

Class R316 Open Working Hunter Pony
1st Seren Goch Mr W.M Pye
2nd Black September Mrs V Straker
3rd Lakeview Rocky Mrs S Allwood
4th Tonto IV Mrs H Adam

Class R317 Open Working Hunter Pony
1st & ch Kian`s Choice Mrs J Hill
2nd Three Gees Mrs S Allwood
3rd Dragoon Mrs M Morley
4th Lady Marmalade III Miss L Kelly
5th O`Macca Mrs S Few

Class R318 Open Working Hunter Horse
1st & res Sannan Valley Sequence Mrs S Adams
2nd Ginratlin Classic Miss K Phillipson
3rd Dovecote Decadence Miss L Kelly
4th Tullyhyland Heathcliffe Mrs M Morley
5th Forge Romany Carousel Miss E Southall
6th Absolutely Fabulous Miss E Randle

Class R319 HOYS Underwood Intermediate WHP Derby
1st & res Ballbeau Beach Mrs C McCullagh
2nd Wynona Mrs A Wybergh
3rd Indian Springs Mrs D Davidson
4th Peeping Tom Mr B Brindley
5th Warren Dolly Mixture Miss L A Greenwood
6th Park Lane Miss F Vaughan
7th Dalida van de Krulshoeve Mr B Brindley
8th Sannan Valley Sequence Mrs S Adams
9th Pebbly Limited Edition Mrs K Mundell
10th Pebbly Amaretto Miss H Brobyn

Class R320 HOYS Underwood WHP Jim Cowan Grand Prix
1st & ch Crabbswood Nutmeg Mrs J Meyrick
2nd Willoway Pot Of Gold Mrs K Mobley
3rd Pip Mrs L Hingley
4th Rossdale Sandpiper Mrs A Holder
5th Trewithian Woodrough Mrs R Regis
6th Eyarth Peppermint Mrs A J Gaunt
7th Stambrook Messiah Mrs C Mawby
8th Mossblown Miss Pippin Mrs H Adam
9th Milford Fair Kommander Mrs V Straker

Class R321 HOYS Underwood WHP Jim Cowan Grand Prix
1st Chandaem Pippaley Mrs A Wybergh
2nd Folly II Mrs H Parkes
3rd Sannanvalley Solero Mr R Walker
4th Glengoole Lad Mrs A Prince
5th Tetcott Cracker Jack Mrs C Thompson
6th Morello Mrs G M Corteen
7th Optimist II Mrs H Collard
8th Dungarven Mrs P Prickett
9th Lakeview Rocky Mrs S Allwood

Class R322 HOYS Underwood WHP Jim Cowan Grand Prix – not exc 153cms
1st Cashelbay JJ Mrs R K Leavesley
2nd Barry H Mrs P Watson
3rd Noble Elton Mrs T Aird
4th Kilkenny Kid Mrs E Manning
5th Lyndell First Of May Mrs Z Woolley
6th Kian`s Choice Mrs J Hill
7th Mirah Kilgobben Rebel Mrs J C Cooper
8th Caperann Swift Mr D Mactaggart
9th Sannan Valley Bounce Mrs H Parkes
10th Sannanvalley Cheiftain Mrs J Watt

Class R323 Lee-Smith Beginners Stakes WHP
1st Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
2nd Pendock Cactus Mrs S Ready

Class R324 Lee-Smith Nursery Stakes WHP
1st Octon Ides Of March Miss J Sellars
2nd Noble Jigsaw Mrs H Coy
3rd Wortley Dragoon Jill Sinclair
4th Dun Master Mrs C White
5th Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes

Class R325 Lee-Smith Working Hunter
1st & ch Ginratlin Classic Miss K Phillipson
2nd Tullyhyland Heathcliffe Mrs M Morley
3rd Red Tucky Mrs S Few
4th Sannan Valley Sequence Mrs S Adams
5th The Midnight Sun Miss A Cook
6th Absolutely Fabulous Miss E Randle

Class R326 Lee-Smith Working Hunter Pony
1st Tina Glitters Mrs V Hogarth
2nd Mossblown Miss Pippin Mrs H Adam
3rd Dun Master Mrs C White
4th Landswell Peppercorn Mrs V Dutton

Class R327 Lee-Smith Working Hunter Pony
1st Tonto IV Mrs H Adam

Class R328 Lee-Smith Working Hunter Pony
1st & res Thorpe Park Mrs K Vanner
2nd Limit Mrs K Evans
3rd Dragoon Mrs M Morley
4th Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
5th Kelly`s Dreamcatcher Mrs M B Whiteford
6th O`Macca Mrs S Few
7th Black Wood Fred Mrs A Whitehall
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Ginratlin Classic Miss K Phillipson
Res Thorpe Park Mrs K Vanner
Class R329 Coloured Working Hunter Pony
1st Danny Murphy Miss R Gray
2nd Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
3rd Dovecote Decadence Miss L Kelly
4th Pippa IV Mrs G M Corteen
5th Seaford Top Cat Mrs C White
6th Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
7th Forge Romany Carousel Miss E Southall
8th Ocean Trend Mrs M Morley
9th Noble Jigsaw Mrs H Coy
10th Dutch Courage II Mrs S Wythe

Class R330 Coloured Working Hunter Pony
1st Heather Miss K Phillipson
2nd Danny Murphy Miss R Gray
3rd The Midnight Sun Miss A Cook
4th Pippa IV Mrs G M Corteen
5th Rahaghys Mr Pink Mrs A J Bowlby
6th The Raindancer Mrs C Jamieson
7th PADDY. Ms J Kershaw
8th Tonto IV Mrs H Adam
9th Colour Express Mrs J Baird
10th Ocean Trend Mrs M Morley

Class R331 Coloured Style & Performance
1st Noble Jigsaw Mrs H Coy
2nd Brookfarm Mr Chips Mr & Mrs M Airey
3rd Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
4th Mo Ms S Porter
5th Tribal Legend Mrs K Cubello
6th Merlin Miss J Green
7th Mini Tidkin Soldier Mrs B A Liddle

Class R332 Restricted Working Hunter Pony
1st Mossblown Miss Pippin Mrs H Adam
2nd Dun Master Mrs C White
3rd Landswell Peppercorn Mrs V Dutton

Class R333 Restricted Working Hunter Pony
1st & res Pippa IV Mrs G M Corteen
2nd The Raindancer Mrs C Jamieson
3rd Elliot Mrs A Hay
4th King Arthur (Golden Geezer) Mrs C Vigors
5th Monica Mrs K Mobley
6th Tonto IV Mrs H Adam

Class R334 Restricted Working Hunter Horse/Pony
1st & ch Sannan Valley Sequence Mrs S Adams
2nd Three Gees Mrs S Allwood
3rd Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
4th Alwin Mrs L B Short

Class R335 Restricted Nursery Stakes WHP
1st Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
2nd Jackos Journey Mr W.M Pye

Class R336 Open Working Riding Horse/Cob
1st John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
2nd Sannan Valley Sequence Mrs S Adams
3rd The Midnight Sun Miss A Cook
4th Dovecote Decadence Miss L Kelly
5th Aboue Suspicion Miss J L Priest
6th Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
7th St Velvet Ginny Miss V Easterby

Class R337 P (UK) Burghley Event Pony Qualifier
1st Kilkenny Kid Mrs E Manning
2nd Lakeview Rocky Mrs S Allwood
3rd Jonny Cash Mrs J Roach
4th Alwin Mrs L B Short
5th Morello Mrs G M Corteen
6th The Raindancer Mrs C Jamieson
7th Mister Bosley Ms C Watson

Class R338 P (UK) M&M Burghley Event Pony Qualifier
1st & ch Ashfield Jack Sparrow Mrs S Gemmell
2nd & res Tysgubor Owain Kate Priestley
3rd Hendal Hallmark Mrs R J Claydon
4th Quiff of Foxglen Mrs R Taylor
5th Newcott Armani Mrs J Bradby
6th Beechpark Molly Mrs V Cox
7th Ashow Ben Mrs R H Clarke
8th Lochinvar Mrs V Cox
9th Kildromin Lancer Mrs S Gemmell
10th Jack Sparrow Mrs M Dunham

Class R339 Horse/Pony Style & Performance – rider under 14 years
1st & res Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
2nd Mo Ms S Porter
3rd Penmaric Beginagain Mrs E Crate
4th Silver Sox Mrs H Burridge
5th Sportsfield Whisper Mrs K Kell

Class R340 Horse/Pony Style & Performance – rider 14/16 years
1st Kelly`s Dreamcatcher Mrs M B Whiteford
2nd King Arthur (Golden Geezer) Mrs C Vigors
3rd Midnight Polkadot Mrs S Few

Class R341 Horse/Pony Style & Performance – rider 17 years & over
1st & ch Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
2nd Forge Romany Carousel Miss E Southall
3rd The Midnight Sun Miss A Cook
4th Aboue Suspicion Miss J L Priest
5th John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
6th Ginratlin Classic Miss K Phillipson
7th Odins Dance of Destiny Miss R Baldwin
8th Twister N Miss C Viviani
9th Baileys Irish Dream Ms T Harper

Class R342 Coloured Working Hunter Horse/Pony
1st Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
2nd Heather Miss K Phillipson
3rd Brookfarm Mr Chips Mr & Mrs M Airey
4th Red Tucky Mrs S Few
5th Pippa IV Mrs G M Corteen
6th Colour Express Mrs J Baird
7th Ballindine Girl Miss R Littlewood
8th Absolutely Fabulous Miss E Randle
9th PADDY. Ms J Kershaw

Class R343 Confined Novice Working HunterHorse/Cob
1st Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
2nd Bonjour Miss R J Gribben
3rd Heather Miss K Phillipson
4th Dovecote Decadence Miss L Kelly
5th Twister N Miss C Viviani
6th Odins Dance of Destiny Miss R Baldwin
7th Tullyhyland Heathcliffe Mrs M Morley
8th Avalon Keltic Spark Mrs L E Cox

Class R344 Mini Burghley Event Pony
1st & ch Mister Bosley Ms C Watson
2nd & res Sannan Valley Sequence Mrs S Adams
3rd Baileys Irish Dream Ms T Harper
4th Lady Marmalade III Miss L Kelly
5th Mossblown Miss Pippin Mrs H Adam
6th King Arthur (Golden Geezer) Mrs C Vigors
7th Silver Sox Mrs H Burridge
8th Absolutely Fabulous Miss E Randle

Class R345 P (UK) Burghley Event Pony Qualifier
1st Kian`s Choice Mrs J Hill
2nd & ch Breaffy Champ Daisy Taylor
3rd Alwin Mrs L B Short
4th Morello Mrs G M Corteen

Class R346 P (UK) M&M Burghley Event Pony Qualifier
1st & res Castlestrange Jojo Mrs S Armstrong
2nd Kildromin Lancer Mrs S Gemmell
3rd Coxwold Desire Mrs D Roberts
4th Village Gladiator Mrs T Tanner
5th Kissemmie Scarlet Mrs T Jones
6th Beechpark Molly Mrs V Cox
7th Lochinvar Mrs V Cox
8th Tysgubor Owain Kate Priestley
9th Derrartha Lad Ms H Taylor
10th Freemains Mrs A Sharman

Class R347 M&M Style & Performance – Small Breeds
1st & ch Moortown Honeyman Mrs M Vaughan
2nd & res Stoak Magistrate Mrs S Eyre
3rd Brookwater Lap Dancer Mrs A Swindells
4th Moortown Beekeeper Mrs D Harrison-Knights

Class R348 M&M Style & Performance – Large Breeds
1st Derrartha Lad Ms H Taylor
2nd Popsters Masterclass Mrs S Dobson
3rd Skelwith Rockets Flash Dance Mrs E Aitchison
4th Haughmond Midnight Sterling Mrs M B Whiteford
5th Shalamar Thunder Storm Miss J Bentley
6th Kildromin Lancer Mrs S Gemmell
7th Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
8th Valba S P G Poseur Miss E South
9th Merrie Maydance Mrs S Dobson
10th Hookey Quaverlough Miss L Evans

Class R349 M&M Nursery Stakes WHP
1st Thistledown Royal Cadet Mrs H Coy
2nd Airyhope Gunner Mrs A Layfield
3rd Coombehill Othena Mrs C White
4th Rosedale Royal Applause Mrs P Mccracken
5th Hollydell Sensation Mrs S Proctor

Class R350 Novice M&M Working Hunter Pony
1st & ch Stoak Magistrate Mrs S Eyre
2nd Moortown Beekeeper Mrs D Harrison-Knights
3rd Laithehill Riverdance Mrs J Oliver
4th Millcroft Mogul Mrs S Carney

Class R351 Novice M&M Working Hunter Pony
1st Megland Rosegold Mrs J Bradby
2nd Stoatleytwo Distinction Mr R Luther
3rd Machno Cara Miss C Carrington
4th Wannie Mr Tryee Miss L Farmbrough
5th Brookwater Lap Dancer Mrs A Swindells

Class R352 Novice M&M Working Hunter Pony
1st & res Aberdovey Afon Ddu Miss J Hunt
2nd Spiddal Rocky Mrs A J Heginbotham
3rd Kissemmie Scarlet Mrs T Jones
4th Mitcheltroy Apollo Pride Miss T Guyett
5th Corofin King Mrs J Coggles
6th Gortacleva Johnny Miss L V Barton
7th Erialough Padriac Miss J Wormall
8th Rynn Richards Boy Mrs K Cashmore
9th Crown Hill Star Miss A J Wilson
10th Ashfield Jack Sparrow Mrs S Gemmell

Class R353 Open M&M Working Hunter Pony

Class R354 Open M&M Working Hunter Pony
1st & ch Newcott Armani Mrs J Bradby
2nd Lochinvar Mrs V Cox
3rd Brimstone Bowman Mrs S Wythe

Class R355 Open M&M Working Hunter Pony
1st & res Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
2nd Gortacleva Johnny Miss L V Barton
3rd Elliot Mrs A Hay
4th Casnewydd Polly Mrs D Murray
5th Skelwith Rockets Flash Dance Mrs E Aitchison
6th Haughmond Midnight Sterling Mrs M B Whiteford
7th Burnt House Lane Tsunami Mrs S Flavell
8th Aberdovey Afon Ddu Miss J Hunt
9th Ashfield Jack Sparrow Mrs S Gemmell


Class R356 M&M Mini Burghley Event Pony
1st & ch Hendal Hallmark Mrs R J Claydon
2nd & res Merrie Maydance Mrs S Dobson
3rd Drydun Charlie Boy Mrs E Haigh
4th Spiddal Rocky Mrs A J Heginbotham
5th Chaffcombe Aspen Mrs D Nickson
6th Hookey Quaverlough Miss L Evans
7th Gullivers Trinket Miss T Robshaw
8th Milford Fair Kommander Mrs V Straker
9th Nantymynydd Mab Mr G Robins
10th Fairyhill Ticher Boy Mrs Y Siddall

Class R357 Lee-Smith M&M Nursery Stakes WHP
1st Westfirle Simpkin Mrs A Pallett
2nd Airyhope Gunner Mrs A Layfield
3rd Longworth Red Robin Mrs S M Weir

Class R358 Lee-Smith M&M Working Hunter Pony – Small Breeds
1st & ch Newcott Armani Mrs J Bradby
2nd Airyhope Gunner Mrs A Layfield
3rd Coombehill Othena Mrs C White
4th Stoak Tanya Mr D J Plumb
5th Laithehill Riverdance Mrs J Oliver

Class R359 Lee-Smith M&M Working Hunter Pony – Large Breeds
1st & res Casnewydd Polly Mrs D Murray
2nd Burnt House Lane Tsunami Mrs S Flavell
3rd Elliot Mrs A Hay
4th Haughmond Midnight Sterling Mrs M B Whiteford
5th Corofin King Mrs J Coggles
6th Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
7th Kildromin Lancer Mrs S Gemmell
8th Rynn Richards Boy Mrs K Cashmore
9th Kissemmie Scarlet Mrs T Jones
10th Island Vinnie Mrs S Wythe
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Newcott Armani Mrs J Bradby
Res Casnewydd Polly Mrs D Murray

Class R360 M&M Style & Performance – Small Breeds
1st Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
2nd Airyhope Gunner Mrs A Layfield
3rd Stoak Magistrate Mrs S Eyre
4th Bounds Adiemus Mrs M Morley
5th Megland Rosegold Mrs J Bradby
6th Moortown Beekeeper Mrs D Harrison-Knights

Class R361 M&M Style & Performance – Large Breeds
1st & ch Tregare Sir George Mrs K Kerby
2nd & res Drydun Charlie Boy Mrs E Haigh
3rd Kildromin Lancer Mrs S Gemmell
4th Burnt House Lane Tsunami Mrs S Flavell
5th Mitcheltroy Apollo Pride Miss T Guyett
6th Spiddal Rocky Mrs A J Heginbotham

Class R362 Confined Novice M&M Nursery Stakes WHP
1st Stockham Penelope Mrs C Weightman

Class R363 Registered/Unregistered M&M Style & Performance
1st Tysgubor Owain Kate Priestley
2nd Megland Rosegold Mrs J Bradby
3rd Stradana Glydwyr Rose Mrs D E Collinson
4th Welwyn Mr Pepper Mrs H S Eagle
5th Laithehill Riverdance Mrs J Oliver
6th Wannie Mr Tryee Miss L Farmbrough
7th Longworth Red Robin Mrs S M Weir
8th Machno Cara Miss C Carrington

Class R364 Registered/Unregistered M&M Style & Performance
1st & ch Tregare Sir George Mrs K Kerby
2nd & res Village Gladiator Mrs T Tanner
3rd Haughmond Midnight Sterling Mrs M B Whiteford
4th Hendal Hallmark Mrs R J Claydon
5th Pennal Hooch Mrs H S Eagle
6th Popsters Masterclass Mrs S Dobson
7th Gullivers Trinket Miss T Robshaw

Class R365 HOYS PRP Rescue Services M&M WHP
1st & ch Hanmere Showman Miss J Armson
2nd Bradmore Raindance Mrs J Eddis
3rd Maesyberwys Waving Corn Mrs L Hingley
4th Llanai Galaxy Mrs C Thompson
5th Sardis Cassius Mrs K Johnston
6th Underhill Firefly Mrs S Firth
7th Balfern Dawning Star Mrs L E Pope
8th Briars Amaretto Mrs J Suffling
9th Coombehill Othena Mrs C White
10th Forlan Honey Dancer Mrs H Coy

Class R366 HOYS PRP Rescue Services M&M WHP
1st Stambrook Messiah Mrs C Mawby
2nd Silver Fox Mrs G L Worrow
3rd Merrie Maydance Mrs S Dobson
4th Mallards Wood Full Monty Miss V Taheri-Sinfield
5th Rozenhof`s Iwan Mrs K Johnston
6th Willoway Tia Maria Mrs S J Gee
7th Rangeview Remi Mrs P Billington
8th Lochinvar Mrs V Cox
9th Falfield Silver Slipper Miss F Goodsir

Class R367 HOYS PRP Rescue Services M&M WHP
1st & res Ruby Slippers Mrs S M Weir
2nd Casnewydd Polly Mrs D Murray
3rd Island Vinnie Mrs S Wythe
4th Nimbus Blaise Miss F Aston
5th Braemar Breeze Mrs S Kivlochan
6th The Quiet Man Miss F Goodsir
7th Black Wood Fred Mrs A Whitehall
8th Crimlon Bay Mrs D Reynolds
9th Drydun Charlie Boy Mrs E Haigh
10th Caperann Swift Mr D Mactaggart

Class R368 Young Rider M&M WHP – rider under 14 years
1st Coombehill Othena Mrs C White
2nd Carrwood Xanthus Mrs C Hawkins
3rd Stockham Penelope Mrs C Weightman

Class R369 Young Rider M&M WHP – rider under 18 years
1st Burnt House Lane Tsunami Mrs S Flavell
2nd Corstan Miranda Mrs K Vaughan-Jones
3rd Jura of Folla Mrs E Harris

Class R370 Young Rider M&M WHP – rider under 25 years
1st & ch Casnewydd Polly Mrs D Murray
2nd & res Haughmond Midnight Sterling Mrs M B Whiteford
3rd The Banjo Miss J Blake
4th Ashfield Jack Sparrow Mrs S Gemmell
5th Ballinacory Scarry Miss J Capper

Class R371 M&M Mini Burghley Event Pony
1st Thistledown Royal Cadet Mrs H Coy
2nd Popsters Masterclass Mrs S Dobson
3rd Hendal Hallmark Mrs R J Claydon
4th Merrie Maydance Mrs S Dobson
5th Tysgubor Owain Kate Priestley
6th Megland Rosegold Mrs J Bradby
7th Hilin Aur Miss J Armson
8th Freemains Mrs A Sharman
9th Gullivers Trinket Miss T Robshaw

Class R372 Amateur Rider Zenith
1st Forge Romany Carousel Miss E Southall
2nd Rynn Richards Boy Mrs K Cashmore
3rd John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
4th Lochinvar Mrs V Cox
5th Alwin Mrs L B Short
6th The Midnight Sun Miss A Cook
7th Mossblown Miss Pippin Mrs H Adam
8th Bonjour Miss R J Gribben
9th Tonto IV Mrs H Adam
10th Aboue Suspicion Miss J L Priest

Class R373 M&M Zenith
1st Popsters Ragamuffin Miss L Bell
2nd Erialough Padriac Miss J Wormall
3rd Stoak Tanya Mr D J Plumb
4th Crown Hill Star Miss A J Wilson
5th Elliot Mrs A Hay
6th Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
7th Wannie Mr Tryee Miss L Farmbrough

Class R374 Zenith Working Hunter Horse/Pony
1st Master Rascal Mrs H Coy
2nd Hendal Hallmark Mrs R J Claydon
3rd Highfields Millenium Star Mrs M-C Savage
4th Burnt House Lane Tsunami Mrs S Flavell
5th Cosley Sweet Sensation Mrs D Mulhern
6th Friars Welsh Punch Mrs S Proctor
7th Springwood True Colours Jodie Cantrill
8th Hookey Quaverlough Miss L Evans
9th Sportsfield Whisper Mrs K Kell
10th Killykeen Kate Mrs F Farquharson

Class R375 Zenith Working Hunter Horse/Pony
1st Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
2nd Silver Sox Mrs H Burridge
3rd Baileys Irish Dream Ms T Harper
4th Penmaric Beginagain Mrs E Crate
5th Limit Mrs K Evans
6th Alwin Mrs L B Short
7th Redcap Zilla Mr J Glover
8th Mo Ms S Porter
9th Sportsfield Whisper Mrs K Kell
10th Cosley Sweet Sensation Mrs D Mulhern

Class R376 M&M Zenith
1st Mitcheltroy Apollo Pride Miss T Guyett
2nd Newcott Armani Mrs J Bradby
3rd Kelly`s Dreamcatcher Mrs M B Whiteford
4th The Banjo Miss J Blake
5th Carrwood Xanthus Mrs C Hawkins
6th Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
7th Fairyhill Ticher Boy Mrs Y Siddall
8th Wortley Dragoon Jill Sinclair
9th Wannie Mr Tryee Miss L Farmbrough
10th Laithehill Riverdance Mrs J Oliver

Class R377 Zenith Working Hunter Horse/Pony
1st Baileys Irish Dream Ms T Harper
2nd Crown Hill Star Miss A J Wilson
3rd Derrartha Lad Ms H Taylor
4th The Ginger King Mrs R J Claydon
5th Midnight Polkadot Mrs S Few
6th Limit Mrs K Evans
7th Touch of Stone Mrs A Thomson
8th Monica Mrs K Mobley
9th Popsters Ragamuffin Miss L Bell
10th Odins Dance of Destiny Miss R Baldwin

Class R378 Lee-Smith Zenith M&M Working Hunter
1st Corofin King Mrs J Coggles
2nd Jack Sparrow Mrs M Dunham
3rd Machno Cara Miss C Carrington
4th Aberdovey Afon Ddu Miss J Hunt
5th Stradana Glydwyr Rose Mrs D E Collinson

Class R379 Racehorse To Riding Horse – rider 15 years & over
1st Blue Rondo Miss S Neachell
2nd Tallisman Mr P Green
3rd Red Sea Raven Mr K Fawcett
4th Cloud Trail Miss A Bryan
5th Behind The Veil Miss P Smaling
6th Lepoard Rock Miss C Bowery

Class R380 THIS IS NOT A CLASS

Class R381 Futurity 4/5/6 yr old Ridden M&M – Small Breeds
1st Springwater Garden Tiger Mrs C Mason
2nd Rhydspence Roseanne Mrs T Neal
3rd Idylic Spartacus Mrs M McDonald
4th Torgur Morgan Miss G Davies
5th Newcott Music Boy Mrs H Evans
6th Edwinsfield Nocturne Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad
7th Stockham Jeremy Fisher Mrs N Wilkes
8th Holyoake Apollo Mrs R L Jarvis-Broad

Class R382 Futurity 4/5/6 yr old Ridden M&M – Large Breeds
1st Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens
2nd Lynbrie Welsh Lord Mrs Tracey Stevens
3rd Littletree Bold Impression Ms R J Corbett
4th Balmoral Buckler Mrs Jane Stuart
5th Drumacre Morning Story Mrs J Walsh
6th Willowcourt Llewellyn Mr G D Pring
7th Tyntyla Osian Mrs L Wilson
8th Shanohah Fleur Mrs C Thorpe
9th Tregare Sir George Mrs K Kerby
10th Buster Boy Mr D Khan

Class R383 Futurity 4/5/6 yr old Riding Horse/Hack/Hunter/Cob
1st The Rough Diamond Miss H Heyes
2nd Hortons Maclaren Mrs K Gillam
3rd Colehill Mrs E A Peet
4th Carlando Miss K Bell
5th Roberts Tequila Sunrise Miss H Spence
6th Miss Party Pants Miss J Turner

Class R384 Futurity 4/5/6 yr old Riding Pony/Show Pony/SHP
1st Valentine Jackpot Miss Z Muxlow
2nd Fayre Cameron Miss K Pitt
3rd Danby Mr Matador Mrs L Shimwell
4th Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
5th Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel Mrs E Gray
6th Truly Scrumptious Mrs A Robertson
7th Broxlea Disgrace Miss K Payne
8th Fanfare III Mrs S Carney
9th Penhalogen Gucci Guy Mrs J Hill

Class R385 Futurity 4/5/6 yr old Ridden M&M First Ridden
1st & ch Islyn Balch Mrs R Mackenzie
2nd Castlemead Arianna Mrs C Park
3rd Sauvey Omega Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
4th Ronen Rhys Mrs T Ramsbottom

Class R386 Futurity 4/5/6 yr old Ridden M&M Lead Rein
1st & res Colne Flora Mr J Van Praagh
2nd Monksfield Huntsman Miss L Hillyard
3rd Oldacres Lilli Miss V Fenton
4th Castlemead Arianna Mrs C Park
5th Dunnabridge Woodcock Miss J Parker
6th Glebedale Siskin Mrs L Waldron
7th Waxwing Primsie Mrs L Phoenix
8th Briolen Mayo Ms H Taylor
9th Mountain Spruce Mrs C Lowman

Class R387 HOYS Private Driving
1st & ch Trehewyd Brenin Arthur Mr N Fuller
2nd Glenshane Playboy Mr J Vyse
3rd Shilstone Rocks Snowfox Ms T Mizzi
4th Brookfield Show Time Miss J Dudley Apicella
5th Starlyte Little Trojan Mrs K Staniland

Class R388 HOYS Private Driving
1st Forewood Sensation Miss J Dudley Apicella
2nd Penybryn Tywysog Mrs B Hill
3rd & res Heartland Red Rocket Mr J Hollister

Class H389 HOYS Miniature Horse – Yearling (82cms) 2 yr old (84cms)
1st Scott Creek Monarch Hearts Mrs M Barnard
2nd Scott Creek Monarch Man in Black Mrs B Moss
3rd Donabi Uk Uno Colour Fairy Mrs M G Foulkes
4th Supremedreams King Of Rock & Roll Mrs G Jones
5th Rowdys Silver Shimmer Ms A Schofield
6th Lewingales Sea Trinity Miss R Spackman
7th Scott Creek Monarch Sum Kinda Wiz Mr P S Armitage
8th
9th Scott Creek Surely a Commotion Mr P S Armitage

Class H390 HOYS Miniature Horse – 3 years (86cm) 4 years & over (87cms)
1st & ch Zealshouse Black Jack Mrs M G Foulkes
2nd Scott Creek Call Girl Dot Com Miss B E Thompson
3rd Micatos Edwardo`s Rainbow Florence Wood
4th La Vista Really Remarkable Mr P S Armitage
5th Scott Creek My Key to Fashion Miss B E Thompson
6th Lewingales Sea Fantasia Miss R Spackman

Class H391 HOYS Miniature Horse – 3 years (86cms) 4 years & over (87cms)
1st & res Ltds Wildcard Mr P S Armitage
2nd Hailstone Ready To Rumble Mrs M G Foulkes
3rd Mostly Minnies Keywest Mr P S Armitage
4th Conundrums Colin the Pirate Mr L Hudson
5th Kwaimoon Johnny Be Good Mr J Brown
6th Dayhill Travelling Technicolour Miss B E Thompson
7th Ujenik Bantam Showers of Gold Mrs M Barnard

Class R392 Equitation – rider under 10 years
1st Markoak Serenade Mrs R L Thompson
2nd Jackos Journey Mr W.M Pye
3rd Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes
4th Jan Pete Charlieboy Mrs C Ellison
5th Romany River Anniversary Girl Mrs J Thomas
6th Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb

Class R393 Equitation – rider 10/17 years
1st & res Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker
2nd West Cliffe Omega Mrs H J Winson
3rd Cornmill Ruby Tuesday Mrs P Ling
4th Rossnagenoe Glen Mrs J Kelmanson
5th Hedgethorpe Elizabeth Miss D J Chadwick
6th Mo Ms S Porter
7th Stambrook Pivotal Mrs H Copping
8th Smithlan Lady Rebecca Ms A Collins

Class R394 Equitation – rider 18 years & over
1st & ch Rhydspence Caspar Miss B Bevan
2nd Nomade Mrs G Regan
3rd Persian Josr Mrs A M Barnes
4th Nerquis Rupert Bear Miss M Donnelly

Class R395 Smartest On Parade Ridden M&M – Small Breeds
1st Rhydspence Caspar Miss B Bevan
2nd Gunthwaite Harbour Mist Miss K Goulding
3rd Llanarth Gerald Mr D Robertson
4th Cliffvilla Barnaby Mrs A M Barnes

Class R396 Smartest On Parade Ridden M&M – Large Breeds
1st Freemains Mrs A Sharman
2nd Fivewinds Dafydd Du Miss V Ainsley
3rd Renvarg Robin Hood Miss A Lee
4th Gelston Perfect Time Mrs A Sharman
5th Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker

Class R397 Smartest On Parade Lead Rein
1st & res Treowen Chicora Mrs L Waldron
2nd Barkway Black Jack Mrs M Vaughan
3rd Tullibardine Golden Rod Mrs J Green
4th Ridmor Pageboy Mrs J Evans
5th WindWillow Maestro Mrs D L Seedhouse
6th Lowmill Dewdrop Mr A Brook
7th Mountain Spruce Mrs C Lowman
8th Valhalla Pirate Emma Marie Burbank
9th Llanai Pikachu Lucy Grainger

Class R398 Smartest On Parade Riding Pony
1st Courtway Amazing Print Mr D Robertson
2nd Cosley Sweet Sensation Mrs D Mulhern
3rd Meillion Sovereign Mrs G Bostock
4th Brynoffa Class Act Mrs J Smith

Class R399 Smartest On Parade Riding Horse
1st & ch Dallas Gazumpa Miss S A Cowley
2nd Litton Crystal Storm Miss V Harvie
3rd Antsar Law Mrs L Graham

Class H400 Veteran Horse Society Olympia Area Qualifier In Hand – 15/19 years
1st & res Larchbrook Flowing Free Mrs G Maywood
2nd Maylons Centaurus Mrs J Ainscough
3rd Waxwing Rhannoch Miss L Mewes
4th Courtland (JP) Fairy Story Mr R J Houghton

Class H401 Veteran Horse Society Olympia Area Qualifier In Hand – 20 years & over
1st Bengad Lancewood Mrs R H Clarke
2nd Cool Customer Miss S A Cowley

Class R402 Veteran Horse Society Olympia Area Qualifier Ridden – 15/19 years
1st & ch Killykeen Kate Mrs F Farquharson
2nd Wychways Escapade Mrs P Ladds
3rd Odins Dance of Destiny Miss R Baldwin
4th Dallas Gazumpa Miss S A Cowley
5th Abbeyfield Clio Mrs J S Cheetham
6th Maylons Centaurus Mrs J Ainscough
7th Special F.X Mrs R C Roythorne
8th Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker

Class R403 Veteran Horse Society Olympia Area Qualifier Ridden – 20 years & over
1st Cool Customer Miss S A Cowley

Class R404 Senior Series Senior M&M Ridden 12 years & over – Small Breeds
1st Deagol Mrs J Pirie
2nd Pennway Mantovani Mrs C Lowman
3rd Frithesden Flint Mrs H Evans
4th Cliffvilla Barnaby Mrs A M Barnes

Class R405 Senior Series Senior M&M Ridden 12 years & over – Large Breeds
1st Tuscani Rob Roy Miss C Abotsetta
2nd Cocum Donna Maria Mrs J Pritchard
3rd Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker

Class R406 Senior Series Senior Ridden Plaited Pony 12 years & over
1st Odins Dance of Destiny Miss R Baldwin
2nd Sportsfield Whisper Mrs K Kell
3rd Cosley Sweet Sensation Mrs D Mulhern
4th Kelsborrow Cachet Miss V K Bushell
5th Holevean piccolo Miss L Evans
6th Courtland (JP) Chantilly Miss J Humphreys

Class R407 Senior Series Senior Ridden Riding Horse/Hack/Hunter Cob – 12 years & over
1st Forge Romany Carousel Miss E Southall
2nd Behind The Veil Miss P Smaling

Class R408 Senior Series Senior Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony – Native/Non Native
1st The Artist Miss E Wilde

Class R409 Senior Series Senior M&M Ridden – 12 years & over
1st Ben Macdhui Of Gorstan Mrs D Harrod
2nd Aberdovey Afon Ddu Miss J Hunt
3rd Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker
4th Porchin Sheila Mrs K Johnson
5th Wayland Lion Heart Miss L Mewes

Class R410 Senior Series Senior Ridden Plaited Pony
1st The Artist Miss E Wilde
2nd Cosley Sweet Sensation Mrs D Mulhern
3rd Odins Dance of Destiny Miss R Baldwin
4th Sportsfield Whisper Mrs K Kell
5th Wychways Escapade Mrs P Ladds
6th Roselle Rebecca Mrs S Cumins

Class R411 Senior Series Senior Ridden Riding Horse/Hack/Hunter/Cob
1st Beach Baby Miss V A Prescott
2nd Verbal Agreement Lucy Grainger
3rd Lepoard Rock Miss C Bowery
4th Behind The Veil Miss P Smaling
5th Tallisman Mr P Green

Class R412 Senior Series Senior Ridden Coloured Horse/pony – Native/Non Native
1st The Artist Miss E Wilde
2nd Money Spinner Mrs R Francis

Class R413 Senior Series Senior Rider Horse/Hack/Hunter/Cob – rider 30 years & over
1st Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
2nd Lady Athena Mrs A Gregg

Class R414 Senior Series Senior Rider Pony – rider 30 years & over
1st Daldorn Spring Thyme Lady M Benton-Jones

Class R415 Senior Series Senior Rider M&M – rider 30 years & over
1st Ashow Ben Mrs R H Clarke
2nd Rhydspence Caspar Miss B Bevan
3rd Fivewinds Dafydd Du Miss V Ainsley
4th Newcott Music Boy Mrs H Evans
5th Lovelyhill High Point Mrs J Harding-Ash
6th Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young
7th Gullivers Trinket Miss T Robshaw
8th Castlehill Flash Mrs D Critchlow

Class R416 Senior Series Senior Rider Coloured Horse/Pony – rider 30 years & over
1st The Rainman Mrs C Perkin

Class R423 Costume Class – Singles
1st The Rainman Mrs C Perkin
2nd Castlehill Flash Mrs D Critchlow

Class R424 Costume Class – Doubles
1st Highland My Lady Ms Mandy Ainscough
2nd Chasecroft Tiger Tot Mrs F Henson

Class R425 Costume Class – Groups, no less than 3, no more than 6
1st Glebedale Siskin Mrs L Waldron
2nd Brolawen Pedro Mrs J Bradbury
3rd Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker
4th Gullivers Trinket Miss T Robshaw
5th Anndalyse Sugar Plum Mrs L Vincent

Class R426 Concours D`Elegance Classic Registered/Unregistered M&M – Junior
1st Rivervalley Lygon Mr C Stobbart
2nd Stoatleytwo Daisy Jane Mrs C Henton
3rd Seiont Ffyddlon 70620 Mrs K Cubello
4th Welwyn Sandpiper Mrs J Claxton
5th Rosedale Royal Applause Mrs P Mccracken
6th Rotherwood Royal Gold Mrs C A Madeley
7th Stoatleytwo Distinction Mr R Luther
8th Tyntyla Osian Mrs L Wilson
9th Donys Nathaniel Mrs A Jewell
10th Birchmoor Velvet Miss C Connor

Class R427 Concours D`Elagance Classic Registered/Unregistered M&M – Senior
1st Rhydspence Caspar Miss B Bevan
2nd Cheiftan Cherokee Mrs A Jewell
3rd Tambrook Trick Me Twice Miss J Hunt
4th Aberdovey Afon Ddu Miss J Hunt
5th Cocum Donna Maria Mrs J Pritchard
6th Machno Cara Miss C Carrington
7th Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker
8th Castlehill Flash Mrs D Critchlow
9th Solar of Auckhorn Mr J Gill

Class R428 Concours D`Elegance Classic Riding Horse/Pony – Junior
1st Radcot Hebe Miss K Gibson
2nd Stambrook Pivotal Mrs H Copping
3rd Dowhills Midnight Madness Mrs S O`Neil
4th Markoak Serenade Mrs R L Thompson
5th Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson
6th Chasecroft Tiger Tot Mrs F Henson
7th Mini Tidkin Soldier Mrs B A Liddle
8th Manorview Royal Celebration Mrs C Webb
9th Wychways Escapade Mrs P Ladds
10th Hollybush Trump Card Mrs S Flavell

Class R429 Concours D`Elegance Classic Riding Horse/Pony – Senior
1st Lucky Coin Mr O Fielder
2nd Tudor Minstral Miss J L Tyldesley
3rd Sheer Ambition Ms J Everett
4th Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
5th Lottie V Miss L Crichton
6th Saxen Master Harry Miss C L Miller
7th Donnerwolke Miss R J Gribben

Class R430 Concours D`Elegance Classic Lead Rein
1st Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe
2nd Worthington Tinkerbell Mr M Dunne
3rd Carnalw Dandini Mrs J Cottingham
4th Criccieth Cardi Mrs J Cottingham
5th Twylands Jewel Mrs R L Thompson
6th Thistledown Livius Mrs L Vincent
7th WindWillow Maestro Mrs D L Seedhouse
8th Cliffvilla Barnaby Mrs A M Barnes
9th Treowen Chicora Mrs L Waldron
10th Brookwater Tamara Miss K Bree

Class R431 Concours D`Elegance Classic Sidesaddle
1st Bailey Rae Mrs G Atkinson
2nd Tudor Minstral Miss J L Tyldesley
3rd Cloud Trail Miss A Bryan
4th Shalamar Thunder Storm Miss J Bentley
5th Machno Cara Miss C Carrington
6th Lovelyhill High Point Mrs J Harding-Ash

Class R432 Concours D`Elegance Classic Registered/Unregistered M&M – Pairs
1st Stoatleytwo Distinction Mr R Luther
2nd Gullivers Trinket Miss T Robshaw
3rd Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
4th Money Spinner Mrs R Francis
5th Hedgethorpe Lets Be Frank Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse
6th Popsters Mr Speculater Miss T A Hunt

Class R433 Concours D`Elegance Classic Riding Horse/Pony – Pairs

Class R434 Councours D`Elegance – Adult & Child Pairs
1st Stoatleytwo Distinction Mr R Luther
2nd Menai Mary Jane Mrs A Walker
3rd Beckcroft Bestman Miss K Rimmer
4th Cliffvilla Barnaby Mrs A M Barnes
5th Ronen Rhys Mrs T Ramsbottom
6th Verbal Agreement Lucy Grainger
7th Elmsley Mosaic Mrs L Ashton
8th Hedgethorpe Lets Be Frank Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse

Class R435 Concours D`Elegance – Driving
1st Heartland Red Rocket Mr J Hollister
2nd Starlyte Little Trojan Mrs K Staniland

Class R450 Novice Ridden M&M – Small Breeds
1st & ch Vean Night Fever Mrs E J Arnold
2nd & res Springwater Garden Tiger Mrs C Mason
3rd Torgur Morgan Miss G Davies
4th Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
5th Sweetcombe Sunmaker Miss E South
6th Llanarth Promises Mrs L Thompson
7th Stockham Jeremy Fisher Mrs N Wilkes

Class R451 Novice Ridden M&M – Large Breeds
1st Lynbrie Welsh Lord Mrs Tracey Stevens
2nd Crazy Horse Miss C L Miller
3rd Shanohah Fleur Mrs C Thorpe
4th Littletree Bold Impression Ms R J Corbett
5th Rhinns Point Domhnull Hendie Mrs A Rowley
6th Tirclyn Sioned Miss N Dyer
7th Cremully Weston Pride Mrs G Holder
8th Cwrtybella Ronaldo Mrs K Johnson
9th Lowhouses J R Mrs S Atherden
10th Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young

Class R500 Riding Club Masters – Lead Rein
1st Abbeyfields Clio Arena UK Riding Club
2nd Molly Malone Leg Up Equestrian
3rd Carylmai Parade Garstang & District Riding Club
4th Snowdrops Petite Arena UK Riding Club
5th Kimcote Charmer Hope Valley Riding Club
6th Greylands Little Rascal Leg Up Equestrian
7th Stokeleigh Sir Lawrence Cliviger Riding Club
8th Rhoson Tincer Garstang & District Riding Club
9th Pantymel Fern Hope Valley Riding Club

Class H501 Riding Club Masters – Riding Type In Hand
1st Blaircourt Crimson Tide Arena UK Riding Club
2nd Strike A Pose Leg Up Equestrian
3rd Stokeleigh Sir Lawrence Cliviger Riding Club
4th Shoni Arena UK Riding Club
5th Greylands Little Rascal Leg Up Equestrian
6th Crimson MacGregor Garstang & District Riding Club
7th Pantymel Fern Hope Valley Riding Club
8th Pickmere Dancing Queen Garstang & District Riding Club
9th Meadowland Sundragon Hope Valley Riding Club
10th Disco Diva Cliviger Riding Club

Class R502 Riding Club Masters – Junior Riding Pony
1st Amazing-Grace IV Cliviger Riding Club
2nd Pebbly Daisy Chain Hope Valley Riding Club
3rd Oops A Daisy Cambridge and District Riding Club
4th Pip Hope Valley Riding Club
5th Talponciau Armani Garstang & District Riding Club
6th Basford Pinnochio Leg Up Equestrian
7th Krunchie Leg Up Equestrian

Class R503 Riding Club Masters – Senior Riding Horse/Pony
1st Maximus Tiberius Arena UK Riding Club
2nd Shoni Arena UK Riding Club
3rd Lady Tiffany Cliviger Riding Club
4th Woodfield Champion Hope Valley Riding Club
5th LL Cool Jay Leg Up Equestrian
6th Max Leg Up Equestrian
7th Troy Hope Valley Riding Club
8th McNab Cambridge and District Riding Club

Class R504 Riding Club Masters – Ridden Registered/Unregistered M&M
1st Popsters Mr Speculater Garstang & District Riding Club
2nd Firsedge Dark Salvation Arena UK Riding Club
3rd Haida Landlord Arena UK Riding Club
4th Townend Bonzo Leg Up Equestrian
5th Cayberry Atlantic Chill Cliviger Riding Club
6th Stokeleigh Sir Lawrence Cliviger Riding Club
7th Fenrose Foolsday Leg Up Equestrian
8th Kimcote Charmer Hope Valley Riding Club

Class R505 Riding Club Masters – Ridden Registered/Unregistered M&M
1st Llanfyllin Buster Arena UK Riding Club
2nd Tymor Rivaldo Leg Up Equestrian
3rd McIverdene Hope Valley Riding Club
4th Waterside Prince II Cliviger Riding Club
5th Grayswood Eclipse Leg Up Equestrian
6th Fairyhill Ticher Boy Garstang & District Riding Club
7th Cathedine Amarillo Garstang & District Riding Club
8th Wortley Ballerina Cliviger Riding Club
9th Selwyn Arena UK Riding Club
10th Arddyn Grenadier Hope Valley Riding Club

Class R506 Riding Club Masters – Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony
1st Ballinglen Pride Hope Valley Riding Club
2nd Wyre Bank Top Hat Garstang & District Riding Club
3rd Grayswood Eclipse Leg Up Equestrian
4th William Arena UK Riding Club
5th Lady Tiffany Cliviger Riding Club
6th Arddyn Grenadier Hope Valley Riding Club
7th Moel Tryfan Taran Leg Up Equestrian
8th Courtland (JP) Fairy Story Garstang & District Riding Club
9th Dolphin Aristocrat Arena UK Riding Club

Class R507 Riding Club Masters – Junior Zenith
1st Pippa IV Cliviger Riding Club
2nd Ballyheath Segano Hope Valley Riding Club
3rd Sunfield Chance Encounter Hope Valley Riding Club
4th Krunchie Leg Up Equestrian
5th Funky Felix Leg Up Equestrian
6th Fairyhill Ticher Boy Garstang & District Riding Club
7th Jack Arena UK Riding Club
8th Oops A Daisy Cambridge and District Riding Club

Class R508 Riding Club Masters – Senior Zenith
1st Ballinglen Pride Hope Valley Riding Club
2nd Ginratlin Classic Cliviger Riding Club
3rd Lakeside Bertie Leg Up Equestrian
4th Baileys Irish Dream Ms T Harper
5th Selwyn Arena UK Riding Club
6th LL Cool Jay Leg Up Equestrian
7th Woodfield Champion Hope Valley Riding Club
8th Maximus Tiberius Arena UK Riding Club

Class R509 Riding Club Masters Style & Performance – Team Event
1st Arena UK Riding Club: Shoni, Laughing Rosswidden, Dolphin Aristocrat, Maximus Tiberius

Class H600 P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M In Hand 1/3 year old – Small Breeds
1st Langfield Kaisa Mrs S Carney
2nd Skellorn Graffiti Mrs E Crate
3rd Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate
4th Pumphill Deuteronomy Miss J Higham
5th Pumphill Desiderata Miss J Higham

Class H601 P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M In Hand 1/3 year old – Large Breeds
1st & res Cluain Laragh Star Mrs Philippa Berry
2nd Kylebeck Trafalgar Miss K Bree
3rd Moss-Side Sandaig Miss C Abotsetta
4th Kylebeck Chieftain Mrs M Hilton
5th Banksgate Mazeppa Mr W Cox
6th Fitzview Melody J Greener
7th Belchford Amlodd Miss M Mason
8th Daloumie Dynamo Mr A Brook
9th Drumree Coco Nut Mr R Bowman
10th Belchford The Maverick Miss M Mason

Class H602 P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland, Welsh B
1st Bochym Royal Romeo Ms A Bush
2nd Lowmill Dewdrop Mr A Brook
3rd Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
4th Broxdown Mayhem Miss L Mewes
5th Laithehill Soloist Mrs D Mindel
6th Beltoy Rising Pride Miss L Calcutt
7th Gigman Seafarer Miss B Bevan

Class H603 P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Welsh A
1st Gleiniant Red Snapper Mrs L Hexham

Class H604 P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Connemara/New Forest
1st Fairyhill Ticher Boy Mrs Y Siddall

Class H605 P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Dales/Fell Highland
1st & ch Stirlingdene Mrs S Atherden
2nd Benbreac Of Croila Mrs M Stanford
3rd Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens
4th Murthwaite Black Shadow Mrs J S Crane
5th Monika of Whitefield Mrs C Carnegie
6th Murthwaite Windrush Mrs J S Crane
7th Townend Rocky Mrs D Hollingworth
8th Holling Cliffy Miss H Reynolds
9th Castlehill Flash Mrs D Critchlow
10th Oatcake of Whitefield Mrs M Comrie-Bryant

Class H606 P (UK) Glyn Greenwood M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Welsh C/D
1st Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
2nd Moorcroft Roberto Miss J Gomez
3rd Fivewinds Dafydd Du Miss V Ainsley
4th Toprock Matey Mrs S Joyes

Class H607 BSPA P (UK) Commanchee In Hand Piebald/Skewbald Horse/Pony 1/3 year old – Native/Traditional
1st & res Degla John Boy Mrs P Hart
2nd Domino Bad Boy Mr A Smith
3rd Outta This World Miss G Wood

Class H608 BSPA P (UK) Commanchee In Hand Piebald/Skewbald Horse/Pony 1/3 year old – Non Native
1st & ch Dreamtime Miss H Sankey
2nd Parkdene Music Man Ms J Saunders
3rd Foxisle Rocky Miss L Cross
4th Gapamar Boy Mr P Barron

Class H609 BSPA P (UK) Commanchee In Hand Piebald/Skewbald Horse/Pony 4 years & over – Native/Traditional
1st Kneem Mirror Image Mr D Bennett
2nd Cliffvilla Little Boy Blue Mrs A M Barnes
3rd Zack Mrs S Morey
4th Cheiftan Cherokee Mrs A Jewell
5th Domino Flashy Lad Mr A Smith
6th Trousers Mrs D H Gottschalk
7th Pocketfullodreams Miss J Bentley

Class H610 BSPA P (UK) Commanchee In Hand Piebald/Skewbald 4 years & over – Non Native
1st Mo Ms S Porter
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Parkdene Music Man Ms J Saunders
Res Kneem Mirror Image Mr D Bennett

Class H611 P (UK) Cedarwood In Hand Comp/Pot Dressage Horse/Pony – 1/3 year old
1st & res Solaris Dwenqua Ms J Saunders
2nd Anton Little Astaire Mr A W Thomas-Chambers
3rd Lokie Ms J Crofter-Harris
4th Wards Place Limited Edition Ms J Hindley
5th Imperial High Order Miss T Goulding
6th Skellorn Graffiti Mrs E Crate
7th Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate
8th Goodenbergh Goldfinch Ms D Dennison

Class H612 P (UK) Cedarwood In Hand Competition/Potential Dressage Horse/Pony 4 years & over
1st & ch Roslin Starfire Ms H V Scott
2nd Kelsborrow Cachet Miss V K Bushell
3rd Penmaric Beginagain Mrs E Crate
4th Sandboro Miss Marple Miss K Phillips
5th Brookwater Star Attraction Mrs A Swindells
6th Flare Is A Million Mr S Cope
7th Sacha V Mr D Bennett
8th Stychlands Royal Reynard Mrs M L Beeston
9th Ulanda Mrs A Brook

Class H613 P (UK) Peek-A-Boo In Hand Plaited Riding Pony Yearling
1st & res Brookwater Extravagance Mrs L Phoenix
2nd Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate
3rd DJP Catwalk Mrs S O`Neill
4th Flecknoe Pussy Galore Mrs D Murray

Class H614 P (UK) Peek-a-Boo In Hand Plaited Riding Pony 2 year old
1st Barkway Forget-Me-Not Mrs L Phoenix
2nd Bennochy Theatre Of Dreams Ms T Shields
3rd Ryehall Cezanne Miss J Humphreys

Class H615 P (UK) Peek-a-Boo In Hand Plaited Riding Pony 3 year old
1st & res Deanhills Quotation Mr R Cockram
2nd Rotherwood Spring Storm Miss K Phillips
3rd Scallywag II Mr W J C Thomas
4th Roseberry Super Model Mrs P B Hinchliffe
5th Tidesbrook Jeremy Fisher Mrs S O`Neill

Class H616 P (UK) Peek-A-Boo In Hand Plaited Riding Pony 4 year & over
1st Perburn Shadow Miss C Taylor
2nd Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
3rd Brookwater Star Attraction Mrs A Swindells
4th Courtland (JP) Chantilly Miss J Humphreys
5th Manorview Royal Celebration Mrs C Webb
6th Courtland (JP) Fairy Story Mr R J Houghton

Class H617 P (UK) Peek-A-Boo In Hand Plaited Hunter Pony 1/3 year old
1st Anton Little Astaire Mr A W Thomas-Chambers
2nd Bennochy Theatre Of Dreams Ms J Shields
3rd Wards Place Limited Edition Ms J Hindley
4th Romanno Romany Gypsy Mrs K Pitts
5th Romanno Talk Talk Mrs K Pitts
6th Greendale Maximo Mrs S Levis
7th Goodenbergh Goldfinch Ms D Dennison

Class H618 P (UK) Peek-A-Boo In Hand Plaited Hunter Pony 4 years & over
1st Chycoose Troubadour Miss K Pitt
2nd Brindlebrook Little Scoundrel Mrs E Gray
3rd Crimson MacGregor Mrs J Smith
4th Lyndene Royal Affair Mrs A Connor
5th Sandboro Miss Marple Miss K Phillips
6th Stychlands Royal Reynard Mrs M L Beeston
7th Culsara Boru Mr P Barron

Class H619 P (UK) Peek-A-Boo In Hand Plaited Riding Horse/Hack 1/3 year old
1st & ch Imperial High Order Miss T Goulding
2nd Silvas Hidden Star Miss L Bramall
3rd DJP Catwalk Mrs S O`Neill

Class H620 P (UK) Peek-A-Boo In Hand Plaited Riding Horse/Hack 4 years & over
1st Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
2nd Flare Is A Million Mr S Cope

Class R621 P (UK) Kingsford M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
2nd Moortown Master Craftsman Mrs Lori Eaton
3rd Vean Night Fever Mrs E J Arnold
4th Barns Rosanna Mr A R Bell
5th Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
6th Briar Percy Mrs A Pallett
7th Sweetcombe Sunmaker Miss E South
8th Langfield Nightcap Mrs A Connor
9th Coatville Nevada Mr A Scott
10th Springwater Garden Tiger Mrs C Mason

Class R622 P (UK) Kingsford M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Welsh B
1st Gigman Seafarer Miss B Bevan
2nd & res Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
3rd Llanarth Gerald Mr D Robertson
4th Newtonhill Prince Bertie Mrs D Mindel
5th Gunthwaite Harbour Mist Miss K Goulding
6th Carrwood Xanthus Mrs C Hawkins
7th Bureside Autumn Mist Miss J Cullen
8th Welwyn Mr Pepper Mrs H S Eagle
9th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb
10th Rumworth Welsh Maid Mr R J Houghton

Class R623 P (UK) Kingsford M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Connemara/New Forest
1st Shalamar Thunder Storm Miss J Bentley
2nd The Banjo Miss J Blake
3rd Crazy Horse Miss C L Miller
4th Rocky Cashel Mr C Smiley
5th Lough King Ms H Taylor
6th Monksmead Mr Bond Mrs J Harding-Ash
7th Sabinas Gold Nugget Mrs J Moxon

Class R624 P (UK) Kingsford M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Dales/fell/Highland
1st & ch Stirlingdene Mrs S Atherden
2nd Kilmannan Kilty Mrs A Dawson
3rd Lyncrest My Isha Mrs J Barton
4th Cloverdene Miss K Johnson
5th Dale Foot Harry Mrs J Smith
6th Holling Shane Mrs J Hewitt
7th Townend Sonny Miss C Pennington
8th Hedgethorpe Major General Mrs N Lees
9th Village Gladiator Mrs T Tanner
10th Hedgethorpe Lets Be Frank Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse

Class R625 P (UK) Kingsford M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Welsh C
1st Valba S P G Poseur Miss E South
2nd Oakmill Wizard Mrs J Thornton
3rd Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
4th Oakmill Saint George Mrs S A Tate
5th Farhill Jasmine Ms J Shields
6th Donys Gwendoline Mrs T Neal
7th Waxwing Rigmarole Miss J Cullen

Class R626 P (UK) Kingsford M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Welsh D
1st Trenewydd Viking Warrior Miss J Price
2nd Tambrook Trick Me Twice Miss J Hunt
3rd Sydenham King George Miss L Rowe
4th Fochnant Waldo Miss P Margolin
5th Abercippyn Idris Miss E Barnes
6th Westdawn Welsh Magic Miss E Barnes
7th Llanidan Linesman Miss E Gilbert
8th Morlena Imran Ms T Dignan
9th Synod Rumpus Ms C Watson
10th Janton Top Notch Mrs J Rosebury
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Valba S P G Poseur Miss E South
Res Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich

Class R627 P (UK) Kingsford Confined Novice M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st Deagol Mrs J Pirie
2nd Shilstone Rocks North Westerly Miss L Hillyard
3rd Laithehill Soloist Mrs D Mindel
4th Rhoson Armagnac Mrs T Neal
5th Springwater Garden Tiger Mrs C Mason
6th Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
7th Sweetcombe Sunmaker Miss E South
8th Vean Night Fever Mrs E J Arnold
9th Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
10th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb

Class R628 P (UK) Kingsford Confined Novice M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Large Breeds exc Welsh C/D
1st Littletree Limited Edition Mrs L Stevens
2nd Balmoral Buckler Mrs Jane Stuart
3rd Buster Boy Mr D Khan

Class R629 P (UK) Kingsford Confined Novice M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Welsh C/D
1st Lynbrie Welsh Lord Mrs J Barton
2nd Farhill Jasmine Ms J Shields
3rd Abercippyn Idris Miss E Barnes
4th Janton Top Notch Mrs J Rosebury
5th Westdawn Welsh Magic Miss E Barnes
6th Stoatleytwo Distinction Mr R Luther
7th Llanidan Linesman Miss E Gilbert
8th Tyntyla Osian Mrs L Wilson
9th Pennal Hooch Mrs H S Eagle
10th Waxwing Rigmarole Miss J Cullen
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Balmoral Buckler Mrs J Stuart
Res Farhill Jasmine Ms J Shields

Class R630 P (UK) Dalkeith Junior M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
2nd Heniarth Cupcake Miss S Leech
3rd Llanarth Gerald Mrs A Robertson
4th Idylic Spartacus Mrs M McDonald
5th Rosedale Royal Applause Mrs P Mccracken
6th Briar Percy Mrs A Pallett
7th Coatville Nevada Mr A Scott
8th Langfield Nightcap Mrs A Connor
9th Deagol Mrs J Pirie
10th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb

Class R631 P (UK) Dalkeith Junior M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Large Breeds
1st Chilham Aquarius Mr G Campion
2nd Janton Top Notch Mrs J Rosebury
3rd Holling Shane Mrs J Hewitt
4th Dyrfal Tywsog Du Mr G D Pring
5th Synod Rumpus Ms C Watson
6th Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
7th Maysmoor Ambassador Miss D J Chadwick
8th Wellbrow Black Knight Mrs L Howlett
9th Donys Gwendoline Mrs T Neal
10th Skelwith Rockets Flash Dance Mrs E Aitchison

Class R632 P (UK) Dalkeith Junior M&M Ridden 4 years & over – Intermedaite
1st & ch Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens
2nd & res Trenewydd Viking Warrior Miss J Price
3rd The Banjo Miss J Blake
4th Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
5th Kilmannan Kilty Mrs A Dawson
6th Abercippyn Idris Miss E Barnes
7th Llanidan Linesman Miss E Gilbert
8th Townend Sonny Miss C Pennington
9th Hedgethorpe You Can`t Be Serious Miss D J Chadwick
10th Hedgethorpe Major General Mrs N Lees

Class R633 P (UK) Lobster Pot M&M Lead Rein Mare
1st & ch Colne Flora Mr J Van Praagh
2nd Oldacres Lilli Miss V Fenton
3rd Thistledown Shes A Lady Mrs Victoria Fahey
4th Castlemead Arianna Mrs C Park
5th Colliyers Goldie`s Delite Miss T Northfield
6th Barns Isabel Miss Z A Bell
7th Lowmill Dewdrop Mr A Brook

Class R634 P (UK) Lobster Pot M&M Lead Rein Gelding 4 years & over
1st & res Hallows Stormin Norman Miss V Fenton
2nd Thistledown Livius Mrs L Vincent
3rd Crumpwell Hewett Mrs J Harker
4th Millhouse Diamond Ice Mr J Van Praagh
5th Waitwith Tornado Mrs A Carr
6th Carylmai Desert Ranger Mrs G Regan
7th Julmar Edwards Last Miss S Mullen
8th Aston Hanner Coron Mr M Dunne
9th Cwm-meudwy Sionc Mrs T Swaine
10th Glebedale Siskin Mrs L Waldron
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Colne Flora Mr J Van Praagh
Res Hallows Stormin Norman Miss V Fenton

Class R635 P (UK) Colne Confined Novice M&M Lead Rein Mare 4 years & over
1st & res Idyllic Perdita Miss L Hillyard
2nd Thistledown Shes A Lady Mrs Victoria Fahey
3rd Colliyers Goldie`s Delite Miss T Northfield
4th Castlemead Arianna Mrs C Park
5th Colne Flora Mr J Van Praagh

Class R636 P (UK) Colne Confined Novice M&M Lead Rein Gelding 4 years &
1st & ch Monksfield Huntsman Miss L Hillyard
2nd Thistledown Livius Mrs L Vincent
3rd Dunnabridge Woodcock Miss J Parker
4th Glebedale Siskin Mrs L Waldron
5th Carylmai Desert Ranger Mrs G Regan
6th Waitwith Tornado Mrs A Carr
7th Buoyant Dawn Raider Mrs K Kozersky-Gillham
8th Hallows Stormin Norman Miss V Fenton
9th Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb
10th Carylmai Parade Mrs S Cunningham
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Waitwith Tornado Mrs A Carr
Res Hallows Stormin Norman Miss V Fenton


Class R637 P (UK) Brineton Engineering M&M First Ridden 4 yrs & over – Welsh A
1st & res Islyn Balch Mrs R Mackenzie
2nd Castlemead Pollyanna Mrs C Park
3rd Ffynnonbach Sand Storm Miss C Bailey
4th Eastways Neptune Mr K G Traylor
5th Brolawen Pedro Mrs J Bradbury
6th Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb
7th Littlestones Silver Lady Mrs K Kozersky-Gillham
8th Honeynut Cornflake Mrs S Gould
9th Coatville Nevada Mr A Scott

Class R638 P (UK) Brineton Engineering M&M First Ridden 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st & ch Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
2nd Roseisle Samantha Mrs L Simms
3rd Moortown Master Craftsman Mrs Lori Eaton
4th Rushfield Monarch Mrs H Annall
5th Coppice Beltane Mrs R Spink
6th Akadame Scimitar Mrs S E Rogers
7th Gullfields Dimension Miss L Sprawling
8th Cliffvilla Barnaby Mrs A M Barnes
9th Cayberry Atlantic Chill Mrs V Metelko-Taylor
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Rushfield Monarch Mrs H Annall
Res Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb

Class R639 P (UK) Brineton Confined Novice M&M First Ridden Mare
1st & ch Castlemead Arianna Mrs C Park
2nd Islyn Balch Mrs R Mackenzie
3rd Honeynut Cornflake Mrs S Gould

Class R640 P (UK) Brineton Confined Novice M&M First Ridden Gelding
1st & res Akadame Scimitar Mrs S E Rogers
2nd Thistledown Livius Mrs L Vincent
3rd Rosedale Royal Applause Mrs P Mccracken
4th Coppice Beltane Mrs R Spink
5th Rushfield Monarch Mrs H Annall
6th Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb
7th Welwyn Sandpiper Mrs J Claxton
8th Firsedge Dark Salvation Mrs A Allington
9th Cayberry Atlantic Chill Mrs V Metelko-Taylor
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Akadame Scimitar Mrs S E Rogers
Res Honeynut Cornflake Mrs S Gould
Class R641 P (UK) Shearwater M&M WHP 4 years & over
1st & res Forlan Honey Dancer Mrs H Coy
2nd Sardis Cassius Mrs K Johnston
3rd Moortown Master Craftsman Mrs Lori Eaton

Class R642 P UK) Shearwater M&M WHP 4 years & over
1st & ch Rozenhof`s Iwan Mrs K Johnston
2nd Hanmere Mavarick Mrs V Cox
3rd Newcott Armani Mrs J Bradby
4th Lochinvar Mrs V Cox
5th Oakmeadow Morgan Ms K Rambridge
6th Machno Cara Miss C Carrington

Class R643 P (UK) Shearwater M&M WHP 4 years & over
1st Casnewydd Polly Mrs D Murray
2nd Derrartha Lad Ms H Taylor
3rd Gortacleva Johnny Miss L V Barton
4th Rynn Richards Boy Mrs K Cashmore
5th Jack Sparrow Mrs M Dunham
6th Crisson Bounty Tara Lambert
7th Ashfield Jack Sparrow Mrs S Gemmell
Lee Smith Championship
Ch Forlan Honey Dancer Mrs H Coy
Res Newcott Armani Mrs J Bradby

Class R644 P (UK) Northwest Supporters Confined Novice M&M WHP 4 years & over
1st & ch Hanmere Mavarick Mrs V Cox
2nd Popsters Ragamuffin Miss L Bell
3rd Stoak Tanya Mr D J Plumb
4th Megland Rosegold Mrs J Bradby

Class R645 P (UK) Northwest Supporters Confined Novice M&M WHP 4 years & over
1st & res Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
2nd Beechpark Molly Mrs V Cox
3rd Popsters Masterclass Mrs S Dobson
4th Skelwith Rockets Flash Dance Mrs E Aitchison

Class R646 P (UK) Fernie M&M Nursery Stakes 4 years & over
1st & ch Airyhope Gunner Mrs A Layfield
2nd Forlan Honey Dancer Mrs H Coy

Class R647 P (UK) Brineton Engineering Ridden Show Pony 4 years & over – Rider under 13 years
1st & res Mount Pleasant Black Jack Mrs A Gollick
2nd Ravara Benjamin Bunny Mrs J Harper

Class R648 P (UK) Brineton Engineering Ridden Show Pony 4 years & over – Rider under 15 years
1st Courtway Amazing Print Mrs A Robertson
2nd Anton Seduction Mrs M Haddon
3rd Wychways Escapade Mrs P Ladds
4th Chasecroft Tiger Tot Mrs F Henson
5th Hopevale Flint Mrs K Cashmore
6th Pickmere Dancing Queen Mrs S Morey
7th Manorview Royal Celebration Mrs C Webb

Class R649 P (UK) Brineton Engineering Ridden Show Pony 4 years & over – Rider under 17 years
1st & ch Pickmere Lady Arwen Mrs A Hunt
2nd Strinesdale Distinction Mrs M Haddon
3rd Roseberry County Affair Mrs P B Hinchliffe
4th Truly Scrumptious Mrs A Robertson
5th Whiteleaze Chelsea Star Mr M E Chadwick
6th Courtland (JP) Chantilly Miss J Humphreys

Class R650 P UK) First Ridden Show Pony 4 years & over – Rider under 10 years
1st & ch Romany River Anniversary Girl Mrs J Thomas
2nd & res Woodview Ianthe Miss K Fuge
3rd Anndalyse Sugar Plum Mrs L Vincent
4th Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis
5th Ravara Mrs Tiggywinkle Mrs J Harper

Class R651 P (UK) Lead Rein Show Pony 4 years & over – Rider under 8 years
1st Fountainhead Golden Girl Mrs H Hume
2nd Barkway Black Jack Mrs M Vaughan
3rd Treowen Chicora Mrs L Waldron
4th Swnyrelen Funny Money Ms T Shields
5th Worthington Tinkerbell Mr M Dunne
6th Netherfield Peridot Ms J Shields

Class R652 P(UK) Scottish Friends of Timberwolf SHP 4 years & over – Rider under 12 years
1st Hanmere Showman Miss J Armson
2nd Rowfantina Llewelyn Mrs K Williams
3rd Lyndeth Idle Fancy Mrs A Pallett
4th Hollybush Trump Card Ellie Flavell
5th Farchynys Pererin Mrs A Hay
6th Greylands Little Star Mr J Hurdis

Class R653 P(UK) Scottish Friends of Timberwolf SHP 4 years & over – Rider under 14 years
1st Wedderlie Marengo Mrs V R Smart
2nd Antoinettes Catamount Mrs L Davidson
3rd Dowhills Midnight Madness Mrs S O`Neil
4th Hilin Aur Miss J Armson
5th Stambrook Pivotal Mrs H Copping
6th Hassan Mrs J A Judge
7th Crimson MacGregor Mrs J Smith
8th Lyndene Royal Affair Mrs A Connor
9th Vanathany Dream Catcher Miss K Hamilton
10th Meillion Sovereign Mrs G Bostock

Class R654 P(UK) Scottish Friends of Timberwolf 4 years & over – Rider under 17 years
1st & res Highmead Night Surprise Mrs L K Jackson
2nd Wycroft New Dimension Miss M A Mackay
3rd Orley Wishful Joker Ms L Hemsworth
4th Warleigh Eclipse Mrs T Stratford
5th Killykeen Kate Mrs F Farquharson
6th Talponciau Armani Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse

Class R655 P(UK) Scottish Friends of Timberwolf 4 years & over – Rider under 20 years
1st & ch Vaguely Venture Miss L Hillyard
2nd Pocahuntas Mrs A Enticott
3rd Close Call Mrs H Copping
4th Chycoose Va Va Voom Mrs C A Masters
5th Kilmiston King Kudos Mrs S O`Neil
6th Dragoon Mrs M Morley
7th Cool Spirit Mrs S C Veale
8th Penmaric Beginagain Mrs E Crate

Class R656 P (UK) Pretty Ponies SHP Lead Rein – Rider under 9 years
1st & ch Coeden Sir Galahad Miss H Barton
2nd & res Rosedale Tamoringo Mrs L Vincent
3rd Thistledown Las Vegas Mrs J Oshea
4th Netherfield Peridot Ms J Shields
5th Clearly Smirnoff Mrs J Morgan

Class R657 P (UK) Colne WHP 4 years & over – Rider under 14 years
1st & res Soudley Merlyn Mrs T Houston
2nd Willoway Pot Of Gold Mrs K Mobley
3rd Mossblown Miss Pippin Mrs H Adam

Class R658 P (UK) Colne WHP 4 years & over – Rider under 17 years
1st Ashfield Jack Sparrow Mrs S Gemmell
2nd Lakeview Rocky Mrs S Allwood
3rd The Raindancer Mrs C Jamieson

Class R659 P (UK) Colne WHP 4 years & over – Rider under 20 years
1st & ch Dragoon Mrs M Morley
2nd Kian`s Choice Mrs J Hill
3rd Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
4th Three Gees Mrs S Allwood
5th Kelly`s Dreamcatcher Mrs M B Whiteford

Class R660 P (UK) Lord Frederick Nursery Stakes 4 years & over – Rider under 12 years
1st & ch Thistledown Royal Cadet Mrs H Coy
2nd & res Soudley Merlyn Mrs T Houston
3rd Octon Ides Of March Miss J Sellars
4th Hanmere Mavarick Mrs V Cox
5th Liberty VI Mrs J Wilson-Barnes

Class R661 P (UK) Kempley Lightweight Ridden Cob 4 years & over – Rider 15 years & over
1st & ch Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
2nd Grigio Fumo Miss H Clubley
3rd Colcannon Mrs V Hosegood
4th What A Corking Clover Mrs S Smithson
5th Rigel Mrs T Green
6th Severnvale Griffon Miss P Mitchell
7th Becks Miss J Mannering
8th Colehill Mrs E A Peet
9th Harvey Nichols Mrs M Pollitt

Class R662 P (UK) Kempley Heavyweight Ridden Cob 4 years & over – Rider 15 years & over
1st & res The Life Of Riley Miss H Sankey
2nd Hortons Maclaren Mrs K Gillam
3rd Lynx Mrs D Harrod
4th Stilton II Miss R Williamson
5th Benny Hill 11 Mrs V Hosegood
6th Harlequins Macey Gray Miss T Nicholls

Class R663 P (UK) Hazelden Riding Horse 4 years & over – Rider 15 years & over
1st & ch Lord Foxford Mrs N Wilkes
2nd John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
3rd Lyncombe Blueprint Miss K Pitt
4th Wiena Mrs M B Whiteford
5th Chorleys A Touch Of Class Miss A Dervish
6th Silver Sparkle Mrs L Bennett
7th Coco Chanel Mr R J Houghton
8th St Velvet Ginny Miss V Easterby

Class R664 P (UK) Hazelden Riding Horse 4 years & over – Rider 15 years & over
1st & res Dallas Gazumpa Miss S A Cowley
2nd Sacha V Mr D Bennett
3rd Champages Kir Royale Mrs K Campbell
4th Look North Mrs E A Peet
5th Double Chance Ms E Curtis
6th Verbal Agreement Miss L Grainger
7th Darlochan Miss A Broadley

Class R665 P (UK) Millhouse Show Team Lloyd Show Classic Intermediate SRT 4 years & over
1st & ch Roseberry Ladies Day Miss A Thomas
2nd Valantino`s Royal Touch Mrs L Edwards
3rd Honey Glider Mrs L Ashton
4th Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
5th Stage Star Miss K Pitt
6th Silver Sparkle Mrs L Bennett
7th Coco Chanel Mr R J Houghton

Class R666 P (UK) Brineton Precision Small Hunter 4 years & over 148/158cms
1st & ch Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
2nd & res Bonjour Miss R J Gribben
3rd Ocean Trend Mrs M Morley
4th Poetry In Motion Miss A Cumberland

Class R667 P (UK) Ardenne Intermediate SHT 4 years & over – Rider under 25 years
1st & ch Paddington VI Miss A Cook
2nd & res The Fusilier Miss S Coates
3rd Lanson II Mrs L K Jackson
4th Lord Foxford Mrs N Wilkes
5th Pocahuntas Mrs A Enticott
6th Trudi Thornton Miss A Bosworth
7th Close Call Mrs H Copping
8th Wiena Mrs M B Whiteford

Class R668 P (UK) Whittakers Lord Open Lightweight Hunter 4 years & over
1st & ch Tudor Minstral Miss J L Tyldesley
2nd & res The Rough Diamond Miss H Heyes
3rd Ulstar De La Barre Miss E Eadon
4th Sheer Ambition Ms J Everett
5th Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
6th Ginratlin Classic Miss K Phillipson
7th Beach Baby Miss V A Prescott
8th Verbal Agreement Lucy Grainger
9th Lucky Coin Mr O Fielder

Class R669 P (UK) Whittakers Lord Open Heavyweight Hunter 4 years & over
1st Romany King Mrs A Hunt
2nd Mebs Maxamillias Mrs H Charnock
3rd Tullyhyland Heathcliffe Mrs M Morley
4th West Cliffe Omega Mrs H J Winson

Class R670 P (UK) Caldecote Confined Novice WH 4 years & over
1st Bonjour Miss R J Gribben
2nd John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
3rd Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
4th Ginratlin Classic Miss K Phillipson
5th Sannan Valley Sequence Mrs S Adams
6th Pilot Ms P Bircumshaw
7th Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
8th Loughnatousa Pinky Miss J Crennell
9th Red Tucky Mrs S Few
10th Absolutely Fabulous Miss E Randle

Class R671 P (UK) Blue Chip Ridden Competition/Potential Dressage Pony 4 years & over
1st & ch Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson
2nd & res Kelsborrow Cachet Miss V K Bushell
3rd Checkmate Miss J Price
4th Baronsdown Summer Solstice Miss G Kent
5th Talponciau Armani Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse
6th Courtland (JP) Fairy Story Mr R J Houghton

Class R672 P (UK) Blue Chip Ridden Competition/Potential Dressage Horse 4 years & over
1st Valantino`s Royal Touch Mrs L Edwards
2nd Aim and Fire Mrs J Harding-Ash
3rd John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
4th Sacha V Mr D Bennett
5th Coco Chanel Mr R J Houghton
6th Nomade Mrs G Regan

Class R673 P (UK) Blue Chip Ridden Competition/Potential Dressage M&M H/P – Registered/Un-Registered Native
1st Trenewydd Viking Warrior Miss J Price
2nd Gigman Seafarer Miss B Bevan
3rd Merrie Maydance Mrs S Dobson
4th Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose
5th Megland Rosegold Mrs J Bradby
6th Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
7th Smithlan Lady Rebecca Ms A Collins
8th Waxwing Rigmarole Miss J Cullen
9th Morlena Imran Ms T Dignan
10th Hedgethorpe Lets Be Frank Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse

Class R674 BSPA P (UK) Commanchee Ridden Piebald/Skewbald Native/Traditional Cob/Show Cob
1st Kneem Mirror Image Mr D Bennett
2nd Kilbally Ladies Man Mrs J Claxton
3rd Cliffvilla Little Boy Blue Mrs A M Barnes
4th Rivervalley Samson Mrs A Wilcock
5th Domino Flashy Lad Mr A Smith
6th Zack Mrs S Morey
7th Pussy Galore Mrs L Leeman
8th Harvey VI Mrs J M Wyslych
9th Stilton II Miss R Williamson

Class R675 BSPA P (UK) Commanchee Ridden Piebald/Skewbald Non-Native
1st & ch Classi Colours Secrets Just Devine Mrs K A Manning
2nd & res Ringcourt Spot On Miss S Leech
3rd Heather Miss K Phillipson
4th Croftys Enigma Mrs E Pettengell
5th Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
6th Ocean Trend Mrs M Morley
7th Country Welsh Rose Mrs C Peterson
8th Ballindine Girl Miss R Littlewood
9th Absolutely Fabulous Miss E Randle

Class R676 P (UK) Domino Part Bred Ridden 4 years & over
1st & ch Elmsley Mosaic Mrs L Ashton
2nd Courtland JP Exquisite Mrs F Farquharson
3rd Crimson MacGregor Mrs J Smith
4th Helsington Ruben Secret Mrs T Houston
5th Kelsborrow Cachet Miss V K Bushell
6th Baronsdown Summer Solstice Miss G Kent

Class R677 P (UK) Domino Part Bred Ridden 4 years & over
1st & res Rhyllandell Falcon Mrs J L Cox
2nd Cool Spirit Mrs S C Veale

Class R678 P (UK) Blythe Spirit Large Ridden Hack
1st Honey Glider Mrs L Ashton
2nd Lady Athena Mrs A Gregg
3rd Stage Star Miss K Pitt
4th Persian Josr Mrs A M Barnes
5th Coco Chanel Mr R J Houghton

Class R679 P (UK) Zenith Working Hunter
1st The Midnight Sun Miss A Cook
2nd Ocean Trend Mrs M Morley
3rd Popsters Masterclass Mrs S Dobson

Class H684 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced Riding Pony In Hand 1/3 years
1st Ryehall Cezanne Miss J Humphreys
2nd Miss T`s Invincible Miss F Town
3rd Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate
4th Tidesbrook Jeremy Fisher Mrs S O`Neill

Class H685 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced Riding Horse/Hack In Hand 1/3 years

Class H686 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced Riding Pony/Horse/Hack In Hand 4 years & over
1st & ch Brookwater Star Attraction Mrs A Swindells
2nd & res Flare Is A Million Mr S Cope
3rd Courtland (JP) Fairy Story Mr R J Houghton
4th Burrswood Kismet Mrs Y Siddall
5th Jipson Royal Ibis Mrs J Weedon
6th Greylands Little Rascal Mrs A Brook
7th Perburn Shadow Miss C Taylor
8th Brynoffa Class Act Mrs J Smith
9th Pickmere Dancing Queen Mrs S Morey

Class H687 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced M&M In Hand 1/3 years
1st Murthwaite Alfie Mrs C Carnegie
2nd Skellorn Graffiti Mrs E Crate
3rd Fountainhead Marco Miss R Robson
4th Pumphill Deuteronomy Miss J Higham
5th Kylebeck Chieftain Mrs M Hilton
6th Pumphill Desiderata Miss J Higham
7th Hawkwell Clint Eastwood Ms A Long
8th Corkhills Sky Lark Mrs E Crate
9th Fitzview Melody J Greener
10th Talgoed Brigadier Miss C Pennington

Class H688 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st & res Rosevillas Milly Miss C Connor
2nd Birchmoor Velvet Miss C Connor
3rd Waitwith Robyn Miss S Evans
4th Broxdown Mayhem Miss L Mewes
5th Gleiniant Red Snapper Mrs L Hexham
6th Beltoy Rising Pride Miss L Calcutt

Class H689 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced M&M In Hand 4 years & over – Large Breeds
1st & ch Townend Rocky Mrs D Hollingworth
2nd Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose
3rd Stradana Glydwyr Rose Mrs D E Collinson
4th Monika of Whitefield Mrs C Carnegie

Class R690 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced Ridden RP/SP/SHP 4 years & over
1st & res Courtland (JP) Chantilly Miss J Humphreys
2nd Witchhill Paprika Miss J Lyden
3rd Telynau Madeline Mrs T Langton
4th Brookwater Star Attraction Mrs A Swindells

Class R691 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced SP/SHP 4 years & over
1st & ch Talponciau Armani Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse
2nd Kazzbrook Claudius Mrs J Lee
3rd Glynwen Royal Rosebud Miss L Falcus
4th Penmaric Beginagain Mrs E Crate

Class R692 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st & res Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
2nd Bureside Autumn Mist Miss J Cullen
3rd Millcroft Mogul Mrs S Carney
4th Popsters Mr Speculater Miss T A Hunt
5th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb
6th Brookwater Lap Dancer Mrs A Swindells
7th Oakhouse Cock Robin Miss S Bell
8th Moortown Master Craftsman Mrs Lori Eaton
9th Rumworth Welsh Maid Mr R J Houghton
10th Penric Vision Mrs L Hexham

Class R693 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Large Breeds Rider under 18 years
1st Smithlan Lady Rebecca Ms A Collins
2nd Tranmoor Music Man Mrs C Porter
3rd Deoniaeth Max Mrs H Stocking
4th Tyntyla Osian Mrs L Wilson
5th Shalamar Thunder Storm Miss J Bentley
6th McIverdene Mrs J Thorp
7th Dale Foot Harry Mrs J Smith
8th Hedgethorpe Lets Be Frank Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse

Class R694 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over Large Breeds – Rider 18 years & over
1st & ch Abercippyn Idris Miss E Barnes
2nd Westdawn Welsh Magic Miss E Barnes
3rd Townend Sonny Miss C Pennington
4th Drumacre Morning Story Mrs J Walsh
5th Cathedine Amarillo Miss S Wild
6th Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose
7th Hedgethorpe Major General Mrs N Lees
8th Haylands Masai Mara Mrs M Young
9th Lovelyhill High Point Mrs J Harding-Ash

Class R695 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced Ridden Horse/Hack/Hunter/Cob 4 years & over
1st What A Corking Clover Mrs S Smithson
2nd Sheer Ambition Ms J Everett
3rd Lady Athena Mrs A Gregg
4th West Cliffe Omega Mrs H J Winson
5th Chorleys A Touch Of Class Miss A Dervish

Class H696 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced Young Handler 4 years & over – Handler 7/13 years
1st & ch Wyre Bank Top Hat Mr R J Houghton
2nd Rosevillas Milly Miss C Connor
3rd Mo Ms S Porter
4th Birchmoor Velvet Miss C Connor
5th Townend Leon Mrs F Henson
6th Cheiftan Cherokee Mrs A Jewell
7th Rhoson Tincer Miss F Greenhalgh

Class H697 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced Young Handler 4 years & over – Handler 14 years & over
1st Brookwater Star Attraction Mrs A Swindells
2nd & res Collytown Golden Nugget Ms A Schofield
3rd Courtland (JP) Chantilly Miss J Humphreys
4th Seiont Ffyddlon 70620 Mrs K Cubello
5th Courtland (JP) Fairy Story Mr R J Houghton
6th Talponciau Armani Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse

Class R698 P (UK) Pollyanna Home Produced Lead Rein 4 years & over
1st Waitwith Tornado Mrs A Carr
2nd Greylands Little Rascal Mrs A Brook
3rd Rookery Blondie Mr I Palethorpe

Class R700 P (UK) Pollyanna Amateur Riders M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Small Breeds
1st & ch Rhoson Armagnac Mrs T Neal
2nd Moortown Master Craftsman Mrs Lori Eaton
3rd Deagol Mrs J Pirie
4th Coatville Nevada Mr A Scott
5th Firsedge Dark Salvation Mrs A Allington
6th Akadame Scimitar Mrs S E Rogers
7th Millcroft Mogul Mrs S Carney
8th Watchbank Benedictine Mrs C Webb

Class R701 P (UK) Pollyanna Amateur Riders M&M Ridden Pony 4 years & over – Large Breeds
1st & res Monksmead Mr Bond Mrs J Harding-Ash
2nd Abercippyn Idris Miss E Barnes
3rd Hedgethorpe Major General Mrs N Lees
4th Llanidan Linesman Miss E Gilbert
5th Tyntyla Osian Mrs L Wilson
6th Seiont Ffyddlon 70620 Mrs K Cubello
7th Donys Gwendoline Mrs T Neal
8th Cathedine Amarillo Miss S Wild
9th Stradana Glydwyr Rose Mrs D E Collinson
10th Tranmoor Music Man Mrs C Porter

Class R702 P (UK) Pollyanna Amateur Riders Zenith Working Horse/Pony – 4 years & over
1st Bonjour Miss R J Gribben
2nd Popsters Masterclass Mrs S Dobson
3rd Heather Miss K Phillipson
4th Loughnatousa Pinky Miss J Crennell
5th Merrie Maydance Mrs S Dobson

Class R703 P (UK) Pollyanna Amateur Riders Ridden Horse/Hack/Hunter/Cob Type 4 years & over -
1st What A Corking Clover Mrs S Smithson
2nd Donnerwolke Miss R J Gribben
3rd Diptford Canterbury Tales Mrs D Bamonte
4th Jack Daniels Mrs A Rowell
5th Verbal Agreement Miss L Grainger
6th Lady Athena Mrs A Gregg
7th Aim and Fire Mrs J Harding-Ash
8th Talponciau Armani Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse
9th Coco Chanel Mr R J Houghton
10th West Cliffe Omega Mrs H J Winson

Class R704 P (UK) Pollyanna Confined Novice Riding Horse/Hunter Hack/Cob
1st Toncynffig Ivorived Miss S Parrott
2nd Aim and Fire Mrs J Harding-Ash
3rd West Cliffe Omega Mrs H J Winson
4th Flare Is A Million Mr S Cope

Class R705 P (UK) Pollyanna Confined Novice RP/SP/SHP -
1st Kildromin Lancer Mrs S Gemmell
2nd Brookwater Star Attraction Mrs A Swindells
3rd Brynoffa Class Act Mrs J Smith
4th Talponciau Armani Mrs M Miller- Fieldhouse
5th Pickmere Dancing Queen Mrs S Morey
6th Courtland (JP) Chantilly Miss J Humphreys
7th Telynau Madeline Mrs T Langton
8th Baronsdown Summer Solstice Miss G Kent
9th Penmaric Beginagain Mrs E Crate

Class R706 P (UK) Pollyanna Confined Novice Zenith WH Horse/Pony
1st Highfields Millenium Star Mrs M-C Savage
2nd Popsters Masterclass Mrs S Dobson
3rd Stoak Tanya Mr D J Plumb
4th Freddy In Clover Miss F Smith
5th Springwood True Colours Jodie Cantrill

Class R707 P (UK) Pollyanna Senior Registered/Unregistered M&M Native Type – 12 years & over
1st Deagol Mrs J Pirie
2nd Pennway Mantovani Amy Allen
3rd Danelaw Akualt Miss J Green
4th Tranmoor Music Man Mrs C Porter
5th Jura Of Folla Miss E L Baker
6th Ben Macdhui Of Gorstan Mrs D Harrod

Class R708 P (UK) Pollyanna Senior Ridden Horse/Pony – 12 years & over
1st The Artist Miss E Wilde
2nd Beach Baby Miss V A Prescott
3rd Forge Romany Carousel Miss E Southall
4th Courtland (JP) Chantilly Miss J Humphreys
5th Verbal Agreement Miss L Grainger
6th Aim and Fire Mrs J Harding-Ash
7th Zack Mrs S Morey
8th Merlin Miss J Green

Class R709 P (UK) Senior Series Rider M&M Registered/Unregistered – rider 30 years & over
1st Gigman Seafarer Miss B Bevan
2nd Ashow Ben Mrs R H Clarke
3rd Wellbrow Raven Mrs S Durose
4th Lovelyhill High Point Mrs J Harding-Ash
5th Merrie Maydance Mrs S Dobson

Class R710 P (UK) Senior Rider RP/SP/SHP/RH/Hack/Hunter/Cob
1st Howzatt II Miss A Blundell
2nd Daldorn Spring Thyme Lady M Benton-Jones
3rd The Rainman Mrs C Perkin
4th Lisa Lashes Miss K Bree

Class R750 Futurity 4/5/6 Yr Old – Zenith
1st Midnight Polkadot Mrs S Few
2nd Derrartha Lad Ms H Taylor
3rd Popsters Ragamuffin Miss L Bell

Class R751 Futurity 4/5/6 Yr Old – M&M Lead Rein
1st Colne Flora Mr J Van Praagh
2nd Monksfield Huntsman Miss L Hillyard
3rd Colne Habari Ms J Shields

Class R752 Futurity 4/5/6 Yr Old – M&M First Ridden
1st Islyn Balch Mrs R Mackenzie
2nd Castlemead Arianna Mrs C Park

Class R753 Futurity 4/5/6 Yr Old – M&M Ridden
1st Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens
2nd Rochedo Beach Bounty Ms J Shields
3rd Springwater Garden Tiger Mrs C Mason

Class R754 Futurity 4/5/6 Yr Old – RP/SP/SHP
1st Wycroft New Dimension Miss M A Mackay
2nd Mount Pleasant Playboy Mrs J Templeton
3rd Danby Mr Matador Mrs L Shimwell
4th Wortley Prelude Mrs K Williams
5th Valentine Jackpot Miss Z Muxlow

Class R755 Futurity 4/5/6 Yr Old – Ridden RH/Hack/Hunter/Cob
1st The Rough Diamond Miss H Heyes
2nd Lord Foxford Mrs N Wilkes
3rd Hortons Maclaren Mrs K Gillam

Class R756 Futurity 4/5/6 Yr Old – Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony
1st Beluga Miss T Guyett
2nd Kilbally Ladies Man Mrs J Claxton
3rd Lottie V Miss L Crichton
4th Trousers Mrs D H Gottschalk

Class R800 Vivenne Pratt Salver Supreme Ridden M&M Pony Championship
1st & ch Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens
2nd & res Dabernon Diva Mr T A Hall
3rd Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich

Class H801 Priestfield Sheild Rendene Broodmare Championship
1st & ch Bradmore Celebration Mrs P Greenleaf
2nd & res Kouros Pasmina Mr M Russell
3rd Fenwick Heaven Sent Mrs B Smith

Class H802 Perpetual Print Kateslea Foal Championship
1st & ch Fenwick Valerie Mrs B Smith
2nd & res Jipson Vanquish Mrs J Weedon
3rd Kuros Mr M Russell

Class H803 JB Memorial Challenge Cup Supreme Non-Native Youngstock Championship
1st & ch Wayfaring Bluebell Mrs L Bishop-Milnes
2nd & res Scallywag II Mr W J C Thomas
3rd Palmira Mr M Wood
4th Kellythorpes Moulin Rouge Mrs L Leeman
5th Rotherwood Spring Storm Miss K Phillips
6th Dandini Mr W J C Thomas

Class H804 Coronation Cup Supreme Non-Native In Hand Championship
1st & ch Kellythorpes Moulin Rouge Mrs L Leeman
2nd & res Brindlebrook Prime Suspect Mrs R Timson
3rd Wayfaring Bluebell Mrs L Bishop-Milnes
4th Rotherwood Spring Storm Miss K Phillips
5th Palmira Mr M Wood
6th Bradmore Celebration Mrs P Greenleaf
7th Bradmore Lalique Miss L J Fry-Lockier

Class H805 Daily Mail Trophy Supreme In Hand M&M Pony Championship
1st & ch Littletree Limited Edition Mrs L Stevens
2nd & res Benbreac Of Croila Mrs M Stanford
3rd Sunwillow Galong Mrs E M Waller
4th Skellorn Harrison Miss K Wainwright
5th Lowhouses J R Mrs S Atherden
6th Marley Denes Zachariah Miss K L Baxter
7th Thistledown Arctic Fox Mr S Anderson
8th Vean Tatyana Mrs G Rossall-Wright
9th Oswald Mrs J S Crane
10th Coathamdene Tomahawk Mr L J Thomas

Class R806 Patrons Cup National Champion Of Champions Supreme Championship
1st Waulkmill Redstart Mr A Bromwich
2nd Hightopps Jazz Mrs J Templeton
3rd Coeden Sir Galahad Miss H Barton
4th Elmsley Mosaic Mrs L Ashton

Class R807 Charnworth Harmony Trophy Supreme Lee-Smith National Champion Of Champions Championship
1st Colne Flora Mr J Van Praagh
2nd Coeden Sir Galahad Miss H Barton
3rd Hanmere Showman Miss J Armson
4th Paddington VI Miss A Cook

Class H808 The Cuddy Supreme In Hand Championship Qualifying Competition – HOYS Qualifier
1st Skellorn Harrison Miss K Wainwright
2nd Catwalk Mrs G Brereton
3rd Scallywag II Mr W J C Thomas

Class R809 Foal Walkers Cup Bulgaria Working Hunter Supreme Championship
1st Puzzle`s Pleased As Punch Mrs M Morley
2nd Moortown Honeyman Mrs M Vaughan
3rd John Doe – W Miss E Wilde

Class R810 Ron Hayes Memorial Trophy Supreme Ridden Non-Native Exhibit Of The Show Championship
1st Valantino`s Royal Touch Mrs L Edwards
2nd Rosamel Dark Prince Mr J Hunton
3rd Dallas Gazumpa Miss S A Cowley

Class R811 Hindley Cup Supreme Of The Show Championship
1st & ch Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens
2nd & res Hanmere Showman Miss J Armson
3rd Valantino`s Royal Touch Mrs L Edwards

Class H900 Cavendish In Hand Super League Final
1st Stirlingdene Mrs S Atherden
2nd Fumanchu Mrs E Keeble
3rd Scallywag II Mr W J C Thomas

Class R901 Smoketree Caesar Super League Final
1st Dunnabridge Woodcock Miss J Parker
2nd Rowfantina Tribute Mr D J Plumb
3rd Oldacres Lilli Miss V Fenton
4th Aston Hanner Coron Mr M Dunne
5th Moortown Honey Mrs S Drake

Class R902 Royalist Super League Final
1st Murram Park Phantom Mrs A Marfleet
2nd Paddington VI Miss A Cook
3rd John Doe – W Miss E Wilde
4th Little Big Man IV Mrs K Szostak

Class R903 Ferndale Super League Final
1st Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens

Class R904 Coalport Super League Final
1st Ginratlin Classic Miss K Phillipson
2nd Drydun Charlie Boy Mrs E Haigh
3rd Alwin Mrs L B Short

Class R905 Wharf Super League Final
1st Paddington VI Miss A Cook

Class R906 Ridden Super League Final
1st & ch Murram Park Phantom Mrs A Marfleet
2nd & res Paddington VI Miss A Cook
3rd Ginratlin Classic Miss K Phillipson
4th Waterside Black Prince Mrs L Stevens

Class R907 Cavendish In Hand & Smoketree Caesar Super League Final
1st & ch Dunnabridge Woodcock Miss J Parker
2nd & res Stirlingdene Mrs S Atherden